RCYC Race Committee

RCYC Race Committee

Created by:   Rush Creek YC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/01/2018 (Mon.) NEW YEAR'S DAY RACE  12:00pm - 12:00pm  

PRO

 
Rod Favela
01/06/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Flying Scot PRO

(Eric Hemker)

 
Eric Hemker
01/07/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Jimmy Peters
01/13/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

E Scow PRO

(Jeff Grinnan)

 
Erich Schloemer
01/14/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
David Hoye

Support/Training

 
Mike Achacoso
01/20/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Aux/VX One PRO

(Mike Brown)

 
George Hannan
01/21/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Rob Johnston
01/27/2018 (Sat.) TURKEY FRY CHARITY REGATTA  12:00pm - 12:00pm  

Melges 24 PRO

(Kevin Ganci)

 
Rod Favela
01/28/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Bill Draheim

 
Mary Anne Popper
02/03/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Flying Scot PRO

(Eric Hemker)

 
Brian Morgan
02/04/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
Kathy Irwin
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Chris Bright
02/10/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  12:00pm - 12:00pm  

E Scow PRO

(Jeff Grinnan)

 
NONE
02/11/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
David Hamilton
02/17/2018 (Sat.) LOVE BOAT RACE  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Aux/VX One PRO

(Mike Brown)

 
Mike Brown &John Hopper
02/18/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Jeff Grinnan

Support/Training

 
Joe MacKrell
02/24/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Melges 24 PRO

(Kevin Ganci)

 
Ryan Glaze
02/25/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Kelson Elam
03/03/2018 (Sat.) TEXAS INDEPENDENCE DAY REGATTA  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 
Mary Anne Hopper

PRO

 
Bill Draheim

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Hopper
Dave Bell
Deborah Barnes
Stewart Draheim
Beth
Ivan Lopatin
Joe Erwin
N/A (3)
03/04/2018 (Sun.) TEXAS INDEPENDENCE DAY REGATTA  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 
Mary Anne Hopper

PRO

 
Bill Draheim

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Hopper
Dave Bell
Deborah Barnes
Stewart Draheim
Beth
Ivan Lopatin
Joe Erwin
N/A (3)
IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Pete O'Connell
03/10/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Flying Scot PRO

(Eric Hemker)

 
Dave Bell
03/11/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Brian Morgan
03/14/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
???
03/17/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

E Scow PRO

(Jeff Grinnan)

 
Jeff Grinnan
03/18/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
David Hamilton
03/21/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Tom Jacobs

Support/Training

 
Alex Garcia
03/24/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Aux/VX One PRO

(Mike Brown)

 
Mike Brown
03/25/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
Robert Phillips Don Henry
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
NONE
03/28/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Rod Favela

Support/Training

 
Alex Garcia
03/31/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Melges 24 PRO

(Kevin Ganci)

 
NONE
04/01/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Scott Slocum
04/04/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Mike Brown

Support/Training

 
Alex Garcia
04/07/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  12:00pm - 12:00pm  

Flying Scot PRO

(Eric Hemker)

 
NONE
04/08/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Per Huffeldt
04/11/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Tom Jacobs

Support/Training

 
Alex Garcia
04/14/2018 (Sat.) CRAWDAD CUP  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

E Scow PRO

(Jeff Grinnan)

 
Tommy Meyer
04/15/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Tommy Meyer Pete O'Connell
04/18/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Jack Kern

Support/Training

 
Alex Garcia
04/21/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Aux/VX One PRO

(Mike Brown)

 
Mike Brown
04/22/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Bill Draheim Mary Anne Hopper
04/25/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
???

