NPAC MainStage

Grease

NPAC's MainStage spring auditions for GREASE will be held on Monday, January 7th and Wednesday, January 9th (starting at 4:30pm) at the Naples Performing Arts Center. MainStage auditions are for students in 9th-12th grade only (unless you have been invited by the director). Here is Rydell High’s senior class of 1959: duck-tailed, hot-rodding “Burger Palace Boys” and their gum-snapping, hip-shaking “Pink Ladies” in bobby sox and pedal pushers, evoking the look and sound of the 1950’s in this rollicking musical. Please call the studio 239-597-6722 for more information.

Artistic Director: Lori Oliver

Musical Director: Dr. Taylor Ferranti

Assistant Musical Director: Laura Ferranti

Choreographer: Tammy Putala

Auditions: Monday, January 7th from 4:30-7:30PM

Audition Sign Up: Sign up for audition time slot below

Audition Materials: Click Here for Audition Materials

(Cold Read for Lines)

Audition Form: Click Here to Submit MainStage Audition Form

Callbacks Posted: Tuesday, January 8th – 4:00PM (Callbacks will be sent via Email)

Tentative Callbacks: Wednesday, January 9th – 5-7PM

Cast List Posted: Friday, January 11th – 5:00PM

Rehearsal Dates: Mondays and Wednesdays from 5-7PM; Starting on January 14th

Grades: 9-12 (Unless you have been invited to audition by the Artistic Director)

Performance Dates: April 25th-April 27th at 7PM

Performance Venue: Naples Performing Arts Center

Tuition: $425

Date: 01/07/2019 (Mon.)

Created by:   Naples Performing Arts Center
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EST) Available Slot
4:30pm - 4:40pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Isabella Pearo
Tessa Kent
Nicole Ribeiro
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Grace Lauther
Eric Ortiz
Christian Dinsmore
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Lexi Piper
Lauren Tayon
Jordan Gersbach
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

MainStage (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Natalie Solis
Sam Hyre
5:10pm - 5:20pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Ho
Olivia Cederquist
Abby Ciabaton
5:20pm - 5:30pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Joey Lopez
Michael LeClair JR
Quentin Boys
5:30pm - 5:40pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Samuel
Luke Ferrante
Siena Worland
5:40pm - 5:50pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Naomi Pinder
Meghan Hunter
Sadie Scardino
5:50pm - 6:00pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Riley Maurer
Talia Tumminello
Elijah Lowman
6:00pm - 6:10pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Jason Melton (2)
Kobyn & Braedyn melton
Alexis Camina
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Mason And Cole Martinez (2)
Kaleigh Kouloheras
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Isabella Martorana
Rachael Dooney
Luke Oliver
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Lily Morgan
Lily Morgan
Joanna Backus
Nina Backus
Lisa Mayer
Jaden Mayer
6:40pm - 6:50pm  

MainStage (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Trejo
6:50pm - 7:00pm  

MainStage (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alice Fowle
7:00pm - 7:10pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Stewart
Mykaela D’Agostino
Lulu Clark
7:10pm - 7:20pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
Isabella Pearo
Jaedyn Procacci
Ella Cartwright
7:20pm - 7:30pm  

MainStage (3)

 
All slots filled
London Jackoboice
Lola Fratto
Grace Serrano


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home