PA YMCA State Swimming Championship

2019 PA YMCA State Swimming Championship OFFICIALS SIGN-UP

YMCA Level I and YMCA Level II Officials and all officials (including USA certified officials) attending the meet are strongly encouraged and welcome to sign up to work at the meet.

Qualifications:  All officials must be a certified YMCA Level I or Level II official or a certified USA official to perform the duties outlined in the USA-S rulebook. 

Contact:  Thomas Hoffman, Meet Referee [email protected]

Attire:  All officials will be supplied a white state championship polo at registration and must wear dark navy shorts/pants/skirts.  Blue jeans not allowed.  You are required to enter your shirt size on this sign-up.  

Certificate cards:  Bring current YMCA Officials and/or USA certification cards.

 

 

Location: PSU McCoy Natatorium

Created by:   Tim Wenrich
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/22/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Session #1 Distance (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Level 2, USA starter, Ridley (Rays)YMCA
Larry Li
Y Level 1, West Chester
Steve Shannon
Level 2 GSVY
Gilberto Chan
USA ST, Y L2
Ally-Karen Miller
YMCA Level 1
Shannan Kellam
Michael Doll
Patrick Lombardo
Dan Songer
USA svy
03/23/2019 (Sat.) 7:15am - 1:45pm  

Session #2 (13 & 14) (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Level 2, USA starter, Ridley (Rays)YMCA
Anthony Stanitis
level 2 have worked states before
Cary Pong
L2, USA Referee
Derek Houtz
Level 2
Amy Houtz
Level 2
Chris Milligan
Level 2 - rocky run
Wing Fung
UMLY, Y L2, 3 yrs exp in Y State
Steve Shannon
YMCA Level 2
Gilberto Chan
USA ST, Y L2
John Lamb
New Castle lev.II
Meg Sargent
Level 2
Ryan Harvey
Level 2 Y
Brian McCombs
Level 1 Official - New Castle
Ally-Karen Miller
YMCA Level 1
Gregg Olmstead
Level 2 - Lansdowne YMCA
Mike Petrakis
US DR, N2 Starter, N3 ST, Y2
Irene Miksa
Y; I (ST) and II
Dana Haggerty
USA Referee- Metropolitan Swimming
Nichole Harrison
Level 2, from Warren, not USA certified
2:00pm - 9:00pm  

Session #3 (15 & Over) (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Level 2, USA stater
Walter Mostek
Level II - Phoenixville (PAY)
Jennifer Lewis
L2 USA UNTY
Cary Pong
L2, USA Referee
Larry Li
Y Level 1, West Chester
Donovan Oliver
L2, USA XR
Kristen Hoffman
Level II USA AO CLFD
Tim Dzurko
Level 2 - Blair Regional Y (BRY)
Alisa Shin
Level 2 official. If shirts are men/unisex, I would like a large. If it’s a women’s cut, then XL please
Jeff Bell
Level 2
Dan Songer
USA svy
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 6:30am - 1:00pm  

Session #4 (10 & Under) (20)

 
All slots filled
Mark Fisher
Level 2, USA starter
Matt Feehery
L2; WCAY
Jonathan Moyer
Level 2; GSVY
Ken Burk
KAY Level 2, USA Starter
Cary Pong
L2, USA Referee
Derek Houtz
Level 2
Amy Houtz
Level 2
Steve Shannon
Level 2 GSVY
Spencer Phifer
Matt Jeffers
L2, USA Starter
Rodney Clark
USA S/T
Ryan Harvey
Level 2 Y
Ally-Karen Miller
YMCA Level1
Robert Seminole
Level 1, USA XJ
Kadriyya Clark
USA S/T
John Bissell
RGS Level 1
Mike Petrakis
US DR, N2 Starter, N3 ST, Y2
Nichole Harrison
Level 2, from Warren, not USA certified
Ryan Long
Level 2, Indy
Mechteld Hillsley
1:15pm - 7:30pm  

Session #5 (11 & 12) (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Mark Fisher
Level 2, USA starter
Ken Burk
KAY Level 2, USA Starter
Justin Amy
L2, Corry
VIJAY BEDEKAR
Level-1
Spencer Phifer
Matt Jeffers
L2, USA Starter
Donovan Oliver
L2, USA XR
John Lamb
New Castle level. II
Daniel Chidester
BCY Level 2
Ryan Harvey
Level 2 Y
Kim Spence
Admin, timer please
James Knarr
USA S/T
Irene Miksa
Y; I (ST) and II
Kevin Durkin
Y L2, USA S&T
Kerry Dolan
Level 2 YMCA starter/cj/s&t
Ryan Long
Level 2, Indy
Joe Scott
INDY Level II


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home