Youth Ministry

CONNECTION YOUTH GROUP NIGHT - (Middle School: Grades 6-8)

Grades: 6-8

Time: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Place: Youth Room 109/Gym/Outside

When: Scheduled Fridays

  • This is a social/organized activity group for middle school students. 
  • This group is intended to build a faith community for our young people through on campus social activities. 
  • A variety of social activities are available in addition to the scheduled activity listed on each sign-up date.
  • We encourage you to bring a friend, please indicate their name in the sign-up.
  • All are welcome, religious affiliation is not a requirement.

Please note:  Other social activities are available during each event.

 

*Please be advised that each sign up date will close three days prior to the date of the youth group night. You may contact the Faith Formation Office with a last minute request to join a youth group night or to cancel your sign up. We will try to accommodate your request. (716) 688-0599

Chaperones are needed to help facilitate a safe environment for your children.  Please contact us at [email protected] if you are available to help.  Thank you for your support.

 

Created by:   St. Mary's Faith Formation
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
07/26/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm - 7:00pm)
Youth Rm/Gym/Outside 

YOUTH ROOM: AIR HOCKEY, SLIME MAKING, BRACELETS AND MORE/ OUTSIDE: TAG GAMES Please indicate child(ren)'s name (last, first) in comment section.

 
23 slots filled - more available
Gail Vancise (2)
Claire and Travis VanCise
Jessica Fuszara
Allison
Sherrie Quagliana
quagliana, Ben
Annette May (2)
May, Nathan and Sophia
KC Kappel
Kappel, Sam and Alexandra
Colleen Eppig (2)
Eppig, Tyler and Brayden
Marla McCrea
McCrea, Madison
Kerrie Pogodzinski
Pogodzinski, Anna
Michelle Cappellucci (4)
Cappellucci, Katie, Cappellucci, Andrew, Cappellucci, Christopher, Deni, Sohpia
Sharon Campbell
Campbell, Ryan
Chase Andrews
Andrews, Chase
Erin Vitorino
Vitorino, Ethan
Melissa Graham
Molly Graham
Karla Vitale
Vitale, Anthony
Michela Hacker
Gemma Hacker
Lisa Zima
Ryan Zima
Lucia Ippolito
Michael Ippolito
08/02/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm - 7:00pm)
Youth Rm/Gym/Outside 

YOUTH ROOM: BINGO WITH PRIZES, DESIGNING T-SHIRTS (PLEASE BRING ONE), SUNCATCHERS AND MORE/OUTSIDE: WORLD CUP SOCCER Please indicate child(ren)'s name (last, first) in comment section.

 
14 slots filled - more available
Gail Vancise (2)
Claire and Travis VanCise
Laura Barnum
Barnum, Sarah
Sherrie Quagliana
Quagliana, Ben
Karla Vitale
Vitale, Anthony
Danielle Vito-Casterline
Gabriella
Jennifer Karpie-Otterstein
Otterstein, Ashley
Jenny Collins (2)
Collins, Olivia & Avery
Dawn Hausle
Paige Hausle
Heather Anspach
Amelia
Karin Willick (2)
Alexis
Melissa Graham
Molly Graham
08/09/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm - 7:00pm)
Fogelsonder Park, 8355 Greiner Rd. (Glenwood Pavilion) 

FOGELSONDER PARK: ROCK PAINTING, WATER BALLOON CAPTURE THE FLAG. Please indicate child(ren)'s name (last, first) in comment section.

 
20 slots filled - more available
Kim Rice
Katie Rice
Lisa Makosky
Isabella Makosky
Amber Glaude (2)
Emily and Allison Glaude
Annette May (2)
May, Nathan and Sophia
Lisa Zima
zima, ryan
Jennifer Karpie-Otterstein
Otterstein, Ashley
Lucia Ippolito
Ippolito, Michael
Michelle Jensen
Jensen,Jillian
Kerrie Pogodzinski
Pogodzinski, Anna
Heather Anspach
Amelia
Ryan Campbell
Campbell, Ryan
Karin Willick (2)
Alexis Willick
Chase Andrews
Andrews, Chase
Courtney Floss
Floss, Cayden
Bethany Schneeberger (3)
Jacob, Elijah and Aidan Schneeberger


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service