Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Stony Point Area Band Boosters

Football Game Concessions 2019

Marching season is just around the corner!!!  Football concession sales are the primary source of income that supports the Tiger Band and its feeder school band programs. Revenue helps fund the majority of the marching band, percussion, color guard, jazz band and some middle school expenses.

As a part of our Tiger Band Family, each family is required to do their part and work their share of concession duty and a shift when we host the US Bands Marching Competition on November 2nd (please mark your calendars!).

This year we request that every Tiger Band family work 3 shifts, and each middle school family work at least 1 shift. Adult family members can also work shifts, too. Also, keep in mind that due to safety guidelines set forth by RRISD, small children are not allowed in the concession area, so childcare must be arranged. The minimum age for children to assist in concessions is 14. Band students cannot collect volunteer hours since they personally benefit from the funds raised. 

If your family fails to sign up for your required shift(s) you will be assigned your shift(s) to serve. It is important that we maintain a full staff at each shift in order to operate smoothly. Please take care of your sign ups as soon as possible so that we have adequate coverage. Many hands make light work so please take that into consideration. Everyone needs to help. There are plenty of spots to choose from! 

The deadline to sign up for the shifts you want is AUGUST 16TH. After that date, shifts will be assigned.

If you have questions, please ask! I am here to help.

 

Adrian Vega

2nd Vice President

[email protected]

 

Created by:   Adrian Vega
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
08/28/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - JV - (SPHS vs. Killeen HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Michelle McRae
Elizabeth McRae, 4PM
Yuko .
Julius Bergstrom
Marcela Calvo
María Jiménez
Dennis Burns (2)
Cooper Burns 4:00
Angela Frouman
Alessia Frouman 5:30

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
09/05/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - JV - (SPHS vs. Harker Heights HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
All slots filled
Yuko .
Julius Bergstrom
Marcela Calvo
María Jiménez
Marisol Melendez
Caleb Melendez, 5pm
Tiffany Buss
Aidan Buss, 5:15PM
MARK CHILDRESS
Kolby Childress, SPHS, 4:30
Mandy Arning
Ethan Arning 7:00/7:15
Alondra Crocker
Eli Crocker 5:45
Gina Gunn
Daniel Young 6:15 arrival

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
09/09/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hopewell vs. Pearson Ranch)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Marisol Melendez (2)
Caleb Melendez, 5pm
Carmen Pedraza
Dylan Pedraza 5:30
Wendy Faherty
James Faherty arrive at 5:30
Shawn Faherty
James Faherty arrive at 5:30
Kelley/Bret Carr (2)
Brayden Carr

Stand Manager

 
Melody Alvarado
4pm - Savanah Slaughter - Hopewell
09/10/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 8th (Hernandez vs. Ridgeview)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jonia Santos
David Silva
Darrick Price
Jordan Price
Alondra Crocker
Eli Crocker 5:45
Adrian Vega
Melanie Vega arriving at 4:30pm

Stand Manager

 
Jennifer Cronan
Robert Cronan 4:30
09/12/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - Freshman - (SPHS vs. Leander HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Michelle McRae
Elizabeth McRae, 4PM
Yuko .
Julius Bergstrom
Alissa Norris
Charlotte Lowery; 5:00
Nadia Henry
William Henry-5:30
Angie Bratcher
Amelia/Logan Bratcher 4:45
MARK CHILDRESS
KOLBY CHILDRESS, SPHS, 4:30

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
09/13/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:00pm)
Reeves Complex - Varsity - HOMECOMING/Parent Night (SPHS vs. Leander HS)

Concession Stand Worker - HOME side (34)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments. Also Note: This is HOMECOMING/Parent Night game.

 
17 of 34 slots filled
Marsha Escobedo
Arrive at 5:15- Julius Escobedo
Tori Elizarde
Cadence Myers
Angela Frouman
Alessia Frouman
Kathleen Alling
Zachary Alling 5.30-5.45
Gina Gunn
Daniel Young 6:15 arrival
Lisa Filaliadib
Leila Filaliadib- arrival time 7:00p.m
Ashanti Granger (4)
Amarhi Granger 5:30
Victoria Tablizo
Alex Tablizo HS/ Max Tablizo HEMS/5:30
Laney Holmes
Cayden Holmes 6:00
Emily Mathews
Hopewell Middle School
Keith Minney
Addison Davis
Shane Holmes
Cayden Holmes 6:00
Erin Wortham
Dylan Wortham 6:00 Hopewell Middle
Melanie Thevis
Bradley Thevis Hopewell

Concession Stand Worker - VISITOR side (20)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments. Also Note: This is HOMECOMING/Parent Night game.

