Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Congregation

MIDWEEK/SPECIAL WORSHIP SERVICES SIGN UP

Click on the date and time you are interested in attending worship.  EACH FAMILY MEMBER NEEDS TO BE COUNTED AND YOU MUST BE REGISTERED FOR A TIME SLOT.  Example:  Your family has 8 people you put 8 slots needed. 

Masks are required.  Please enter and exit through Door B. 

Please use the Comment box to communicate if white wine or gluten-free host is required.

With social distancing guidelines in place we have added more opportunities to worship due to the limited number of participants that can be in the Sanctuary at one time.  

**100 ATTENDEES FOR THESE SPECIAL SERVICES**

 

SERVICE TIMES

Ash Wednesday Services 2/17 (Ashes & Communion):

 Noon, 4:30 & 6:30 p.m.  

Midweek Lenten Services (2/24, 3/3, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24):

6:30 p.m.

Maundy Thursday 4/1:

Noon, 5:00 p.m. (1st Communion Families) & 7:00 p.m.

Good Friday 4/2:

Noon, 5:00 & 7:00 p.m.

Easter 4/4:

6:30 a.m., 8:00 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11:00 a.m. & 12:30 p.m.

Created by:   Heather Scheuermann
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
03/03/2021 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
All slots filled
Amber Netherton (3)
Jean Knowles (2)
Tom Haar (2)
Peter Olsen
Barb Ehrmann
Dennis Dixon (5)
Jill Clark (2)
Linda Larson (2)
Gary and Linda Larson
Steve Sim (2)
Ben Anderson
Shelly Masengarb (4)
Eric Brei (4)
Debbie Olesen
Greta Dugan
Dennis & Joyce Arndt (4)
Jim & Linda Kerch too
Roger & Debra Leese (2)
Rosann Welser (2)
Jodi Buzzell (2)
Tammie Harper
Cindy Van Fossen (2)
Paula Walczyk (2)
Mary Simons
Pat Farrington
Deborah Dayman
Michael Griffin (4)
Judith Lehms (2)
Emily Schwener (3)
Em & girls
Karla Fegley
Cheryl Traum
Tom Anderson (2)
Tony Woodruff (5)
Paula Pratt (2)
Lisa Piotter (4)
Donna Cartwright (3)
Hans Schaeffer (2)
Leon Hauser Hauser (2)
Steven Powell
SALLY WOLFE
Judy Steffen
Judy Steffen
Steven Sim (2)
Ann Raymon (5)
Deb Johnson
Chad Nelson (5)
Beth Clark (2)
Betsy Helmich (2)
03/10/2021 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
97 of 100 slots filled
Amber Netherton (3)
Jean Knowles (2)
Tom Haar (2)
Peter Olsen
Dennis Dixon (5)
Jill Clark (2)
Barb Ehrmann
Linda Larson (2)
Gary and Linda Larson
Steve Sim (2)
Ben Anderson
Shelly Masengarb (4)
Eric Brei (4)
Debbie Olesen
Greta Dugan
Dennis & Joyce Arndt (4)
Jim & Linda Kerch too
Roger & Debra Leese (2)
Jodi Buzzell (2)
Tammie Harper
Cindy Van Fossen (2)
Paula Walczyk (2)
Mary Simons
Pat Farrington
Deborah Dayman
Michael Griffin (4)
Rand Westlund (2)
Sue and Jon Honsey
Judith Lehms (2)
Emily Schwener (3)
Em & girls
Karla Fegley
Cheryl Traum
Tom Anderson (2)
Juliana Buckelew (5)
Paula Pratt (2)
Lisa Piotter (4)
Donna Cartwright (3)
Hans Schaeffer (2)
Scott Johnson (2)
Leon Hauser Hauser (2)
Judy Steffen (2)
Judy Steffen
Steven Sim (2)
Ann Raymon (5)
Deb Johnson
Audra Adams (4)
Chris, Audra, Annalynn, Luke
03/17/2021 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
78 of 100 slots filled
Amber Netherton (3)
Jean Knowles (2)
Tom Haar (2)
Peter Olsen
Dennis Dixon (5)
Jill Clark (2)
Barb Ehrmann
Linda Larson (2)
Gary and Linda Larson
Steve Sim (2)
Ben Anderson
Shelly Masengarb (4)
Eric Brei (4)
Debbie Olesen
Greta Dugan
Dennis & Joyce Arndt (4)
Jim & Linda Kerch too
Roger & Debra Leese (2)
Tammie Harper
Cindy Van Fossen (2)
Paula Walczyk (2)
Mary Simons
Pat Farrington
Deborah Dayman
Michael Griffin (2)
Rand Westlund (2)
Judith Lehms (2)
Emily Schwener (3)
Em & girls
Karla Fegley
Cheryl Traum
Paula Pratt (2)
Donna Cartwright (3)
Hans Schaeffer (2)
Jill Naab
Steven Sim (2)
Ann Raymon (5)
Betsy Helmich (3)
Audra Adams (4)
Chris, Audra, Annalynn, Luke
03/24/2021 (Wed.) Lenten Midweek  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
98 of 100 slots filled
Amber Netherton (3)
Jean Knowles (2)
Tom Haar (2)
Peter Olsen
Dennis Dixon (5)
Jill Clark (2)
Barb Ehrmann
Linda Larson (2)
Gary and Linda Larson
Steve Sim (2)
Ben Anderson
Shelly Masengarb (4)
Eric Brei (4)
Debbie Olesen
Greta Dugan
Ana Olsen
Dennis & Joyce Arndt (4)
Jim & Linda Kerch too
Roger & Debra Leese (2)
Jodi Buzzell (2)
Tammie Harper
Cindy Van Fossen (2)
Paula Walczyk (2)
Mary Simons
Pat Farrington
Deborah Dayman
Michael Griffin (4)
Rand Westlund (2)
Judith Lehms (2)
Emily Schwener (3)
Em & girls
Karla Fegley
Cheryl Traum
Tony Woodruff (5)
Juliana Buckelew (5)
Paula Pratt (2)
Lisa Piotter (4)
Donna Cartwright (3)
Hans Schaeffer (2)
Jill Naab (2)
Leon Hauser Hauser (2)
Scott Johnson (2)
Steven Sim (2)
Ann Raymon (5)
Betsy Helmich (3)
04/01/2021 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday - COMMUNION SERVICE  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
36 of 100 slots filled
Heather Scheuermann (3)
Mark? & Matthew
Karen Netherton
Marge Imbrock Dorothy Jacobs (2)
Tom Haar (2)
Tom Anderson (2)
Charlene Schuetz
June Wiese
Jean Holstrom
Katie Humes
Mary Daehn
Debbie Olesen
Greta Dugan
Tim & Melanie Johnson (3)
+Aaron
Shirley Duncan
Pat Farrington
Deborah Dayman
Dona Noble
Gene & Glen Marten (2)
Michael Marsha Beck
Michael Marsha Beck
Dennis Arndt (4)
with Kerch's
Jill Naab (2)
Dee Wells
Plus Wayne and DeeKrug
Betsy Helmich
Maundy Thursday COMMUNION SERVICE  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
All slots filled
Heather Scheuermann (100)
1st Communion Families
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
All slots filled
Amber Netherton (3)
Sharon Andresen (2)
Jean Knowles (2)
Jill Clark (2)
Deb Werning (2)
Barb Ehrmann
Jennifer Bullock (4)
Karla Fegley
Alison Pritz (2)
Linda Larson (2)
Gary and Linda Larson
Beth Clark (2)
Chris Beyer (4)
Chad Nelson (5)
Ben Anderson
Eric Brei (4)
Scott Johnson (2)
David Bodenschatz (2)
Greta Dugan
