Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Tinicum Arts Festival

2022 Tinicum Arts Festival

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lary Brandt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/05/2022 (Sun.) White Elephant - Drop Off 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Book Wagon - Drop Off 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
kira long
Sandra Arts-Overbeck
Triste Longcore
Rosalyn Cahill
06/12/2022 (Sun.) White Elephant-Drop Off 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Neal Carson
Leslie Carson
Book Wagon - Drop Off 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rosalyn Cahill
kira long
Sandra Arts-Overbeck
06/19/2022 (Sun.) White Elephant Drop Off 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
Book Wagon - Drop Off 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
kira long
Sandra Arts-Overbeck
Triste Longcore
Chris Williams
06/26/2022 (Sun.) White Elephant Drop Off 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Book Wagon - Drop Off 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
kira long
Sandra Arts-Overbeck
Rosalyn Cahill
Chris Williams
07/05/2022 (Tue.) Art Barn Receiving 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Mike Aherne
lower level
Peggy Enoch
Label making
Ian Shankland
Margie Milne
martie kyde
Susan Walsh
Cindy Toms
Evelyn Aherne
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Mike Aherne
lower level
Ian Shankland
Melissa Bottelier
Susan Walsh
Evelyn Aherne
07/06/2022 (Wed.) Art Barn Receiving  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Mike Aherne
lower level
Peggy Enoch
Label making
Ian Shankland
Margie Milne Milne
David Hewitt
Susan Walsh
Evelyn Aherne
07/07/2022 (Thu.) Art Barn- Hanging Art 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Mike Aherne
upper level
Margie Milne
David Hewitt
07/08/2022 (Fri.) Art Barn - Judging Support 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
David Hewitt
Festival Set Up 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
White Elephant Set Up 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Craig deGroot
Cindi Gasparre
Rick Balukas
Book Wagon -Set up 12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rosalyn Cahill
Dan Ullman
Craig deGroot
White Elephant Set Up 12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
wendy ullman
White elephant
Laura Pfister
Looking for that noon arrival - if tardy , traffic coming from rockaways
Rick Balukas
Festival Set Up 1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Book Wagon -Set up  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dan Ullman
Rosalyn Cahill
White Elephant Set Up  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
wendy ullman
Neal Carson
Leslie Carson
Laura Pfister
Looking forward to helping!
Rick Balukas
07/09/2022 (Sat.) Art Barn - Host Upper & Lower 9:30am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
martie kyde
Melissa Bottelier
Gate  9:30am - 12:00am  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Arts-Overbeck
Michael Day
Fernando Casillas
Samuel Shipley
Book Wagon Sales 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
wendy ullman
Jackie Benner
Rita Brownlee
Kids Crafts  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Silent Auctiion  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Neal Carson
Leslie Carson
White Elephant Sales 10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Laura Pfister
Praying for wonderful weather …
Rick Balukas
Art Bart- Host Upper & Lower 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Corinne Aherne
Book Wagon Sales 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jim Cochran
Gate  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Eleanor Breslin
Supervisors Day
Rich & Kim Rosamilia
Teri Lewis
Kids Crafts  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Silent Auction  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
White Elephant Sales 12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Joan Tanner
Jay Tanner
Rick Balukas
Art Bart- Host Upper & Lower 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Book Wagon Sales 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rosalyn Cahill
Neal Carson
Leslie Carson
Gate 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Eric Epstein (2)
Thatcher Stevens will join me.
Darren Manship
Kids Crafts  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Silent Auction  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
White Elephant Sales 2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Balukas
Art Bart- Host Upper & Lower 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Book Wagon Sales  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Gate  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
David Hewitt
Kids Crafts  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Silent Auction  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
White Elephant Sales 4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Balukas
Art Bart- Host Upper & Lower 9:30pm - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
07/10/2022 (Sun.) Art Bart- Host Upper & Lower 10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
Gate  10:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Jim and Sally Beck (2)
Chris Williams
Rachael Tubiello
Stephanie Bardell
Book Wagon Sales  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Kids Crafts  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
White Elephant Sales 11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Rick Balukas
Silent Auction  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Gate  12:45pm - 2:30pm  

Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Michael Mele (2)
Chuck Wagner
Justin Fachet
Christina Crews
Art Bart- Host Upper & Lower 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Book Wagon Sales 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rosalyn Cahill
Janet Link
Book Wagon Sales  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Kids Crafts  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Silent Auction  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslie Carson
White Elephant Sales 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Balukas
Gate 2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lynne Ashton
Dennis Gluck
Katie Dunbar
Lynn Freeman
Silent Auction  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
Art Bart- Host Upper & Lower 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
Book Wagon Sales 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Baseball Boys (4)
Kids Crafts 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
White Elephant Sales 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Cindi Gasparre
Rick Balukas
Art Barn - Take Down Art  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Bottelier
David Hewitt
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |