Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Asbury Church

Volunteer Signup for Kid Ministry 2021/22

We need committed and energetic people to help lead our kids, are you up to the challenge? Help us to lead our next generation to know more about our Great God! It is super fun and rewarding. We can't do Sunday mornings with out people like you!

We ask for a monthly commitment for the position and week. 1 hour a month, you can do that, can't you? Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up, you will be in that job on that week EACH month after that through May of 2022. Volunteer training will occur in August 2021.

If you have any questions contact Crista ([email protected]) or Liz ([email protected]) and we will be happy to answer them.

Created by:   Crista McKenzie
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Nursery leaders

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(5)

 
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tucker Talbot
NA
Sarah Hendrickson
2529452699
Ansley Nugent
9194264562
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Anne Cowlbeck
Caroline Parker
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lucy Harris
Ansley Nugent
9194264562
Week 5 

10/31/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(5)

 

3 year old - Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shannon Holt
Peyton
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Denning
Rebecca
Ellen Zwilling
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Parker Knapp
Callie Knapp
Week 5 

10/31/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 

4 year old Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Lasson
Jeremy Parrott
919-412-0411
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Tarrats
9197062652
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Read Gentry (2)
Carson and Read
Week 5 

10/31/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Fulton

Preschool Storyteller

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Rob Lasson
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Georjeanne Kelly
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
PARKER KNAPP
832-913-9976
Week 5 

10/31/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Michael Fulton

Kindergarten Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Thomas
Drew Thomas
Karen Gearing
Emma
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mindy and Rich Jones
Richard Jones
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Rhoades (2)
Lindsey & Sandy
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Nani
Laura Smith

1st grade Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Moock (2)
7049643232
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Moock
7049643232
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 

2nd grade Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Boyd
Liz Perkins

3rd grade Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Gillon
Jodie Gillon
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Loretta Huber
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Lyons
Scott Lyons
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Harris
Lisa Harris

4th grade Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Thomas
Gavin McKenzie
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Talbot
Ryan Talbot
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Thomas
Gavin McKenzie
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Barrett Davis
919-840-8494
Grace Camden
9199200988

5th grade Small Group Leader

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
James Bernstein
919-624-5401
Rose Camden
919-812-3173
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Gentry
Johnny Gentry
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Johnson
Randall Johnson randallj
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ellis Nani
Paul Nani

Tech - 3-5th

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Carter Ford
8653682132
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Gavin McKenzie
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Carter Ford
8653682132

Host - 3-5 grade

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Sandy Rhoades
John
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Paul Nani

Storyteller - 3-5 grade

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Faye Biffert
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Lori Reedy

Tech - K-2nd

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Jenifer Swindell
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Brian Eddleman
NA
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 

Host - K-2

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Beth Boldt
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Rob Lasson
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Meaghan Mannes

Storyteller - K-2

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Nancy Lowery
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)

 
Andrew Mannes

Checkin Helpers

Week 1 

09/05/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Reeves
Tami Reeves
Week 2 

09/12/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Harrell
Verna Zwilling
Week 3 

09/19/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 4 

09/26/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Week 5 

10/31/2021
(Sun, 9:00am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |