Marrow on the Move

Marrow on the Move Volunteers 2018

Come join in on the fun as a volunteer for the 3rd annual Marrow on the Move event!  A variety of positions exist and we'd love to have you there! Volunteers will be greeted with coffee/pastries and provided with a free T-shirt.  Any questions can be sent to Kelsey Tritabaugh at [email protected]

Date: 07/28/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 6:30am - 12:00pm CDT

Location: Lake Nokomis

Created by:   Kelsey Tritabaugh
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

6:00-7:30 Direct/Set-up Vendor delivered items (8)

SoundStage, Biffs, Hang banners, Balloons, Tents, Tables & Chairs, Unload cars

 
All slots filled
Claudio Brunstein
Kris Blomquist
Dianna Fox
Paul Fox
Tracy Rubietta
Yvonne Holcomb
Karen Gastecki
Courtney Gastecki

6:30-8:00 Volunteer registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Tritabaugh
Tate Tritabaugh

Purchase/Deliver (7:00am) Ice to event

Amounts to be provided by Volunteer Coordinator week of event. Cost will be reimbursed

 
Mary Nick

7:00 Sound equipment set-up/support

 
Paul Dowling

7:00 Set-up Tunnel

 
Michael Franklin

6:30-7:30 Signs/water/tables around lake (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Franklin
Paul Fox
T shirt ordered on Setup Volunteer slot

7:00-8:30 Registration table (8)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Brown
Ward Brown
Megan Wells
Eleanor Leary (2)
Sarah Watkins
Barb Spokes
I’m happy to stay & be a cheerleader at the finish line
Jacob Hallen

7:00-10:00 Registration table - stay late

Stay at table through event

 

7:00-10:30 Golf cart assistants

Patrol course/be available to bring participants in off the course/deliver water

 
Abbie Diehl
Ride with Nicole

7:00-9:00 Tot Trot Set-up/Run event (5)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Brunstein
Tasha Kell
Yvonne Holcomb
I can help set up tot trot after my initial set up
Michael's daughter (age 10)
Michael's daughter (Age 13)

7:00-10:30 Golf cart drivers (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Franklin
Nicole Ullman

7:30-11:30 First aid tent

 
Elaine Stenstrup

7:30-10:30 Apply water tattoos (4)

 
All slots filled
Tate Tritabaugh
charity lusteck
Sajida Ahmed
Karen Gastecki

8:00-10:30 Water station 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Burns
I need to be in shade
Vandana Rangnekar

8:00-10:30 Water station 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Deana Overson
Danielle Eller

8:00-10:30 Water station 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Nick (2)
Mary, Lewis and Jamie

8:30-11:30 Caricature stations (2)

Organization of line - promote to participants

 
All slots filled
Darin Ullman
Courtney Gastecki

9:00-10:30 Finish line water/snacks (4)

Set-up after run/walk begins, Keep chill table & snack tables stocked

 
All slots filled
Tracy Rubietta (4)
Tracy Rubietta (adult s)/ Bella Rubietta (adult s)/ Grant Rubietta (adult m)/ Tom Nissen (adult l)

9:30-10:30 Cheerleaders at the finish line (8)

Enthusiastic volunteers to greet finishers.

 
All slots filled
Patti Hadtrath (4)
1 XL shirt, 1 L shirt, 2 small shirts
Ruby Tritabaugh
Jill Pontinen
Samantha Hamm (2)
Husband coming, L tee

8:00 Videorecord event program

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home