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Crystal Cody
Angela Cody- arrive @ 5
Alma Martin (2)
David Salazar
Christine Gonzales
Rebecca, 5pm
Adrian Vega
Melanie Vega arriving at 5:30pm
Anna Carrasco
Anna Carrasco (Rudy) 6pm arrival
Gus Padres
Natalie Padres-Soto 5:30 to 8:30
Michelle McRae
Elizabeth McRae
Laurie Boyd
Dawson Hatton

Stand Manager - HOME Side

 

Stand Manager - VISTOR side

 
09/16/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hernandez vs. Walsh)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Linda/David Torres
5:30
Gina Gunn
Daniel Young 6:15 arrival
Wendy Faherty
James Faherty arrive at 5:30
Shawn Faherty
James Faherty arrive at 5:30
Audrey Allen
Matthew Metcalf 4:30
Dana Allman
Trevor Allman

Stand Manager

 
Jennifer Cronan
Robert Cronan 4:30
09/23/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hopewell vs. Ridgeview)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Charles Bellinger
Charles Bellinger 6:45pm (student: Camille 9th/Caleb 7th)
Audrey Allen
Matthew Metcalf
Melissa Lara
Ashlee Lara 6:00
Rachel Curtis
Maddux Curtis Hopewell 6pm
Natalie Kenisell
Landon Kenisell- Hopewell
Teresa Sprow
Samuel Sprow
Tiffany Buss
Aidan Buss, 9th

Stand Manager

 
Melody Alvarado
4pm - Savanah Slaughter - Hopewell
09/24/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 8th (Hernandez vs. Grisham)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
All slots filled
Michelle McRae
Elizabeth McRae, 4:30PM
Elizabeth Jones
Miles Jones, arrival 5:30
MARK CHILDRESS
KOLBY CHILDRESS, SPHS, 4:30
Karrie Horn
Tycen Muniz, 4:30pm, SPHS
Randy Horn
4:30pm, Tycen Muniz, SPHS
Julie Robertson (2)
Caroline Robertson 5:30
Victoria Tablizo
Alex T/ Max T/ HEMS/4:30

Stand Manager

 
Jennifer Cronan
Robert Cronan 4:30
09/26/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - JV - (SPHS vs. Cedar Ridge HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
David Aldrich
Parent swap at 5:30pm
Nadia Henry
William Henry-5:30
Angela Frouman
Alessia Frouman 5:30
Angie Bratcher
Amelia/Logan Bratcher 4:45
Wendy Faherty
James Faherty arrive at 5:30
Shawn Faherty
James Faherty arrive at 5:30
Jo Anna McGinnis
Connor and Collin McGinnis

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
10/01/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hernandez vs. Deerpark)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Elizabeth Jones
Miles Jones, estimated arrival 5:30
Erin Carter
Dylan Carter 5:15
Jo Anna McGinnis
Connor and Collin McGinnis
Alondra Crocker
Eli Crocker 5:45
Grace Crain
Jacqueline Soliz

Stand Manager

 
Jennifer Cronan
Robert Cronan 4:30
10/02/2019
(Wed. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 8th (Hopewell vs. Walsh)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Mandy Arning
Ethan Arning (arrival approx 5:30); MUST LEAVE BY 10:00!
Christy Byrd
Alex Byrd; ETA 5:30
Ginger Smith
Harmony MS Convoy Funderburke 6:00pm
David Mozley
Andrew Mozley, Hopewell MS
Sara Beatty
Kyle Beatty, Hopewell MS, Arrive at 5:00
Joanna Ramos
Sophia Ramos - Hopewell MS- eta 5:30
Tri Huynh
Beth Huynh - Hopewell Middle School

Stand Manager

 
Melody Alvarado
4pm - Savanah Slaughter - Hopewell
10/03/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - Freshman - (SPHS vs. Hendrickson HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
All slots filled
David Aldrich
Parent swap at 5:30pm
Jeanette Fields
Alyson Fields/arrival 5:00
LaRachels Brown
Devin.Brown
Carolina Jimenez
Ruben Jimenez II 3:30pm
Erin Segovia
Anthony Staats
Joe Gonzalez
Joshua Gonzalez
Julie Chan
Jocelyn Hanson
Dennis Lee Tablizo
Alex T/ Max T HEMS/ 5:20P

