USAG Region 4 T&T

2019 Region 4 Championships Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Amber Van Natta-Franke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Duke Energy Center  4:00pm - 8:30pm  

Set Up-HEAVY LIFTING (4)

 
All slots filled
CJ Rhoades
Josh Wright
May run late as I'm driving there that day.
Kip Johnson
David Doemland
05/10/2019 (Fri.) Duke Energy Convention Center 1:30pm - 6:30pm  

Computer Entry (8)

 
All slots filled
Christine Papenhause
Heidi Vermillion
CIGA parent
Erika Roiger
Candee Krueger
Ariel Kibler
Lourens Willekes
Todd Thompson
For Sarah Thompson
Tricia Davis
CIGA PARENT

Runners (4)

 
All slots filled
Rory O'Neil
(athlete)
Clint Stearns
Pattie Thompson
for J&J Coach
Smith Light

Admissions- Wrist Band Checks (2)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Nichols
Mollie Beyers

Athlete/Coach Check In (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Landers
Becky Kehias
Duke Energy Center  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Awards Ceremony (4)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Shaw
Marie Abraham (2)
Dan & Marie
Jodi Dirr
Duke Energy Convention Center 6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Computer Entry/Awards (2)

 
All slots filled
David Doemland
Pete Carpenter
Pete Carpenter's Dad

Admissions- Wrist Band Checks (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Ramacci
(Zach Ramacci mom)
kristen Smith
Zuzu's Mom
05/11/2019 (Sat.) Duke Energy Convention Center 8:40am - 1:40pm  

Computer Entry (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Alisha Brigance
Parent of Alexander Brigance
Jennifer Easley
Maddison Easleys mom
Patty Tanji
Jennifer Niblo
Kimberly Lukens

Runners (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy O''Neil
(Mom-Rory O'Neil)
Teri Godfrey
Mom of Rachel Godfrey
Jody Britton
Mom of Gavin Britton
Annette Karjala

Admissions- Wrist Band Checks (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Larson
Cathy Hudson
Aunt- Rory O’Neil

Athlete/Coach Check In (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Bruns
Parent for Miah Bruns
Jenn Scianna
Parent of Brittany Scianna
Duke Energy Center  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Opening Ceremonies Organization (6)

 
All slots filled
Dana Jones
Lindsey Gunderloy
Jillian Carty
Kelsey Bailey
Janet Sharp Freedman
Katherine Holmen
Paul Swafford
Thomas Bailey
Kelsey Bailey
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Awards Ceremony (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marie Abraham
Stephen Lowell
Debbie Welz
The Zone

Athlete/Coach Check In

 
Julie Murphy
Duke Energy Convention Center 2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Computer Entry (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
David Doemland
Leah Miller
Dana Jones
Kellyn Euhus
Stephen Lowell
Diane VanDyck
Morgan VanDyck’s mom
Shawnee Doherty
Michelle Minor
Stacy Jauch
Aisha Robison
Teresa Hurst

Runners (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy O''Neil
(Mom-Rory O'Neil)
Ashley Cox
Emma Cox’s mom
Jayme Shanks
Parent of Ripley Shanks
Bobbi Maguire
Rylie Maguire

Admissions- Wrist Band Checks (2)

 
All slots filled
Montreena Medlock
Charles Medlock's mom
Denise Vales
I cannot volunteer during this time frame, as I had originally planned. We have to leave Cincinnati right after awards today (by 3PM).

Athlete/Coach Check In (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor DeJesus
Isabel Steinmetz
Duke Energy Center  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Awards Ceremony (4)

 
All slots filled
merissa kujath
EGA-M.Kaley
Tracy Gawboy
Marie Frederick
EGA-M. Kaley
Shanee Samuel
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Duke Energy Center  7:30am - 11:30am  

Computer Entry (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Julie Murphy
Jennifer Easley
Maddison Easleys mom
Dana Jones
Greta Baumer
Aisha Robison

Runners (4)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Cadwell
Kayne Johnson
Cristian Aguirre
Teresa Hurst

Admissions- Wrist Band Checks (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hally Piontek

Athlete/Coach Check In (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Baker
Tara Wheatly
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Awards Ceremony (4)

 
All slots filled
merissa kujath
EGA-M.Kaley
Tracy Gawboy
Marie Frederick
EGA M. Kaley
Debbie Welz
The Zone
11:30am - 3:00pm  

Runners (4)

 
All slots filled
Katie Mitchell
Katie Mitchell
John Mitchell
Allie Dine
Michelle Minor

Admissions- Wrist Band Checks (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jodi Dirr

Athlete/Coach Check In (2)

 
All slots filled
Karryn Schultz-Stieby (2)
Karryn and Renee Stieby

General Tear Down (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Akina (2)

Computer Entry (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rob Godfrey
Jim Dine
Dana Jones
Nikki Schmidt
Shawn Moore


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service