Eastern Region Junior Development

Junior Development Party - Eastern Regionals 2019

We have a great day of fun planned for our juniors on Thursday, July 25th at Lake Compounce, Connecticut's best amusement park and water park.  Check out their website HERE.  All juniors competing at Regionals and their siblings are invited for the fun.  Enjoy the park throughout the day, as your competition event schedule allows.  The park opens at 11am.  Dinner and awards will be at one of the picnic pavalions in the park at 6:00pm.  

A big thank you to our 2019 Junior Development Sposors for making this fabulous party possible!

  •  Jody Fisher Ski School
  •  Goode Skis
  •  Kaleidescope Imprints

All junior competitiors, siblings and parents are invited, but you need to sign up ahead of time.  We are setting aside a ticket for each junior competitor, but the number of spots available for siblings and parents is limited.  Stop by the Junior Development tent at Regionals during registration on Wednesday, or during the day on Thrusday to pick up your tickets.

Date: 07/25/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 9:00am - 8:05pm EDT

Location: Lake Compounce, 185 Enterprise Dr, Bristol, CT 06010

Created by:   Jim Powell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Junior Competitors (62)

 
48 of 62 slots filled
kathy hill (2)
ZAC FOSBENNER
ZAC
TG Powell (3)
Robert, Elizabeth and Danny
Rebecca Bartlett
Scott Miller
Matthew Miller
Brendian Moriarty
Cora Moriarty
Nicole Moisan (2)
Victor and Claudia
AJ Quimper
Emma Campfield
Abby Campfield
Whitney Shelhamer
Susie Davis (5)
Emma, Cameron, Freddy, Ricky, Benjamin
Cleia Stern
Diana Frucci
Collin Frucci
Tiffany Byrne (2)
Tia and Jeremiah
Susie Davis (5)
Emma, Cameron, Freddy, Ricky, Benjamin
Amy Craig
Kacy & robbie
Matt Richardson
Tristan Richardson
Laura Takken
Sage & Amy Pottbecker
Scott Behner (2)
Louisa Behner, Chet Behner
lairsey hummel
Topher Hummel
Suzanna Dann (3)
Lidie, Brodie, & Isabela
AVA Cole
Emma Cole
Krista Tompkins (2)
Mariana Abelson (2)
Lexi and jake
Stuart Abelson (2)
Sam and Audrey
Brett Brandau
Turner Brandau

Siblings/Parents (53)

 
48 of 53 slots filled
kathy hill (2)
ZAC FOSBENNER (2)
BILL, KAREN
TG Powell
TG
Rebecca Bartlett (2)
Scott Miller
Scott Miller
Brendian Moriarty (2)
Brendian Moriarty
Nicole Moisan (2)
Tony Quimper
Justin Campfield (3)
Susie Davis (3)
Cleia Stern
Diana Frucci
Diana Frucci
Tiffany Byrne (5)
Susie Davis (3)
Susie, Steve, Ann
Amy Craig
Amy & Dan
Matt Richardson
Matt Richardson
Doug Robbins
Evan Robbins
Ty Robbins
Sage & Amy Pottbecker
Scott Behner
Scott Behner
lairsey hummel (2)
Lairsey and Abigail Hummel
Suzanna Dann (2)
Suzanna & Christopher
Julie Cole
Krista Tompkins (4)
Brett Brandau (3)
Piper/ Jen/ Brett Brandau


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service