Support/Training

 
???
04/28/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Melges 24 PRO

(Kevin Ganci)

 
Mike Brown
04/29/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Alex Porter
05/02/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
&John Mary Anne
05/05/2018 (Sat.) SPRING DINGHYFEST  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 
Eric Hemker

PRO

 
Clarke Newman

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
2 of 10 slots filled
george hannan
Mark Set w/ Whater
David Bell
mark boat
05/06/2018 (Sun.) SPRING DINGHYFEST  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 
Eric Hemker

PRO

 
Clarke Newman

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
2 of 10 slots filled
george hannan
Mark Set w/ Whaler
David Bell
mark boat
05/09/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Paul Barnes
05/12/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Flying Scot PRO

(Eric Hemker)

 
Jake Mathis
05/13/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Jack Kern
05/16/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Jimmy Peters Michael Kelley
05/19/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

E Scow PRO

(Jeff Grinnan)

 
Mike Brown
05/20/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Arne Winguth
05/23/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Paul Barnes
05/26/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Aux/VX One PRO

(Mike Brown)

 
George Hannan
05/27/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
NONE
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Kenny Wolfe
05/30/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Paul Barnes
06/02/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Melges 24 PRO

(Kevin Ganci)

 
Kevin Ganci
Kevin Ganci
06/03/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Rob Johnston
06/06/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Paul Barnes
06/09/2018 (Sat.) FLYING SCOT NAC - Registration  8:45am - 12:00pm  

FLYING SCOT NAC (2)

Registration table

 
All slots filled
Julie Morgan
Dave Bell
11:45am - 3:00pm  

FLYING SCOT NAC (2)

Registration table

 
All slots filled
Dana Jacobs
Carole Gust
Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Flying Scot PRO

(Eric Hemker)

 
NONE

Flying Scot RC

(Eric Hemker)

 
FLYING SCOT NAC - Registration  2:45pm - 5:00pm  

FLYING SCOT NAC (2)

Registration table

 
All slots filled
Clarke Newman
Patty Alvey
06/10/2018 (Sun.) FLYING SCOT NAC - Registration  8:15am - 12:00pm  

FLYING SCOT NAC (2)

Registration table

 
All slots filled
Lib Anderson
Tommie Smith
11:45am - 3:00pm  

FLYING SCOT NAC (2)

Registration table

 
All slots filled
Tom Tatum
Dave Bell
2:45pm - 5:00pm  

FLYING SCOT NAC (2)

Registration table

 
All slots filled
Mike Achacoso
Devry Garrett
06/16/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

E Scow PRO

(Jeff Grinnan)

 
06/17/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
Jack Kern
06/20/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Fleet Racing  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

PRO

 
Paul Barnes
06/23/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Aux/VX One PRO

(Mike Brown)

 
Dallas Race Week
06/24/2018 (Sun.) IC24 Sunday Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

IC24 Race Committee

 
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRO

 
06/30/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Fleet Racing  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Melges 24 PRO

(Kevin Ganci)

 
07/07/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
07/14/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
07/21/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
Jimmy Peters Don Henry
07/28/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
Jack Kern
08/04/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
Eric Hemker
08/11/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
Robert Phillips
08/18/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
08/25/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
09/01/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
09/08/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
09/15/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
09/22/2018 (Sat.) GEORGE GRIFFITH / IC24 NATIONALS  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 

PRO

 

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
09/23/2018 (Sun.) GEORGE GRIFFITH / IC24 NATIONALS   8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 

PRO

 

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
09/29/2018 (Sat.) MC Scow Saturday Night  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

PRO

 
10/07/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
10/13/2018 (Sat.) FALL DINGHYFEST  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 

PRO

 
David Bell

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Harris Clark
Whaler available
David Bell
Jimmy Peters
Skutch Mason
10/14/2018 (Sun.) FALL DINGHYFEST  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 

PRO

 

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
4 of 10 slots filled
David Bell
David Bell
Jimmy Peters
Skutch Mason
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
10/21/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
Mike Brown
10/28/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
11/04/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
11/10/2018 (Sat.) TSA CHOCOPALOOZA  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 

PRO

 
Jimmy Peters

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
11/11/2018 (Sun.) TSA CHOCOPALOOZA  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Regatta Chair

 

PRO

 
Jimmy Peters

Race Committee (10)

Registration, Signal boat (timer, flags, scribe), Mark boats, Safety boat, Scoring

 
MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
11/18/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
12/02/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
Jimmy Peters
Jimmy Peters/Don Henry
12/09/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
Arne Winguth
12/23/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) MC Scow Sunday  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRO

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home