Youth Ministry

Confirmation Candiate Prep Lesson Review Sessions

This a mandatory Confirmation Candidate Preparation Review Session.

  • Please sign up below to attend one time slot per date.
  • Lesson 1 & 2 Forms must be completed and turned in at the November 1st session
  • Lesson 3 & 4 Forms must be completed and turned in at the March 14th session
  • Parents or Sponsors are not required to stay for each session but are more than welcome

If you have any questions please contact Christina Egleston

by phone - (716) 639 -8891

by email - [email protected]

Location: Chapel (old church)

Created by:   Christina Egleston, Confiramtion Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
11/01/2020 (Sun.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Confirmation Candidate Slot

Please list the Confirmation Candidate First and Last Name

 
15 slots filled - more available
Elizabeth Berdysiak
Elizabeth
Karen Cannon
Abby Cannon
Karen Allen
Allen, Brooke
Jean Wood
Ashley
Cara Camardo
Melina
Lynn Collura
Collura, Miranda
Alyssa Zyla
Michael Schmitt
Julie Bastedo
Ada Bastedo
Erinann Osterstrom
Osterstrom, Olivia
Hannah Hillery
Hannah Hillery
Trent Voelkl
Matthew Voelkl
Madeline Graham
Madeline Graham
Christine Arnold
Jack Arnold
Colleen Nettina
Nettina, Patrick
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Confirmation Candidate Slot

Please list the Confirmation Candidate First and Last Name

 
5 slots filled - more available
Amy Bessel
Bessel, Paige
Amy Archer
McKenna Archer
Michele Dreyer
Emily Dreyer
Teri Schrlau
Kristina Schrlau
Rebekah Lucia
03/14/2021 (Sun.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Confirmation Candidate Slot

Please list the Confirmation Candidate First and Last Name

 
14 slots filled - more available
Elizabeth Berdysiak
Elizabeth
Karen Cannon
Abby Cannon
Karen Allen
Allen, Brooke
Jean Wood
Ashley
Cara Camardo
Melina
Lynn Collura
Collura, Miranda
Alyssa Zyla
Michael Schmitt
Michael Schmitt
Erinann Osterstrom
Osterstrom, Olivia
Hannah Hillery
Hannah Hillery
Trent Voelkl
Matthew Voelkl
Christine Arnold
Jack Arnold
Colleen Nettina
Nettina, Patrick
Julie Bastedo
Ada Bastedo
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Confirmation Candidate Slot

Please list the Confirmation Candidate First and Last Name

 
4 slots filled - more available
Amy Bessel
Bessel, Paige
Amy Archer
McKenna Archer
Michele Dreyer
Emily Dreyer
Teri Schrlau
Kristina Schrlau
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info