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
10/04/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:00pm)
Reeves Complex - Varsity - (SPHS vs. Hendrickson HS)

Concession Stand Worker - HOME side (24)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
11 of 24 slots filled
Carmen Pedraza
Dylan Pedraza 5:30
Marsha Escobedo
Arrive at 5:15 - Julius Escobedo
Tori Elizarde
Cadence Myers
Robert Briggs (2)
Jasmine Briggs
Jennifer Perkins
Landon Dahms arrival @ 5:30
Janine Thelen
Lucas Thelen, arrive between 5 to 530. MS student will assist during concessions as well.
Joseph Chmiel
Jordan Chmiel/5:30
Victoria Tablizo
Alex T/ Max T HEMS/5P/
Carol Ann McDonald-Davis (2)
Zachary Davis

Concession Stand Worker - VISITOR side (20)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Alma Martin (2)
David Salazar
Christine Gonzales
Rebecca, 5pm
Adrian Vega
Melanie Vega arriving at 5:30pm
Gus Padres
Natalie Padres-Soto 5:30 to 30 mins before end of game
Anna Carrasco
Rudy Carrasco/ 5:45 arrival
Kathleen Alling
Zachary Alling. 5:30
Richard Crippen
Colin Crippen, 5:30

Stand Manager - HOME Side

 

Stand Manager - VISTOR side

 
10/07/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hopewell vs. Canyon Vista)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Charles Bellinger
Charles Bellinger 6:45 (student Camille 9th/Caleb 7th)
Mindy McVey
Lauder McVey 10th, 5:00
Laura Murray
Landon & Lincoln Murray, Hopewell
Meg Semerjabashin
Abby
Alma Henry
Arek Juarez-Hopewell MS 5pm
Steven Lackey
Terrence Lackey- I will arrive at 6:30pm.

Stand Manager

 
Melody Alvarado
4pm - Savanah Slaughter - Hopewell
10/10/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - JV - (SPHS vs. Vista Ridge HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Dennis Burns (2)
Cooper Burns 4:00
Laurie Boyd (2)
Dawson Hatton 6:00
Mandy Arning
Ethan Arning (arrival approx 6:00)
Joseph Chmiel
Jordan Chmiel/5:00
Erin Carter
Dylan Carter 5:30

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
10/17/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - Freshman - (SPHS vs. Round Rock HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
David Aldrich
Parent swap at 5:30pm
Jeanette Fields
Alyson Fields/arrival 5:00
Julie Robertson (2)
Caroline Robertson 5:30
Carolina Jimenez
Ruben Jimenez II 3:30pm

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
10/18/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:00pm)
Reeves Complex - Varsity - (SPHS vs. Round Rock HS)

Concession Stand Worker - HOME side (24)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
13 of 24 slots filled
Ashanti Granger (4)
Amarhi Granger/5:30
Marsha Escobedo
Arrive at 5:15 - Julius Escobedo
Kathleen Alling
Zachary Alling 5.30-5.45
Chase Myers
Cadence Myers
Sarah Reed
Zachary Reed
Tyrone Davis (2)
Zachary Davis
Adriana Rosas (2)
Alejandro Perez Rosas
Janet Marshall
Nicholas Marshall, HopewellMSBand

Concession Stand Worker - VISITOR side (20)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Angie Bratcher
Logan/Amelia Bratcher 5:30
Christine Gonzales
Rebecca, 5pm
Adrian Vega
Melanie Vega arriving at 5:30pm
Gus Padres
Natalie Padres-Soto 5:30 to 8:30
Justin Wortham
Dylan Wortham - 5:30
Angela Frouman
Alessia Frouman 5:30
Anna Carrasco
Rudy /5:30

Stand Manager - HOME Side

 

Stand Manager - VISTOR side

 
10/21/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hernandez vs. CD Fulkes)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Perkins
Landon Dahms 5:30 arrival
Dana Allman
Trevor Allman
Arnold Tabuco
Andre Tabuco - 4:30 pm
Alexia Eastland
Yasmin Eastland ETA 5:00
Adriana Rosas
Alejandro Perez Rosas

Stand Manager

 
Jennifer Cronan
Robert Cronan 4:30
10/22/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 8th (Hopewell vs. Chisholm Trail)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Teresa Ramos
Sebastian Ramos
Elizabeth Jones
Miles Jones, estimated arrival 5:30
Ginger Smith
5:00pm
Manami Hoyle
Ryuki Hoyle 5:30 Hopewell
Sherry Lowe (2)
Hopewell MS - Tyler Lowe. (Sherry arrive at 5:00 & Scott arrive at 6:00)

