Marrow on the Move™

Marrow on the Move™ Volunteers 2019

Come join in on the fun as a volunteer for the 4th annual Marrow on the Move™ event!  A variety of positions exist and we'd love to have you there! Volunteers will be greeted with coffee/pastries and provided with a free T-shirt.  Any questions can be sent to Kelsey Tritabaugh at [email protected]

Date: 07/27/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 6:30am - 12:00pm CDT

Location: Lake Nokomis Main Beach
5001 W Lake Nokomis Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 55417

Created by:   Kelsey Tritabaugh
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

6:00-7:30 Direct/Set-up Vendor delivered items (8)

SoundStage, Biffs, Hang banners, Balloons, Tents, Tables & Chairs, Unload cars, Signs around lake

 
All slots filled
Kris Blomquist
Claudio Brunstein
Kelsey Tritabaugh
Tracy Rubietta
Tracy Rubietta
Karen Gastecki
Eric Brauch
Caitlin Gastecki
Najla El Jurdi

6:30-8:00 Volunteer registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Tate Tritabaugh
Kelsey Tritabaugh

6:30-10:30 Golf cart drivers (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Ullman
Abbie Diehl

6:30-10:30 Golf cart assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Spencer Diehl
Jennie Entgelmeier

7:00 Sound equipment set-up/support

 
Paul Dowling

7:00 Set-up Tunnel (2)

 
All slots filled
Najla El Jurdi
John Belcher

7:00-8:30 Registration table (8)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Brown
Tracy Rubietta
Amy Eisenberg
Karen Gastecki
Lea Angela Rodgers
Barbara Leary
Yvonne Holcomb
Melanie Schaechter

7:00-9:00 Tot Trot Set-up/Run event (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
tasha kell
Stephanie Brunstein

7:30-11:30 First aid tent

 
Caitlin Gastecki

7:30-10:30 Apply water tattoos (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
charity lusteck

7:30-10:30 Education tent greeter

 
Mo Laschen

7:30-10:30 Photo booth assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Deana Overson
Aminata Keita

8:00-10:30 Water station 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Darin Ullman
Vandana Rangnekar

8:00-10:30 Water station 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Rubietta (2)
Grant Rubietta & Isabella Rubietta

8:00 Videorecord event program

 

8:30-11:30 Caricature station greeter

Organization of line - promote to participants

 

9:00-10:30 Finish line water/snacks (3)

Set-up after run/walk begins, Keep chill table & snack tables stocked

 
All slots filled
Mary Nick (3)
Mary, Lewis, Jamie

9:30-10:30 Cheerleaders at the finish line (10)

Enthusiastic volunteers to greet finishers.

 
All slots filled
Patti Hadtrath (6)
Jill Pontinen
Samantha Hamm
Kevin Hamm
Lynzee Keiner

Musical entertainment (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Rupar
Carol Rupar


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service