John & Jane Overbeeke (2)
Roger & Debra Leese (2)
Jodi Buzzell (2)
Tammie Harper
Lori Krug (2)
Paula Walczyk (2)
Audra Adams (6)
Chris, Audra, Annalynn, Luke, Dan Bark, Dona Bark
Mary Simons
Lisa Piotter (10)
Becky Williamsen (3)
Dawn Nickles (2)
Michael Griffin (2)
Janice Pavlicek
Julie Schroeder (4)
Rand Westlund (2)
Sue and Jon Honsey (2)
Trisha Mariman (4)
Trisha Mariman
Trisha Mariman
Judith Lehms (2)
Emily Schwener (3)
Em & girls
Paula Pratt (2)
Hans Schaeffer
04/02/2021 (Fri.) Good Friday  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
35 of 100 slots filled
Heather Scheuermann (3)
Mark? & Matthew
Marge Imbrock Dorothy Jacobs (2)
Barb Ehrmann
Charlene Schuetz
June Wiese
Jean Holstrom
Terri Hogue
Eric Brei (4)
Mary Daehn
Kelsey Coon
Greta Dugan
Tim & Melanie Johnson (2)
Shirley Duncan
Pat Farrington
Trisha Mariman
Trisha Mariman
Randall J Gabel Gabel
Jill Teerlinck
Gene & Glen Marten (2)
Dennis Arndt (4)
with Kerch's
janet gillhouse (2)
Betsy Helmich (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
All slots filled
Jean Knowles (2)
Tom Haar (2)
Peter Olsen
Tom Anderson (2)
Karl Schmidt (5)
Karl Schmidt (5)
Linda Larson (2)
Gary and Linda Larson
Joe&carol Brophy (2)
Beth Clark (2)
Chad Nelson (7)
Anne Howard (6)
Susan Agosta (5)
Shelly Masengarb (4)
Debbie Olesen
Scott Johnson (2)
John & Jane Overbeeke (2)
Ana Olsen (3)
Roger & Debra Leese (2)
Sandy Jennings
Tammie Harper
Deborah Dayman
KimPeterson (3)
Judith Lehms (2)
Cheryl Traum
Kristin Anfinson (5)
Tony Woodruff (5)
Juliana Buckelew (5)
Paula Pratt (2)
Michael and 5 Beck
David Hocamp (2)
Bill Schaeffer (3)
Derek Feld (4)
Hans Schaeffer (2)
Leon Hauser Hauser (2)
SALLY WOLFE (2)
Beth Kern (3)
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
99 of 100 slots filled
Amber Netherton (3)
Karen Netherton
Sharon Andresen (2)
Jill Clark (2)
Jennifer Bullock (4)
Chris Beyer (4)
Julie Schroeder (10)
Ben Anderson (2)
Michael Griffin (4)
David Bodenschatz (3)
Tiffany Pedersen (2)
Cindy Van Fossen (2)
Kellie Backes (5)
Paula Walczyk (2)
Audra Adams (6)
Chris, Audra, Annalynn, Luke, Dan Bark, Dona Bark
Mary Simons
Dona Noble (2)
Rand Westlund (2)
Emily Schwener (3)
Em & girls
Jodi Buzzell (2)
Karla Fegley
Ann Raymon (5)
Dow Smith (2)
Lisa Piotter (9)
Donna Cartwright (6)
Brent Mortiboy (4)
Steven Sim (2)
Karen Kueter (3)
Sara Pfeiffer (5)
04/04/2021 (Sun.) Easter COMMUNION SERVICE  6:30am - 7:30am  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
58 of 100 slots filled
Jodi Buzzell (2)
Kim Peterson (3)
Jill Clark (2)
Rand Westlund (2)
Betsy Helmich (3)
Betsy Helmich
Randy Gabel
Cassidy Moulton (3)
Karla Fegley
Ann Raymon (5)
Dona Noble
Juliana Buckelew (4)
Paula Pratt (2)
Dennis Arndt (2)
Joyce
Bill Schaeffer (3)
Bill Schaeffer (3)
Hans Schaeffer (2)
Jill Naab (7)
janet gillhouse (2)
Beth Kern (6)
Beth Kern (4)
Easter Communion Service **AUDITORIUM (A200)**  6:30am - 7:30am  

