Holy Cross - Immaculata Church

2018 Summer Festival Volunteers

The Holy Cross - Immaculata Parish Summer Festival is Friday, August 3 - Saturday, August 4, 5:30 p.m. - Midnight both nights.

Most booth shifts are approximately 2 - 3 hours in length.

Make it fun - sign up with friends or family!

Thank you for your support!

Created by:   Katherine Jurs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/29/2018 (Sun.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Tina Russo
Jim Goldschmidt
Peter Jurs
Nick Callahan
Eric Surkamp
Eric Koren
Art Ranz
Molly Clarke
Jeff Tanner
07/30/2018 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jim Goldschmidt
Peter Jurs
Eric Koren
Michael Madden
Art Ranz
07/31/2018 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jim Goldschmidt
Peter Jurs
Eric Koren
Michael Madden
Art Ranz
08/01/2018 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Jim Goldschmidt
Peter Jurs
Eric Koren
Michael Madden
Wendy Potts
Rachel Amalfitano
Jared McKinney
Art Ranz
Arielle Catalano
08/02/2018 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up (6)

 
All slots filled
Jim Goldschmidt
Peter Jurs
Eric Koren
Eric Surkamp
Allison Adams
Art Ranz
08/03/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Set Up

 
Annie Oehler
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Information Booth (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Brill
Russ Brill
Jim Schafer

Scavenger Hunt (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim and Janet Steiner (2)
Don't need volunteers

Main Raffle (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Goldschmidt

Silent Auction

 
Suzanne Sanchez
Suzanne has filled slots

Raffle Baskets (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Watts Family (2)
no email

Casino (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jim Horrigan
James Noll
John Shields (2)
John & Ryan Shields
georgia curran

Split the Pot (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Miceli (2)
Annie Oehler’s Parents

Bars and Bells (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich and Linda Bova (2)

Taste of HCI - American

 
Bob Schroer
Bob has all slots filled

Taste of HCI - Asian (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Miller
changed from Wine Booth

Taste of HCI - German (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Dietz (2)
Mary Grace Cassar

Taste of HCI - Italian (3)

 
All slots filled
Glenn Graf (3)
Glenn Jenny John

Taste of HCI - Mexican (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Turner (3)

Taste of HCI - Southern (3)

 
All slots filled
Gayle McCafferty
Evi Banzhaf McCord
Susan Zimmerman

Wine Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane & Sterling Rice (2)

Crazy Hats (2)

 

Big Six (3)

 
All slots filled
Larry Cochran
Taylor Baird (2)

Putt Putt (3)

 
All slots filled
Judy Luebbers
Julie Lee
Nancy Kolady

Ring Toss (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracy Jamison

Kids Alley (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mimi Prokop
Peter Prokop
Annie Prokop
5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Casino Cashier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Shields
Judy Shields

Food Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Kohrman
6:00-8:30
Collette Lampkin
6:00-8:30PM
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Information Booth (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Brill
Russ Brill
Jim Schafer

Main Raffle (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Olliges
Charlie Olliges

Silent Auction

 
Suzanne Sanchez

Raffle Baskets (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Molly Clarke
Jeff Tanner

Casino (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
James Noll
Arielle Catalano (2)
+ Michael Madden

Split the Pot (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Carnessali

Bars and Bells (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich and Linda Bova (2)

Taste of HCI - American

 
Bob Schroer
Bob has all slots filled

Taste of HCI - Asian (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nick Callahan

Taste of HCI - German (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sandy & Rod Sommer (2)

Taste of HCI - Italian (3)

 
All slots filled
Glenn Graf (3)
Glenn Jenny John

Taste of HCI - Mexican (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Turner (3)

Taste of HCI - Southern (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Margaret Kindel
Maureen Webb
Anne Chasser

Wine Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Kruse (2)

Crazy Hats (2)

 

Big Six (3)

 
All slots filled
Chad Middleton
Garrett Angus
Larry Cochran

Putt Putt (3)

 
All slots filled
Judy Luebbers
Julie Lee
Nancy Kolady

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Herrmann (2)
Gregg & Marsha Herrmann
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Casino Cashier (2)

 
9:00pm - 12:00am  

Food Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Scales
8:30-10:30PM
Paul Scales
8:30-10:30PM
9:30pm - 11:55pm  

Information Booth (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Brill
Russ Brill
Jim Schafer

Main Raffle (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Goldschmidt

Silent Auction

 
Suzanne Sanchez

Raffle Baskets (3)

 

Casino (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
James Noll

Split the Pot (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Oehler

Bars and Bells (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich and Linda Bova (2)

Taste of HCI - American

 
Bob Schroer
Bob has all slots filled

Taste of HCI - Asian (2)

 

Taste of HCI - German (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maureen Webb
Dave Zimmerman

Taste of HCI - Italian (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Glenn Graf (2)
Glenn Jenny

Taste of HCI - Mexican (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Turner (3)

Taste of HCI - Southern (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Moran
Bill Moran
Debbie Weinstein

Wine Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Miller (2)

Crazy Hats (2)

 

Big Six (3)

 
All slots filled
Larry Cochran
Garrett Angus
Fed Guzman
+ Kara
08/04/2018 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Clean Up (8)

 
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Information Booth (3)

 
All slots filled