City of Fairfax Band Association

NVYW Auditions

Please sign up for one of the time slots for your age group and instrument. Your exact time will be within these one hour slots and will be assigned according to your arrival time during the hour. 

This page is for prospective new NVYW members only. Current NVYW members do not need to audition for the 2019-2020 season and should visit the page here.

Created by:   Managing Director
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/21/2019 (Tue.) Irving Middle School  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Woodwinds (10)

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Woodwinds (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
AJ Seo
Flute
William Logan
Bb clarinet
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Woodwinds (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Charlotte Greenwood
Flute
Shriya Srinivas
Flute
05/22/2019 (Wed.) Irving Middle School  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Brass/Percussion (10)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Brass/Percussion (10)

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Brass/Percussion (10)

 
05/23/2019 (Thu.) Lanier Middle School  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Open to all instruments (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Matthew Marcantonio
Alto Saxophone
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Open to all instruments (10)

 
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Senior (Grades 9-12) Open to all instruments (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Haden Walker
Tuba
Nick Toloczko
Saxophone
05/28/2019 (Tue.) Irving Middle School  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Woodwinds (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nora Gilmer
Flute
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Woodwinds (10)

 
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Woodwinds (10)

 
05/29/2019 (Wed.) Irving Middle School  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Percussion/Brass (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Joseph Rastovski
Trumpet
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Percussion/Brass (10)

 
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Percussion/Brass (10)

 
05/30/2019 (Thu.) Lanier Middle School  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Open to all instruments (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Macallan Campbell
trumpet
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Open to all instruments (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ryan Chang
Percussion
Christopher Chong
Clarinet
Oliver Aminoff
Trumpet
Alexander Chang
Clarinet
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Junior (Grades 6-8) Open to all instruments (10)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home