Albertfest 2019

Albertfest 2019 Volunteer Signup

Welcome to the Albertfest Volunteer Sign-Up! On this website you will find all of the volunteer opportunities we have available to make Albertfest 2019 possible. There are literally hundreds of possibilities for your time and talent!

If you have questions about this sign-up process or with the volunteer slots available, please contact Michelle Perko at [email protected] or 608-239-0359.

Thank you!

Created by:   Michelle Perko
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Need Volunteer Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Grounds Set Up

07/12/2019 (Fri) Outside Grounds Set Up 
10:00am - 3:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Jim Buechner
Patrick Mowbray
Mike Leggett
Leo & Barb Schneider (2)
Perry Haugen
JoAnn Thornsen (2)
Carroll Peeper
Al Rohmeyer
Glenn Schlingen

Grounds Clean Up

Prep for Sunday and clean what was missed

07/14/2019 (Sun) Entertainment Tent 
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Ron & Anna Albrecht (2)
Benson & Viviana Kimitei (2)

Mass Setup

07/13/2019 (Sat) Entertainment Tent 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Wendy Ianne (4)
David, Wendy,Cait & Casey

Parking - 4pm Mass

07/13/2019 (Sat) Office Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Leggett
Perry Haugen
Upper Parking Lot 
3:00pm - 4:15pm (2)  

Festival Break Down

Begin after raffle!

07/14/2019 (Sun) Entertainment Tent 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (15)  
12 of 15 slots filled
Jim & Diane Buchner (2)
Linda Woldt
Mike & Linda Leggett (2)
Jerry & Joann Thornsen (2)
Cecile Gregory
Jim & Ann Maastricht (2)
Wendy Ianne (2)
David & Wendy

Photographer

Take pictures/candids of festival and attendees. Must have own digital camera and be able to email/upload pictures.

07/12/2019 (Fri) Grounds 
5:00pm - 8:00pm   
Wayne Vandenbergh
07/13/2019 (Sat) Grounds 
4:00pm - 7:00pm   
Marlin Vrbas
7:00pm - 10:00pm   
07/14/2019 (Sun) Grounds 
10:30am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 4:15pm   
Wayne Vandenbergh

Free Yard Games

07/12/2019 (Fri) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (4)  

Serve Family Dinner from Grill Area

07/12/2019 (Fri) St. Al's Grill 
4:45pm - 7:00pm (4)  

Serve Popcorn

07/12/2019 (Fri) Narthex 
6:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Ianne (2)
David and Wendy

Ticket Seller - Pancake Breakfast

Adults Only

07/14/2019 (Sun) Inside Lower Level 
8:00am - 9:45am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Shana Weber
9:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristen Morris
Kathy & Amber Elliott

Wait Staff - Pancake Breakfast

12 Years old and Up

07/14/2019 (Sun) Inside Lower Level 
8:00am - 9:45am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Linda DePrey
Linda Woldt
Sharon Kroneman
Karla Stafford
Cindy Freidel
9:30am - 11:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Linda DePrey
Linda Woldt
Sharon Kroneman
Marion Meitner
Enrique Ramirez
Enrique Ramirez
Cindy Freidel

Bake Sale & Farm Market

07/13/2019 (Sat) Bake Sale & Farm Market 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael & Lisa Mowbray (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lori Elmer
Annette Condron
07/14/2019 (Sun) Bake Sale & Farm Market 
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Rotzenberg
Kim Bradow
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jo Kaltenberg
Cheryl Kaltenberg

Book Store

07/13/2019 (Sat) Book Store 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Condron
Jean Schwoerer

Book Store

One adult per shift, please

07/14/2019 (Sun) Book Store 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary & Jeff Taylor (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sunny Eberhardt
Ann Semmann

Book Store

Help box up books at end

07/14/2019 (Sun) Book Store 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Linda Leggett
Irene Rauwald
Cleo Hall

Chance Booth

Must be able to lift and carry 20 lbs. Must be able to help with raffle and setup for next day.

07/13/2019 (Sat) Chance Booth 
6:00pm - 8:45pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Kaleas

Chance Booth

14 and older, Must be able to walk and help with the raffle

07/13/2019 (Sat) Chance Booth 
4:45pm - 8:30pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Chance Booth 
10:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Claudette Wisniewski
Kathy Nordness
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob & Rita Schelble (2)

Chance Booth

Must be able to lift and carry 20 lbs and help with raffle and cleanup

07/14/2019 (Sun) Chance Booth 
2:45pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karl Grimm
Nancy & Jon Maly

Inside Info Booth

Staff the parish office desk

07/13/2019 (Sat) Inside Info Booth 
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Paula Holm
1:00pm - 3:30pm   
Joellyn Quinn
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
Kristen Morris
07/14/2019 (Sun) Inside Info Booth 
8:00am - 10:30am   
Paula Holm
10:30am - 12:30pm   
Paula Horn
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Cecile Gregory

Outside Info Booth Attendant

Sell raffle tickets, answer questions

07/13/2019 (Sat) Outside Info Booth 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
John & Ellen Weber (2)
6:45pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Peeper
Marcia Weinsensel
07/14/2019 (Sun) Outside Info Booth 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike & Kristen Wendler (2)
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul & Dolly Wagner
Dave & Shirley Mahoney

First Aid

medical background

07/13/2019 (Sat) Outside Info Booth 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
Ann Wetley
Certified as First Responder
07/14/2019 (Sun) Outside Info Booth 
11:15am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 4:00pm   

Pie & Ice Cream

Ages 14 & Up, teens encouraged to signup

07/13/2019 (Sat) Pie & Ice Cream 
4:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Morgan Schwerin
07/14/2019 (Sun) Pie & Ice Cream 
11:15am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Rafael Rodriguez
Angela Yarusso
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Betty Neff
Shana Weber
Ella Weber