Worship Attendance (23)

 
Easter COMMUNION SERVICE  8:00am - 9:00am  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
All slots filled
Marge Imbrock Dorothy Jacobs (2)
Tom Haar (2)
Tom Anderson (2)
Sharon Andresen (2)
Peter Olsen
Jamie Schanz (4)
Stephanie Briggs (3)
Karla Fegley
Brian Hirl (3)
Steve Sim (2)
Joe And Carol Brophy (2)
Barb Ehrmann
Mark Zimmerman (4)
Lisa Piotter (12)
Kelsey Coon (4)
Steve , Raegan, Brinley
Todd Swanson (4)
Greta Dugan
John & Jane Overbeeke (9)
Ana Olsen (3)
Heather Scheuermann (3)
Mia Wells (8)
Tracey Bennett (4)
Sandy Jennings
Rosann Welser (2)
Cindy Van Fossen (2)
Tim & Melanie Johnson (2)
Kellie Backes (5)
Paula Walczyk (5)
Mary Simons
Emerie Ernst (4)
Dee Wells
Easter Communion Service **AUDITORIUM (A200)**  8:00am - 9:00am  

Worship Attendance (23)

 
8 of 23 slots filled
Jolene Draheim (2)
Melany Salak (6)
Salak Family
Easter COMMUNION SERVICE  9:30am - 10:30am  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
All slots filled
Deb Werning (6)
Janelle Hickey (4)
Jennifer Bullock (4)
Karl Schmidt (5)
Henry Jagush (2)
Greg Hedrick (5)
Karen Peckenschneider (4)
Linda Larson (2)
Gary and Linda Larson
Beth Clark (2)
Chris Beyer (6)
Chad Nelson (7)
Anne Howard (8)
Susan Agosta (10)
Julie Schroeder (10)
Ben Anderson (2)
Michael Griffin (4)
Eric Brei (10)
Lindsey McCollough (7)
Heather Linn (2)
Easter Communion Service **AUDITORIUM (A200)**  9:30am - 10:30am  

Worship Attendance (23)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Jaeger (6)
Nick Trout (6)
Mary Butler (4)
Jill Teerlinck (3)
George Nazarenus, Jill and Brenna
Dow Smith (4)
Easter COMMUNION SERVICE  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
All slots filled
Amber Netherton (3)
Jean Knowles (2)
Jan Henning (2)
Brenda Didelot (2)
Hilary McDonald (5)
Cheryl Traum
Shelly Masengarb (4)
Scott Johnson (4)
David Hocamp (2)
David Bodenschatz (3)
Brenda Swanson (5)
John, Jackie, Luke, Mark, Annie Miller
Roger & Debra Leese (2)
Tammie Harper (5)
Tiffany Pedersen (4)
Shannon Johnson (5)
Marc, Shannon, Kennedy, Cameron, Emerson
Lori Krug (2)
Gordon Anderson (2)
Kara Weight (3)
Audra Adams (6)
Chris, Audra, Annalynn, Luke, Dan Bark, Dona Bark
Rebecca Poirier
Poirier Fam
Shirley Duncan
Pat Farrington (6)
Janice Pavlicek (2)
Melanie Thompson (4)
Deborah Oxley (3)
Judy Huseman (2)
Trisha Mariman
Shauna DeBlieck (9)
DeBlieck/Cornwell
Judith Lehms (2)
Liz James (5)
Debbie Hartman
Easter Communion Service **AUDITORIUM (A200)**  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Worship Attendance (23)

 
15 of 23 slots filled
SALLY WOLFE (6)
Eddie Hildebrand (2)
Judith
Karen Kueter (3)
Jennifer Langan (4)
Easter COMMUNION SERVICE  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Worship Attendance (100)

 
74 of 100 slots filled
Emily Schwener (3)
Em & girls
Anne Springer (7)
Chelsa Krech (7)
Gene & Glen Marten (2)
Kristin Anfinson (5)
Tony Woodruff (12)
Michael Marsha Beck
Jeremy Beck
glen bonnie berkenbile
one non alcohol
Donna Cartwright (3)
Jim Haar (4)
Gary and Judy Loss (2)
Derek Feld (6)
Brent Mortiboy (4)
Sara Pfeiffer (7)
Megan Halverson (7)
Dennis Boehme (2)
Dennis and Nancy
Easter Communion Service **AUDITORIUM (A200)**  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Worship Attendance (23)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |