Shawnee High

OneLouisville Partner School - The Academy @ Shawnee

Teachers and school staff are starting an academic year filled with uncertainties. We want to let them know they are loved and not alone as they plan for this school year and the safety of themselves and their students.

Steps:

  1. Select a Teacher/Staffer (Sign Up, Submit, Check for Email Confirmation)
  2. Email Teacher/Staffer (Encourage, Appreciate, Pray, Send a Digital Gift Card)
  3. Continue Prayer/Encouragement throughout the school year
  4. SHARE! Share with your friends and Family – send them to necchurch.org/schools so that they can connect with a teacher/staffer as well

Bonus! You can select more than one Teacher/Staffer at the schools to encourage and appreciate!

Date: 08/02/2020 (Sun.)

Created by:   Rosemarie Arsenault
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Jonathan Aerne, English - HS

[email protected]

 

Dani Baker, H.S. BAC

[email protected]

 

Keeasa Benton, Math - HS

[email protected]

 

Frances Berry, School Clerk - Main Lobby

[email protected]

 

Carla Bivens, Bookkeeper

[email protected]

 

Jennifer Brian, Pool

[email protected]

 

Angel Bryant, CTE - Early Childhood

[email protected]

 

Sara Butryn, English - HS

[email protected]

 

Gary Caldwell, Custodial

[email protected]

 

Anton Caldwell, Librarian

[email protected]

 

Success Cardinal, UofL

[email protected]

 

Lekieta Chinn, ECE - HS

[email protected]

 

Natalee Clark, HS Counselor

[email protected]

 

Chantel Collins, MS

[email protected]

 

Jelani Collins, Social Studies - HS

[email protected]

 

Ronnie Cox, ROTC - Chief

[email protected]

 

Marti Davis, School Clerk

[email protected]

 

Kate Duff, Logistics - MS

[email protected]

 

Gina Dyar

[email protected]

 

Jeremiah Elsner, Science - HS

[email protected]

 

Danielle Epps, Math - HS

[email protected]

 

Robert Fleming, Security

[email protected]

 

Brad Flener, Counsleor - MS

[email protected]

 

Jamie Goodman, Maintenance

[email protected]

 

Betty Graham

[email protected]

 

Sharon Gray, AP - Health & Human Sciences

[email protected]

 

Jalen Harrington, ECE - HS

[email protected]

 

Dana Henry, Secretary

[email protected]

 

Mark Hurley, PE - Middle School

[email protected]

 

Gary Jackson, Home School

[email protected]

 

Adrian Jackson, ROTC - Commanding Officer

[email protected]

 

Michael Jolly, Athletic Director

[email protected]

 

Jessica Jones, AP - Freshmen Academy

[email protected]chools.us

 

Dixon Jones, Aviation - HS

[email protected]

 
Already filled

Whitney Jones, ISAP - HS

[email protected]

 

Helen Keeney-Klump, ECE Instructional Asst.

[email protected]

 

Noah Klein, English

[email protected]

 

Thomas "Hank" Knight, Art

[email protected]

 

Michael Lamey, Security

[email protected]

 

Robert Lanon, Security

[email protected]

 

Lajuan Lewis, PE/Heath

[email protected]

 

Charles Locke, Custodial

[email protected]

 

Melissa Lott, YSC

[email protected]

 

Christina Lovelace, ECE

[email protected]

 

Christopher Lyons, Math

[email protected]

 

Aaron Marshall, ECE

[email protected]

 

Malynta Masby, Math - Middle School

[email protected]

 

Brittany "Shontae" McNear, Mental Health Practitioner

[email protected]

 

Bryan Miley, Science - Biology

[email protected]

 

Tiffany Miller, Social Studies - MS

[email protected]

 

Mary Mitchell-Hull, Cafeteria

[email protected]

 

Myron Montgomery, AP - MS

[email protected]

 

Thomas Mooney, Mfg. - CTE

[email protected]

 

Renee Morgan, Ordering/Receiving Clerk

[email protected]

 

Daniel Morgan, Social Studies

[email protected]

 

Mallory Murry, ECE Implemenation Coach

[email protected]

 

Dynasty Norman, Attendance Clerk

[email protected]

 

Dwayne Payne, ECE

[email protected]

 

David Pepper, Math

[email protected]

 

Frances Ramey, 9th & 10th Grade Counsleor

[email protected]

 

James Rhodes, Security

[email protected]

 

Kymberly Rice, Principal

[email protected]

 

Kevon Richardson, Security

[email protected]

 

Ivette Rivera-Ortiz, Math - MS

[email protected]

 

Dakarri Samuels, ECE - HS

[email protected]

 

Kimberly Simpson, Custodial

[email protected]

 

Jessica Simpson, MOA-Educational Recovery Specialist

[email protected]

 

Juanita Sutton, Records Clerk

[email protected]

 

Courtney Taylor, HHS Counselor

[email protected]

 

Tamara Travis, Clerk - Freshman Acad

[email protected]

 

Glenda Victor, AIM Clerk

[email protected]

 

Keary Walker, AP - AIM Academy

[email protected]

 

Jaime Whitaker, English - HS

[email protected]

 
Already filled

Ken Williams, Social Studies

[email protected]

 

Cyr Wilson, Band/Chorus

[email protected]

 

Rachelle Wood, Academy Coach

rache[email protected]

 

Elisa Wydotis, Science - MS

[email protected]

 
Already filled
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info