Hereos Gate 2019 Summer Volunteers

Heroes Gate Summer 2019 Volunteer Sign-up

Join us in Heroes Gate Children's Ministry this summer! Sign up for the slots you would like to volunteer.  Please plan to arrive at 8:30 am if volunteering for 1st service and 10:30 am if volunteering for 2nd service. Stop by the KIDS desk in the gathering area to pick up your nametag and then head to your meeting room - P201 for elementary volunteers, and P208 for infant, toddler and preschool volunteers.

Check out a quick tour of Heroes Gate – click here

If something comes up last minute you can reach us at the Heroes Gate Hotline number 651-287-2712 and leave a message. Questions?  email us at [email protected]

Created by:   Bethany Blick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
BJ Schaffhausen
Richard Ohara
Barb Boswell
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Schroeder

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 
All slots filled
Thor Adam (2)
Zuriel

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Adam (2)
Samara

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 

Resource Room (2)

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cory WRIGHT
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Beck

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
06/16/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:25am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
BJ Schaffhausen
Barb Boswell
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Schroeder

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 
All slots filled
Thor Adam (2)
Zuriel

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Beck
Mary Adam
Samara

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller
Lorissa Slade

Resource Room (2)

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Beck

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 

Resource Room (2)

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Barb Boswell
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 
All slots filled
Thor Adam (2)
Zuriel

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Beck
Mary Adam
Samara

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
07/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Lorissa Slade

Resource Room (2)

 
07/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 
All slots filled
Thor Adam (2)
Zuriel

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Adam (2)
Samara

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cory WRIGHT
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Schroeder

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
07/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Beck

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 
All slots filled
Thor Adam (2)
Zuriel

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Beck
Mary Adam
Samara

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Lorissa Slade

Resource Room (2)

 
08/04/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cory WRIGHT
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 
All slots filled
Thor Adam (2)
Zuriel

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Adam (2)
Samara

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
08/18/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Lorissa Slade

Resource Room (2)

 
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Berfeldt

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aja Bright

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 
All slots filled
Thor Adam (2)
Zuriel

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Adam (2)
Samara

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 10:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dominique Pierson

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (6)

 
10:30am - 12:30am  

Infants (birth-18 mos) (2)

 

Toddlers - Bees/Butterflies (2)

 

Toddlers - Fish/Frogs (2)

 

Preschool - Lions/Monkies (2)

 

Preschool - Ponies/Sheep (2)

 

Kindergarten - 5th Grade (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Mike Miller

Resource Room (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service