Stand Manager

 
Melody Alvarado
4pm - Savanah Slaughter - Hopewell
10/23/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - JV - (SPHS vs. McNeil HS/Georgetown HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Lara
Ashlee Lara 5:30 arrival time
Jeanette Fields
Alyson Fields/arrival 5:00
Joanna Ramos
Isabella Ramos / eta 5:00
Christy Byrd (2)
Alex Byrd, ETA 5
Carolina Jimenez
Ruben Jimenez II 3:30pm
Jennifer Perkins
Landon Dahms 5:30 arrival

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
10/28/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hopewell vs. Cedar Valley)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Charles Bellinger
Charles Bellinger 6:45 student (Camille 9th/Caleb 7th)
Mindy McVey
Lauder McVey 10th, 5:00
Dennis Burns (2)
Dennis Burns - Cooper Burns
Arnold Tabuco
Andre Tabuco - 4:30
Alexia Eastland
Yasmin Eastland ETA 5:00
Erin Carter
Dylan Carter 5:30

Stand Manager

 
Melody Alvarado
4pm - Savanah Slaughter - Hopewell
10/29/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 8th (Hernandez vs. Pearson Ranch)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Linda/David Torres
4:50 pm
Teresa Ramos
Sebastian Ramos 4:30
Christine Tabuco
Andre Tabuco - 4:30 pm
Shannon Sorenson
Shannon Sorenson( Amber and Austin)
Sailaja Potluri
6:30 pm Sachin potluri Hopewell M S

Stand Manager

 
Jennifer Cronan
Robert Cronan 4:30
10/31/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Fields - Freshman - (SPHS vs. Westwood HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Kimberly Edgington
Jasmine Briggs - I will be there by 5:00 p.m.
Jeanette Fields
Alyson Fields/arrival 5:00
Bret Carr
Brayden Carr 4:00

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
11/01/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm - 10:00pm)
Dragon Stadium - Varsity - (SPHS vs. Westwood HS)

Concession Stand Worker - HOME side (24)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
9 of 24 slots filled
Ashanti Granger (4)
Amarhi Granger/5:30
Carmen Pedraza
Dylan Pedraza 5:30 senior parent. Can't work during halftime.
Kathleen Alling
Zachary Alling 5.30; Need to leave right before halftime for Senior Night
Bonnie Ward
Ashlee Ward 5:30
Emily Mathews
Hopewell MS (Will Mathews)
Clay Ward
Ashlee Ward

Concession Stand Worker - VISITOR side (20)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Adrian Vega
Melanie Vega arriving at 5:30pm
Anna Carrasco
Rudy / Arrival 5:30
Joanna Ramos (2)
Isabella Ramos eta 6:00-6:30
Nadia Henry
Willam Henry- Arrival time 5:30pm
Shannon Sorenson (2)
Stony point. Austin/Amber 5:30-6:00

Stand Manager - HOME Side

 

Stand Manager - VISTOR side

 
11/04/2019
(Mon. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 7th (Hernandez vs. Hopewell)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Dana Allman
Trevor Allman
Melissa Lara
Ashlee Lara 6:00
Alexia Eastland
Yasmin Eastland ETA 5:00

Stand Manager

 
Jennifer Cronan
Robert cronan 4:30
11/05/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 10:30pm)
Tiger Field - 8th (Hopewell vs. Hernandez)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Laurie Boyd
Dawson Hatton 5:30
Grace Crain
Jacqueline Soliz 5:30
Joanna Ramos
Isabella Ramos - eta 5:30
Brandy Steffek
Caden Burnett
Shannon Sorenson
Shannon Sorenson (Amber and Austin

Stand Manager

 
Melody Alvarado
4pm - Savanah Slaughter - Hopewell
11/07/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 10:00pm)
Tiger Field - JV - (SPHS vs. Vandergrift HS)

Concession Stand Worker (8)

If you cannot arrive by setup time, please indicate arrival time in comments.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Dennis Burns (2)
Quinn Burns - HWMS - Wife and I need to leave at 6pm to get to another event.
Kelly Powell
Carli & Kaylee Powell SPHS
Joseph Chmiel
Jordan Chmiel/ Arrival 5:00

Stand Manager

 
Jeanne Atherley
Amber 4pm
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service