7th Grade Japan Day - 01/24/19

Japan Day - Thursday 1/24/19

7th grade parents Mark your Calendars!!!  Core 7 will have Japan Day on Thursday, January 24th.

We will need a total of 8 volunteers for each core class.  If you would like to volunteer please double check that you are signing up for your child's core class.  Please state your child's last name if different from yours. 

Volunteers will assist the students at one of four stations:  origami, sushi rolling, brush painting, and scroll making.  Volunteers will also need to attend a training meeting at 7:00 p.m. on Thursday, January 17th (starting in the library).  This event is full of fun and a definite highlight of your 7th graders year!!! 

Please Note:  If you wish (or would be willing) to work in a core class other than that of your own child please add a note in the comments section that you are doing so.  That way we know we have some flexibility if we need to switch people around.

Thank you for volunteering.  We're looking forward to a great event!  In the meantime, if you have any questions please contact Stacey Epstein-Corbett at [email protected] or Angela Goldstein at [email protected].

 

 

Date: 01/24/2019 (Thu.)

Location: Walnut Creek Intermediate

Created by:   Stacey Epstein-Corbett
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (PST) Available Slot
8:15am - 10:15am  

Buscaglia 1/2 Core: Room 205 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Aileen Johns
Eligh Johns'mom
Amy Lee-Tan
Matthew Tan's mom

Buscaglia 1/2 Core: Room 205 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Dan Dietderich
Dan will be there
Debbie Ruzicka

Buscaglia 1/2 Core: Room 205 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Heidy Leiva-Avalos
I can do more time, if needed.
Moe Hnin
Moe Hnin

Buscaglia 1/2 Core: Room 205 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Linardon
Jennifer Linardon - Nico’s mom
Maiko Fujiwara
Ko Fujiwara’s Mom

Palmquist 1/2 Core: Room 210 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Pannee Lum
Pannee Lum
Heidi Belton
I have 2 rice mats to roll sushi

Palmquist 1/2 Core: Room 210 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Kelly Wright
Jessie Wright
Cheryl Haga
Ian Haga

Palmquist 1/2 Core: Room 210 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Shelden Hyde
Connor's mom
Jennifer Tong
Kaya Tong’s grandmother

Palmquist 1/2 Core: Room 210 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Sonia Till
Piper Till
Mindi Cummins
Collin
9:00am - 11:00am  

Kniss 2/3 Core: Room 208 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Jake Gull
Jayce’s dad
Liza Noche
Lindzey’s mom

Kniss 2/3 Core: Room 208 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Lynda Estey
Nathan Estey
Lori Brown
Kelsey Brown

Kniss 2/3 Core: Room 208 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Kelly Patton
Collin Statler
Holly McClure
Taylor's Mom

Kniss 2/3 Core: Room 208 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Donna Baum
Ryan’s mom
kelly o'dea
Finn's mom
9:55am - 12:00pm  

Palmquist 3/4 Core: Room 210 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Sequeira
My son is Darius Sequeira
Shelden Hyde
Sienna's mom

Palmquist 3/4 Core: Room 210 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Claus
Teagan's mom
Rachelle Tracey

Palmquist 3/4 Core: Room 210 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Rachelle McNamar
Kirra Parks mom
Janet Miller
Tate Miller

Palmquist 3/4 Core: Room 210 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Anne Zeiph
Josie zeiph
Madeleine Bronstone
Ben Bronstone.

Buscaglia 3/4 Core: Room 205 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Loui Kou
Xavier Kou
Nicole Wilson
Ava’s mom

Buscaglia 3/4 Core: Room 205 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Karen Abbott
Arianna Abbott
Marlena Reese
Geneva’s mom

Buscaglia 3/4 Core: Room 205 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Andrea Slavet
Sam Slavet
Ben Slavet
Sam Slavet

Buscaglia 3/4 Core: Room 205 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Linda Cajski
Nick Cajski
Diane Leinhard
Grants Mom
10:50am - 12:40pm  

Kniss 4/5 Core: Room 208 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Jen Matthews
Emily Matthews
Belma Sadikovic
looking forward to it

Kniss 4/5 Core: Room 208 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Beth Culler
Vaughn Culler's mom
Nancy Palmer
Raven Roy's mom

Kniss 4/5 Core: Room 208 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Nancy Bier
Rachel Bier's mother
Tammy Askins
Carter Askins

Kniss 4/5 Core: Room 208 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Amy Borke
Kate’s mom
Karla Lagaya
Noah's Mom

Giangregorio 4/5 Core: Room 209 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Deema Shehabi Khorsheed
(Ghaith's mom)
Kirsten Cox
Kirsten Cox-Sushi making

Giangregorio 4/5 Core: Room 209 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Missy Hunter
Colin Hunter
Ingrid Stabb
Holland's mom

Giangregorio 4/5 Core: Room 209 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Victoria Park
925-212-1201
Robert Willett
Olivia Willett's dad

Giangregorio 4/5 Core: Room 209 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Lisa McConnell Woodhead
Lily Woodhead
Brenda Douglas
Hudson’s Mom
12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Buscaglia 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Tracie Granzotto
Parker Granzotto
Suzzanne Ybarra (CJ's Mom)
CJ's Mom

Buscaglia 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Heidi Cayer
Heidi C.
Sabrina Jones
Wills Mom

Buscaglia 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Dana Neitz
Sophia’s mom
Marlene Lee
Trevon’s mom

Buscaglia 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Gillian Notman
Patrick's mum
Baska Jantsan
Franklin is mom

Palmquist 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Katie Obrero
Cindy Obrero
Tina Walburg
Sydney’s Mom

Palmquist 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Tonya Makowski
Got the right class this time!
Leticia Hillman
Kelani Hillman

Palmquist 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Cortny Christensen
Carson
Jen Nelson
Grace Nelson

Palmquist 5/6 Core: Room 205 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Isabel Eleazar-Wong
Gabrielle Wong
Kevin Wong
Gabby Wong
1:10pm - 3:00pm  

Kniss 6/7 Core: Room 208 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Lori Roseman
Aeryn's mom
Tatum Villa Stockard
Teagan's mom

Kniss 6/7 Core: Room 208 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Danny Corbett
Brandon Corbett
Adam Parker
Isaac’s Dad

Kniss 6/7 Core: Room 208 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Lori Brown
Will Brown
Lindsay Robinson
Marcus Robinson

Kniss 6/7 Core: Room 208 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Emily Chang Brown
Siena's mom
Jennifer Okanes
Ryan's mom

Giangregorio 6/7 Core: Room 209 (2)

Sushi Making

 
All slots filled
Genevieve Geant
Sixtine's mum
Jessica Lebe
Ben’s mom

Giangregorio 6/7 Core: Room 209 (2)

Scroll Making

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lazarev
Mylee's Mom
Daniela Kobsar
Logan K’s Mom

Giangregorio 6/7 Core: Room 209 (2)

Brush Painting

 
All slots filled
Katherine Cordano
Hailey’s Mom
Ruth Kale-Fok
Jasmine Fok

Giangregorio 6/7 Core: Room 209 (2)

Origami

 
All slots filled
Leslie Hallock
Christopher Hallock’s mom
Mark Donahue
Elinor Donahue


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.