Warrington Swim Team 2019

Warrington Swim Team 2019

Hello WST Swim Parents!

Welcome to the 2019 swim season!  We will be using SignUp Genius for meet volunteers again this season.  Rather than assigning jobs and meets to work, we are allowing volunteers to pick the jobs they would like to work at each meet.  All of the meet links will be posted to the team website.  We ask that all families sign up to work AT LEAST, but not limited to, 3 meets throughout the season.  This is not inclusive of invitationals.  If your child is registered for a team invitational outside of the regular season meets, please expect to participate in the volunteering positions as the  team is assigned by the directing team.  Please understand that if all positions are not filled, we will need to assign families to these positions.

The coaching staff and parent board appreciate all the work you put forth during the season as our meets would not run without you!  It takes approximately 70 parents to make a meet run smoothly, this would not be possible without you!

This sign up does not apply to ready bench or table workers as you will be contacted separately.  If you do not hear from someone about these two positions, please volunteer in accordance to the above guidelines.  

 

Thank you for your time!  If you have any questions, please feel free to contact Keith Mecutchen at the volunteer coordinator email: [email protected] or [email protected]

Go Dragons!

Created by:   Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/27/2019
(Thu. 5:15pm - 9:00pm)
Away @ Bensalem High School

Stroke & Turn Judge (Training Required) (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith E Mecutchen
Albertina Avdic Esposito

Finish Judge

 
Perri stark

Timers (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Peter Jorgenson
Karen Jucewicz
Steve Edwards
aimee berger
Arunasri Unnam
Mary Murata
Karen Cassidy

Computer/Table (Training Required) (2)

 

Ready Bench for ALL attended meets *email with questions (12)

Please list age all group available for, we will reach out to confirm

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Tracy Bradley
Can only do 3 meets- 10 and under Tracy Bradley
Alissa Seery
6 and under girls or 10 and under girls
07/02/2019
(Tue. 5:15pm - 9:00pm)
Away @ Oreland Swim Club Inc

Stroke & Turn Judge (Training Required) (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Goodwin
Keith E Mecutchen

Finish Judge

 

Timers (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Kristin Lubinski
Sean Kelly
Steve Edwards
Mary Murata
Kelly Schollin
Karen Cassidy
Donna McElrath
Josephine Clark

Computer/Table (Training Required) (2)

 

Ready Bench for ALL attended meets *email with questions (12)

Please list age all group available for, we will reach out to confirm

 
07/09/2019
(Tue. 5:15pm - 9:00pm)
Home @ Mary Barness Tennis and Swim Club

Set Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Frank Peranteau
Audrey Daniel

Starter/Referee (Training Required)

 
Chris Goodwin

Announcer

 
Rich Scholer

Stroke & Turn Judge (Training Required) (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith E Mecutchen
Albertina Avdic Esposito

Finish Judge

 
April Showaker

Warm Up Deck Monitor

 
Michele Matsick

50/50 Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Urban
Damien Hauck

Head Timer

 
Leo Stavchanskiy

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Schollin
Karen Cassidy

Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hauck
Peter Jorgenson
Rob Fink
Kristin Lubinski
Kim ONeill
Craig Busick
Pam Reteneller
Perri Stark
Maureen Hiltpold
Julie Goodling

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Daniel
Maria Grasso
Chris Kelly

Computer/Table (Training Required) (2)

 

Ready Bench for ALL attended meets *email with questions (12)

Please list age all group available for, we will reach out to confirm

 
07/11/2019
(Thu. 5:15pm - 9:00pm)
Away @ PENN Aquatics

Stroke & Turn Judge (Training Required) (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith E Mecutchen
Donna McElrath

Finish Judge

 

Timers (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Rob Fink
Steve Edwards
Michele Matsick
Mary Murata
Karen Cassidy
Josephine Clark

Computer/Table (Training Required) (2)

 

Ready Bench for ALL attended meets *email with questions (12)

Please list age all group available for, we will reach out to confirm

 
07/18/2019
(Thu. 5:15pm - 9:00pm)
Home @ Mary Barness Tennis and Swim Club

Set Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Daniel
Arunasri Unnam

Starter/Referee (Training Required)

 
Chris Goodwin

Announcer

 
Rich Scholer

Stroke & Turn Judge (Training Required) (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith E Mecutchen
Albertina Avdic Esposito

Finish Judge

 
April Showaker

Warm Up Deck Monitor

 
Karen Jucewicz

50/50 Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Damien Hauck
Kelly Schollin

Head Timer

 
Julie Goodling

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Cassidy
Donna McElrath

Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hauck
Mike McCarey
Rob Fink
Kim ONeill
Sean Kelly
Craig Busick
Leo Stavchanskiy
Maureen Hiltpold
Meghann Musial
Noelle Musial
Arunasi Unnam
Arunasree

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan McCarey
Audrey Daniel
Maria Grasso

Computer/Table (Training Required) (2)

 

Ready Bench for ALL attended meets *email with questions (12)

Please list age all group available for, we will reach out to confirm

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Tracy Bradley
Can only do 3 meets- 10 and under Tracy Bradley
Erin Urban
10 and under
07/23/2019
(Tue. 5:15pm - 9:00pm)
Home @ Mary Barness Tennis and Swim Club

Set Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Frank Peranteau
Audrey Daniel

Starter/Referee (Training Required)

 
Chris Goodwin

Announcer

 
Rich Scholer

Stroke & Turn Judge (Training Required) (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith E Mecutchen
Albertina Avdic Esposito

Finish Judge

 
April Showaker

Warm Up Deck Monitor

 
Megan McCarey

50/50 Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Damien Hauck
Arunasri Unnam

Head Timer

 
Julie Goodling

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Perri stark
Karen Jucewicz

Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hauck
Peter Jorgenson
Kristin Lubinski
Kim ONeill
Liz Charlton
Sean Kelly
Craig Busick
Pam Reteneller
Maureen Hiltpold
Meghann Musial
Noelle Musial

Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Daniel
Maria Grasso
Chris Kelly

Computer/Table (Training Required) (2)

 

Ready Bench for ALL attended meets *email with questions (12)

Please list age all group available for, we will reach out to confirm

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Tracy Bradley
Can only do 3 meets- 10 and under Tracy Bradley


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service