Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019 Team Assignments

2019 Team Assignments

Greetings from the 2019-20 George C. Marshall High School Boosters!  The Annual Christmas Tree Sale will be November 30th thru December 22nd, our largest fund-raiser.  In order for it to be a success, we need lots of volunteers! All proceeds from the sale benefit various student activities at Marshall.

There are two separate volunteer opportunities:

First, athletes/parents/coaches work Assigned Team shifts on the weekends. Coaches/Parents are to supervise athletes, as well as assist with selling trees.

Second, parents work Monday-Friday from 5:30-8:30 pm.  A separate Sign-up Genius can be found here for weeknight shifts WeekNight.

Working the Christmas Tree Lot is fun and easy! We assist customers in selecting a tree, provide a fresh cut and secure the tree to customer's vehicles.  Directions, supplies and supervision will be provided. A Booster Representative will be working each shift.

Thank you for your support, we can't do this without you.

Michele Crone

Christmas Tree Chairperson

 

   

Location: Marshall HS, Christmas Tree Lot, front lower parking lot

Created by:   Michele Crone
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
12/01/2019 (Sun.) 11:45am - 2:00pm  

Girls' Basketball

Athletes

 
10 slots filled - more available
Ruby Stewart
Catrina Hughes
Rylie Hughes
Heloise De Walque
Sela Scheinman
Brenna Smith
Caroline Catterton
Zoe Soule
Mary Trivisonno
Aniya Smallwood
Elizabeth Trivisonno
Christina Trivisonno

Girls' Basketball

Coaches/Parents

 
1 slot filled - more available
Scott Smith
1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Girls' Basketball

Athletes

 
8 slots filled - more available
Alison McLean
Holly McLean
Jamie Simpson
Kate and Phil Stoneman
Ava McNeal
Aubrey Keegan
Lucy Davey
Emma Ford
Sophia Kartchner
Kathryn Alonso

Girls' Basketball

Coaches/Parents

 
2 slots filled - more available
Alison McLean
Alison McLean
Jamie Simpson
Kate and Phil Stoneman
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Girls' Basketball

Athletes

 
6 slots filled - more available
chandra Soucek
see you soon
Rylee Nguyen
Zena Soufi
Tara Henigan
Kylie
Lana Singabi
Valerie Murphy
Tea Murphy

Girls' Basketball

Coaches/Parents

 
2 slots filled - more available
Ryan Scarborough
Tara Henigan
12/07/2019 (Sat.) 9:45am - 1:00pm  

Swim&Dive

Athletes

 
23 slots filled - more available
Robert Humphreys
Evan Sanderson
Joylyn Wang
Riley Stuart
Adrian Gundersen
Sarah Kazden
and Lisa Kazden
Sally Payze (2)
Emma and Sophie Payze
Kamila Fernandez-Araujo
Lily Marlowe
Krista Cook
Haleigh Cook
Madeline Ice
Caden Miller
Lina Chimasuque
Aiden Lentz
Will Kindelan
Sara Attar
Morgan Sergio
Ian Castegnaro
Edward Ice
Sally Payze
Andrew or Sally Payze
Nicole Farrace
Salma Roquet

Swim&Dive

Coaches/Parents

 
1 slot filled - more available
Colleen Nolan

Field Hockey

Athletes

 
5 slots filled - more available
Lauren Cryan
Catie Cryan
Leah Macaluso
jennifer siciliano
Ryleigh Siciliano
Sally Payze
Emma Payze
Valerie Murphy
Tessa

Field Hockey

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Lauren Cryan
Lauren or Tom Cryan
jennifer siciliano
Jen Siciliano
Sally Payze
Andrew or Sally Payze
12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swim&Dive

Athletes

 
10 slots filled - more available
Robin Tingley (3)
Aaron, Patrick and Brendan
Katie Williams
Lisa Baker
Logan Baker
Hailey Holland
Youssef Altantawy
Alan Kershteyn
HyunSeong (Andy) Cho
For Andy Cho
Julia Simpson

Swim&Dive

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Robin Tingley (2)
Robin & Kevin
SCOTT TICKNOR

Field Hockey

Athletes

 
2 slots filled - more available
Sophia Reskusic
Haley Platter
Haley Platter - she will be there by 1 pm.

Field Hockey

Coaches/Parents

 
1 slot filled - more available
Christina Carroll
3:45pm - 7:00pm  

Swim&Dive

Athletes

 
5 slots filled - more available
Wendy Shang
Katharine Harrington
Jennifer Manise
Juliette Manise
Sarah Kazden
Sara Safsaf
Youssef Altantawy

Swim&Dive

Coaches/Parents

 
2 slots filled - more available
Wendy Shang
Wendy Shang (Harrington)
Carol Nyce

Field Hockey

Athletes

 
6 slots filled - more available
Katherine Reback
Hannah Orozco
Cathy Chase
Carolyne Chase
Cale McCausland
Parker
Jennifer Manise
Genevieve Manise
Michaela Hauber

Field Hockey

Coaches/Parents

 
2 slots filled - more available
Larry Reback
Cathy Chase
Cathy or David Chase
12/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Boys' Basketball

Athletes

 
10 slots filled - more available
Dawn Lenert
Matthew Lenert
Jane Chang
Ryan Chang
Jenny Growney
Owen Growney
Beth Weier
Joey Weier
Brennan Pan
Angie Lee
Brandon Lee
Ryan Bullock
Aiden Han
Aiden Han
Gina Buhrman
Owen Buhrman/Freshman

Boys'Basketball

Coaches/Parents

 
8 slots filled - more available
Dawn Lenert
Jenny Growney
Chris Growney
Beth Weier
Tony & Beth Weier
Dean Wood
Rick Pan
Chris Bullock
Camille D'Amato
Ryan's mom
Gina Buhrman
Rob Buhrman/Parent

Golf-Boys&Girls

Athletes

 
8 slots filled - more available
Jaden Hartman
golf and soccer
Jordan Lee
Hunter McKay
Will need to leave at 11:05
Cameron Giuseppe
Leo Perez
Jaya Pania
Gabe Hindley
Kenneth Ward

Golf-Boys&Girls

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Brandon Kahnell
Robb Hartman
Nate Soule
11:45am - 3:00pm  

Boys' Basketball

Athletes

 
6 slots filled - more available
Christian Windt
Ryan Bullock
Steve Heiden
Andrew Heiden
Ryan Scarborough
Gavin Bundy
Jad Kanaan

Boys'Basketball

Coaches/Parents

 
4 slots filled - more available
John Windt
Chris Bullock
Steve Heiden
Ryan Scarborough

Girls' Soccer

Athletes

 
4 slots filled - more available
Selena Kaup
Emily Swanekamp
Sydney Leonard
Emily Hoffman

Girls' Soccer

Coaches/Parents

 
2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Boys' Basketball

Athletes

 
2 slots filled - more available
Henry Smith
Matthew DeSenti
Must leave at 5:30 for appt at 6 in Chantilly.

Boys'Basketball

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Charles & Lisa Madden (2)
Cell 713-443-2789
Kelly DeSenti
Kelly/Chris

Girls' Soccer

Athletes

 

Girls' Soccer

Coaches/Parents

 
12/14/2019 (Sat.) 9:45am - 1:00pm  

Girls's Lacrosse

Athletes

 
5 slots filled - more available
Laura Martin
Natalie Martin
Cathy Chase
Carolyne Chase
Kate Oliver
Dunya Ozkan
Meredith Staylor

Girls' Lacrosse

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Laura Martin
Laura Martin
Laura Shiepe Beymer
Matthew Hia

Boys' Larosse

Athletes

 
4 slots filled - more available
Rob Buhrman
William Buhrman
Jonathan Zou
JZ
Carson Chichester
Stefano Rocca

Boys' Lacrosse

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Rob Buhrman
Rob/Gina Buhrman
Ricardo Vargas
Lee Chichester

Volleyball

Athletes

 
10 slots filled - more available
Jenna Waters
Ginger Johnstone
Catherine Johnstone
Amanda Curcio
Madison Curcio
Trung Tran
Emmie Tran
Jessica Gonzalez
Jessica Gonzalez
Joy Gu
Sarah Skaggs
Rebecca Uher
Mahi And Rhea Patel (2)
Mahi and Rhea

Volleyball

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Ginger Johnstone
Ginger Johnstone
Amanda Curcio
Amanda Curcio
Trung Tran
Trung Tran
12:45pm - 4:00pm  

Girls's Lacrosse

Athletes

 
9 slots filled - more available
chandra Soucek
see you soon
Tala Saidi
Amelia Saab
Ella Austin
Brunda Chagari
Nardaneh Bahraminejad
greta leishear
Rylee Nguyen
Caraline Lunter

Girls' Lacrosse

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Valerie Gibbons
Ed Austin
scott leishear

Boys' Larosse

Athletes

 
3 slots filled - more available
Sam Kronzer
Carol Nyce
Sam Nyce
Ryan Cwalina

Boys' Lacrosse

Coaches/Parents

 
2 slots filled - more available
Will Kronzer
Carol Nyce
Chris Nyce

Volleyball

Athletes

 
4 slots filled - more available
Veronica Rodas-Giron (2)
vero and yas
Nina Southern
Valerie Murphy
Téa Murphy

Volleyball

Coaches/Parents

 
3:45pm - 7:00pm  

Girls's Lacrosse

Athletes

 
6 slots filled - more available
Victoria Kim
Varsity Lax
Laura Crone
Avery Burke
Aitana Wells
Katie Li
Annie Leap
I have a track meet. I will come late.

Girls' Lacrosse

Coaches/Parents

 
1 slot filled - more available
Stephen Colangelo

Boys' Larosse

Athletes

 
2 slots filled - more available
Tyler Estep
Tyler Estep
Christine Gorman
Jackson Gorman

Boys' Lacrosse

Coaches/Parents

 
2 slots filled - more available
Lisa Colglazier
Tyler Estep
Christine Gorman
Dan/Christine Gorman

Boys' Tennis

Athletes

 

Boys' Tennis

Coaches/Parents

 
12/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Girls' Tennis

Athletes

 
16 slots filled - more available
Arlene Fitz-Patrick (10)
Girls Tennis Team
Arlene Fitz-Patrick (6)
Coach and Parents

Girls' Tennis

Coaches/Parents

 
1 slot filled - more available
Arlene Fitz-Patrick

Cheer

Athletes

 
10 slots filled - more available
Caitlin Golden
Lauren Strobel
Lauren Strobel
Emma Heuer
Iyesha Souiri
Iyesha Souiri
Jill Pignano
Claire Laine
Alaynah Hanlon
Melany Ugarriza
Stephanie Tellez
Aila Seaman
Teresa Capuano-Rizzo

Cheer

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Mary Golden
Mary & Terry Golden
Lauren Strobel
Bill Strobel
Latrice Vinson
11:45am - 3:00pm  

Softball

Athletes

 
8 slots filled - more available
Kerry Chamberlain
Grace Chamberlain
Tom Kyllo
Sarah Foster
Emily Hoskins (2)
Rebecca Nelson
Lindcy Nelson until 1pm
sky alfarraj
Akshara Santoshkumar

Softball

Coaches/Parents

 
4 slots filled - more available
Dave Stewart
Debbie Gladstein
Mike Chamberlain
Mike Chamberlain
John Hoskins

Boys' Soccer

Athletes

 
1 slot filled - more available
Wendy Shang
Jason Harrington

Boys' Soccer

Coaches/Parents

 
2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Softball

Athletes

 
4 slots filled - more available
Claire Armstrong
Tom Kyllo
Lily Supernor
Emily Howell

Softball

Coaches/Parents

 
3 slots filled - more available
Claire Armstrong
David Armstrong
Bill Supernor

Boys' Soccer

Athletes

 

Boys' Soccer

Coaches/Parents

 
12/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Gymnastics

Athletes

 
1 slot filled - more available
Sally Payze
Samantha Payze

Gymnastics

Coaches/Parents

 
1 slot filled - more available
Sally Payze
Andrew or Sally Payze
11:45am - 3:00pm  

Baseball

Athletes--Final Sales/Begin tear down of lot

 
5 slots filled - more available
Wesley Clarke
Alex Tanaka
Alex Macaluso
David Neidecker
Masao Gallan

Baseball

Athletes--Final Sales/Begin tear down of lot

 
2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Baseball

Athletes--Final Sales/Begin tear down of lot

 
1 slot filled - more available
Will Rowe

Baseball

Athletes--Final Sales/Begin tear down of lot

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service