River Falls Chamber

River Falls Days 2018

Join us in celebrating River Falls Days 2018!

As you know, it truly takes a community to bring this event together! Thank you in advance for taking the time to volunteer for a shift (or two)! 

If you have any questions, or need to change shifts, please contact the River Falls Chamber at 715-425-2533. 

Volunteer Training is scheduled for Tuesday, July 10 at 12:00p in the City Hall Training Room. Be sure to mark your calendar and join us for lunch! 

Created by:   Marissa Ostern
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/13/2018 (Fri.) Heritage Park  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Event Setup (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Brian Manion
Maren Valentine
Brooke Dusk
Tracy Waid
Mary Van Galen
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Beer Server/ID Check/Cash Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Brian Manion
lead bartender
Katy Melstrom
Taylor Georgakas
Cindy Remington
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Server/ID Check/Cash Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Carl Falkner
Very familiar with checking IDs as I work at a gas station
Krista Paulus
lead bartender
Katie Pierce
Russ Blasius
*Meet at Hammarback Law Office  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parade Lineup (10)

directional support

 
All slots filled
Scott Morrissette
Mound View and Benson
Danielle Campeau
With Scott M.
Molly Johnson (2)
Corner of Main & Summit
Terry Kusilek
Amanda Linehan
Bill Rasmussen
Mike Stifter (2)
Rosanne Bump
Heritage Park  7:00pm - 10:30pm  

Beer Server (6)

 
All slots filled
Rosanne Bump (6)

Beer Ticket Booth 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Stevens (2)
Melissa, along with Brenda Aslyn

Gate Watcher (Near Main Stage)

 
Jeff Schwab

Gate Watcher (Near Walking Path)

 
Gerry Taylor

ID Check (Near Ticket Booth) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kaitlin Albarado
Katie Patee
10:30pm - 1:30am  

Beer Server (8)

 
All slots filled
William Rasmu
10 PM - Lead Bartender
Brian Manion (7)
WESTconsin Credit Union

Beer Ticket Booth 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Westhuis (2)
Kevin and Colleen

Beer Ticket Booth 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Hofland (2)
Craig & Mary Hofland

Gate Watcher (Near Main Stage)

 
David Hovel

Gate Watcher (Near Walking Path)

 
Greg Peters

ID Check (Near Ticket Booth) (4)

 
All slots filled
Kaitlin Albarado
Katie Patee
Kevin Larson (2)
Kevin and Steph Larson
07/14/2018 (Sat.) City Hall Training Room  6:15am - 8:00am  

Race Registration (8)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Cira
Shari Durch (7)
Allina Health
River Falls Days Race Course  7:30am - 9:30am  

Race Finish Line (2)

Stuff bags and hand out at end of race

 
All slots filled
Shari Durch (2)
Allina Health

W Maple & N Main

both

 
Jameson Feltes

W Walnut & Riverwalk

both

 
Heather Johnson

S Winter & trail (2)

SPLIT, both

 
All slots filled
Thelma Ritzinger (2)

S Main St (between W Cascade & Vine St)

10k

 
Tami Langer

S Main & Foster

10k

 
Lee Mueller

Bartosh & Foster

10k

 
Tyler Baker

Bartosh & W Charlotte

10k

 
Brendan Myers

Bartosh & Church

10k

 
Krista Paulus

Corner of Bartosh & W Park St

10k

 
Tim LaVold

Curve of Winter (near Swinging Bridge)

10k

 
Molly Johnson

Winter & S Falls

both

 
Darcy Becker

S Winter & W Maple

10k

 
Mary Joan Sutton

W Division & Dry Run

10k

 
Angel Zimmerman

Path in DeSanctis Park

10k

 
Melissa Wilson

Apollo & Sunset

10k

 
Brandon Falkenberg

N Pearl & Roosevelt

10k

 
Nathan Cassady

W Division & N Clark

10k

 
Rose Walker

W Division & N Main (near bridge)

both

 
Gerry Taylor

W Cedar & N Falls

2M

 
Amy Tryba

River St (near W Division)

2M

 
Dan Silverberg

Water Stop #1 (Winter & S Falls) (3)

2M & 10k; Volunteers provide table

 
All slots filled
Heather Paurus (2)
Jody Armstrong VHFC
Kelly Peskar

Water Stop #2 (Valley Quall & Bobwhite) (3)

10k; Volunteers provide table

 
All slots filled
Cindy Peterson (3)
Hopefully my family can count as 3. It would be me, 13 year old, and 10 year old.

Water Stop #3 (Roosevelt & N Clark) (3)

10k; Volunteers provide table

 
All slots filled
Angela Johnson (3)

Race Finish Line Photographer

Camera provided

 
Jennifer Cira
City Hall Training Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Kid's Fun Run Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Cira
Shari Durch
Allina Health
City Hall Plaza  9:00am - 9:30am  

Kid's Fun Run Race (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Cira
Jennifer Belz
Amy Roslansky (4)
Heritage Park  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Beer Server/ID Check/Cash Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Ross
lead bartender
Ross & Associates (3)
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Beer Server/ID Check/Cash Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Linehan
lead bartender
Laurene Ray
Angie Larson
Dustin Dodge
Swinging Bridge Brewing Co.
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Server/ID Check/Cash Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Carl Falkner
Very familiar with checking IDs as I work at a gas station
Monica LaVold
lead bartender
River Falls Public Library (2)
Library Staff (4-5)
7:00pm - 10:30pm  

Beer Server (12)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Querna (12)
River Falls State Bank

Beer Ticket Booth 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Gerry Taylor
Dan/Joni Toland

ID Check (Near Ticket Booth) (2)

 
All slots filled
Eva Bondgien
R.J. Rhoads

Entrance Money Collector/Gate Watcher (Near Main Stage) (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Sempf (2)

Entrance Money Collector/Gate Watcher (Near Walking Path) (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Sutton (2)
10:30pm - 2:00am  

Beer Server (14)

 
All slots filled
First National Bank (13)
Tom Pechacek
lead bartender

Beer Ticket Booth 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Larson (2)
Kevin and Steph Larson

Beer Ticket Booth 2 (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Ista
Kathy Casey

ID Check (Near Ticket Booth) (4)

 
All slots filled
Monica Robey
Nikki Johnson
Ryan Miller
Tom Gunderson

Entrance Money Collector/Gate Watcher (Near Main Stage) (2)

 
All slots filled
Russ Blasius (2)
Tim Burns

Entrance Money Collector/Gate Watcher (Near Walking Path) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gerry Taylor
Terry/Kathy Casey
07/15/2018 (Sun.) Heritage Park  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Beer Server/ID Check/Cash Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Russ Blasius
lead bartender
Elly Pretzel
Jamie Benson
Janet Burns

Car Cruze (Maple/Main) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe Fischer

Car Cruze (Walnut/Main) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rick Vorwald (2)
with Stacey Hill
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Beer Server/ID Check/Cash Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Brian Manion
lead bartender
Craig Hofland (2)
Craig & Mary Hofland
Elly Pretzel

Car Cruze (Maple/Main) (2)

 
All slots filled
Carole Mottaz (2)

Car Cruze (Walnut/Main) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rick Vorwald (2)
with Stacey Hill
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Festival Ground Cleanup (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Craig Hofland (2)
Craig & Mary Hofland
Elly Pretzel
Grace Coggio


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home