Bingo Caller

Must be 18 or older and submit to a background check, per WI Laws

07/13/2019 (Sat) Bingo 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
Carlyn LeBeau
6:30pm - 8:15pm   
Jim Parise
07/14/2019 (Sun) Bingo 
11:45am - 1:30pm   
Michael Greiveldinger
1:15pm - 3:15pm   
Carla Dickman

Bingo Card Seller

Must be 18 or older

07/13/2019 (Sat) Bingo 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dennis & Linda Malinowski (2)
Chris & Bert St Louis (2)
Robbi Busacker
6:30pm - 8:15pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Robbi Busacker
07/14/2019 (Sun) Bingo 
11:45am - 1:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Paul & Debby Kozol (2)
Ted Stehly & Judi Wilkinson (2)
Robbi Busacker
1:15pm - 3:15pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Ken Frassetto
Robbi Busacker
Dennis Bradow

Drink Ticket Sales

07/13/2019 (Sat) Entertainment Tent 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Doane
Nancy Schmelzer
7:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Pam & Jerry Kraft (2)
07/14/2019 (Sun) Entertainment Tent 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Nolan
2:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Motl
Janet Vandenbergh

Bartender

07/13/2019 (Sat) Entertainment Tent 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carla Dickman
Terry Weisensel
Joanna Rogers
7:30pm - 11:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bill kaltenberg
Rob Schwerin
Konrad Plomedahl
07/14/2019 (Sun) Entertainment Tent 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jon Kicinski
Mike Schmidt
2:00pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joyce & Steve Gehrmann (2)

Prep Grill

Help cut and prep items for grill. Adults only

07/13/2019 (Sat) Kitchen 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joann Thornsen

Grill Master

Manage the Grill, Cook the Brats and Burgers to perfection!

07/13/2019 (Sat) St. Al's Grill 
3:45pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brian Watson
Karl Kearns
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ralph Jennings
07/14/2019 (Sun) St. Al's Grill 
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Karsten
Ralph Jennings
2:00pm - 4:30pm   

Sandwich Artist

07/13/2019 (Sat) St. Al's Grill 
4:30pm - 7:15pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Marge & Tom Birrenkott (2)
Sonya Goerg
Steve Prather
Dianne Dane

Sandwich Artist

Help with cleanup!

07/13/2019 (Sat) St. Al's Grill 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  

Sandwich Artist

07/14/2019 (Sun) St. Al's Grill 
11:00am - 2:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Doug & Mae Seib (2)
Diane Karsten
Kathryn Williams
Kathy Williams

Sandwich Artist

Help with cleanup!

07/14/2019 (Sun) St. Al's Grill 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Kohl
Bob Faber

St. Al's Grill Customer Service

Take Orders/Payments

07/13/2019 (Sat) St. Al's Grill 
4:30pm - 7:15pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Susan Leet
7:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rose Jennings
07/14/2019 (Sun) Entertainment Tent 
11:00am - 2:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Chris & Mark Hetzel (2)
Kathryn Williams
Mike Williams
Shana Weber
Rose Jennings
St. Al's Grill 
2:00pm - 4:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Rita Montalto
Joe Perron
Mike Kohl

Sell Soda/Snacks

Sell chips, sodas and baked goods to the late night crowd! Split the shift with friends if you want!

07/13/2019 (Sat) St. Al's Grill 
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  

Game Ticket Booth

Adults only

07/13/2019 (Sat) Game Ticket Booth 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lee & Joann Martinson (2)
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Game Ticket Booth 
11:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Ann Larsen
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Ann Larsen

Prize Booth

Ages 12 & Up, 2 adults minimum

07/13/2019 (Sat) Prize Booth 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Prize Booth 
11:15am - 2:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Danielle & Abigail Gindlesberger (2)
Patricia Rivera
2:00pm - 3:30pm (4)  

Animal Cage

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle & Abigail Gindlesberger (2)
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathryn Katz
Rachel Fahey
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  

Basketball Free Throw

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cooper & Claire Plomedahl (2)
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paulat Family (2)
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phil & Karen Jerg (2)
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Ianne (2)
David and Casey

Chance Wheel

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

"Star Wars" Dart Toss

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cole & Luke Breyer (2)
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  

Duck Pond

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
Chase Rollins
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Wendy Ianne
Cait Ianne

Fish Pond

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane & Jordan Leider (2)
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Meghan Rollins (2)
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  

Football Toss

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
John & Lucas Holum (2)
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paulat Family (2)
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  

Jingle Board

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel & Shawn Fahey (2)

KC Ring Toss

Volunteers 11 & Up Please

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pat Goerg
Andrew Schulz
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynn Kaminski (2)
Alex and Nick
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynn Kaminski (2)
Alex & Nick
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris & Cory VanderSteeg (2)

Lollipop Tree

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
Molly Schulz
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Wendy Ianne
Wendy Ianne

Milk Bottle Toss

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  

Noah's Ark

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Becki & Joel Balus (2)
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  

Ping Pong Toss

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Donoso & Ana Banomera (2)
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott & Rossalyn Kiley (2)

Plinko

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
Holum Family
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Minecraft Dice Toss

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   

Water Tic-Tac-Toe

Volunteers 11 & Up please, younger helpers need adult present

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lily & Mark Breyer (2)
6:45pm - 8:45pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  

Games "Runner"

Allows for Games volunteers to take breaks

07/13/2019 (Sat) Games 
4:45pm - 6:45pm   
6:45pm - 8:45pm   
07/14/2019 (Sun) Games 
11:15am - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 3:30pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service