Shelter Volunteers

Shelter Meals

Review the open slots and click on the button to sign up.  If you are bringing food, please indicate what you are brining in the notes.

Location: 220 E Hickory St. Mankato, MN

Created by:   Erica Koser
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
10/08/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Harold Christensen
Pizza

Side dish (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harold Christensen

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Moira Burkley
Haley Lorenz
10/09/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Maggie Eckhart
Kendal Coffin
10/10/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Marybeth Nygaard
German Soup - beef & potatos

Side dish (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Bierer

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Kendal Coffin
Brooke Conrady
Sarrah Eggert
Ella Freese
10/11/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Marty Meyer-Gad
chicken

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 
Karen Olson

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
10/12/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Vicky Meyer
Tbd

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Vicky Meyer (2)
Tbd

Dessert

 
Marybeth Nygaard
Rhubarb cake

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Olivia Fate
Kendal Coffin
10/13/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Pat Shortall
Lasagna - will be delivered by Truffles

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Shortall
Garlic Toast
Pat Shortall
Garden Salad

Dessert

 
Marge Schmidt

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
10/14/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Mike and Nell Ulman
Pork loin

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Nell Ulman
Baked potatoes/ applesauce
Mike and Nell Ulman
TBD

Dessert

 
Mike and Nell Ulman
TBD

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarrah Eggert
Haley Lorenz
Karlene Kluge
Ella Freese
10/15/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
mac brooks

Side dish (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marybeth Nygaard
Depends on Main dish

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Amos Kun
Emma Hopman
Julianna Majeski
betelhem jeza
10/16/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
mac brooks

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 
Heather Huiras
TBD

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Kendal Coffin
Paige Walker
10/17/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Andrew and Erika Boyer-Kern
We will be serving Jake's Pizza. We will have pizza for the main meal, cheese bread and salad as the sides, and a cookie for dessert.

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Erika Boyer-Kern (2)

Dessert

 
Erika Boyer-Kern

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Erika Boyer-Kern (4)
10/18/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Lyn Dauffenbach
UCC. TBD

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Lyn Dauffenbach (2)
UCC TBD

Dessert

 
Lyn Dauffenbach
UCC TBD

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
10/19/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Genette Carleton

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Genette Carleton
Genette Carleton
1st Presbyterian Deacons

Dessert

 
Genette Carleton

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Olivia Fate
Kendal Coffin
10/20/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 
Jolene Beckel

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
Kendal Coffin
Sarrah Eggert
10/21/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarrah Eggert
Haley Lorenz
Brooke Conrady
Karlene Kluge
10/22/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amos Kun
sarrah Eggert
Haley Lorenz
10/23/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Kendal Coffin
Brooke Conrady
10/24/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Crossview Covenant

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (2)

Dessert

 
Crossview Covenant

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (2)
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
10/25/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Crossview Covenant

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (2)

Dessert

 
Crossview Covenant

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (4)
10/26/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Messiah Lutheran

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (2)

Dessert

 
Messiah Lutheran

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (4)
10/27/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Messiah Lutheran

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (2)

Dessert

 
Messiah Lutheran

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (4)
10/28/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Crossview Covenant

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (2)

Dessert

 
Crossview Covenant

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (4)
10/29/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Crossview Covenant

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (2)

Dessert

 
Crossview Covenant

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (4)
10/30/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Crossview Covenant

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (2)

Dessert

 
Crossview Covenant

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Crossview Covenant (4)
10/31/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Conrady
Emma Hopman
sarrah Eggert
Haley Lorenz
11/01/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarrah Eggert
Brooke Conrady
Paige Walker
Ella Freese
11/02/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
Kendal Coffin
Paige Walker
11/03/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
Kendal Coffin
Sarrah Eggert
11/04/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Karlene Kluge
Amos Kun
Ella Freese
Emma Hopman
11/05/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Amos Kun
Emma Hopman
sarrah Eggert
Haley Lorenz
11/06/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Kendal Coffin
Amos Kun
11/07/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Hosanna Church

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (2)

Dessert

 
Hosanna Church

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (4)
11/08/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Hosanna Church

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (2)

Dessert

 
Hosanna Church

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (4)
11/09/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Hosanna Church

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (2)

Dessert

 
Hosanna Church

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (4)
11/10/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Hosanna Church

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (2)

Dessert

 
Hosanna Church

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (4)
11/11/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Hosanna Church

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (2)

Dessert

 
Hosanna Church

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (4)
11/12/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Hosanna Church

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (2)

Dessert

 
Hosanna Church

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (4)
11/13/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Hosanna Church

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (2)

Dessert

 
Hosanna Church

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hosanna Church (4)
11/14/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Eckhart
Olivia Fate
Brooke Conrady
Paige Walker
11/15/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Lyn Dauffenbach
UCC TBD

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Lyn Dauffenbach (2)
UCC TBD

Dessert

 
Lyn Dauffenbach
UCC TBD

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Conrady
Paige Walker
Ella Freese
Karlene Kluge
11/16/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ella Freese
Karlene Kluge
Emma Hopman
sarrah Eggert
11/17/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ella Freese
Karlene Kluge
Amos Kun
Emma Hopman
11/18/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Amos Kun
Emma Hopman
Julianna Majeski
betelhem jeza
11/19/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Amos Kun
Emma Hopman
Julianna Majeski
betelhem jeza
11/20/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
St. Thomas More Newman Center Katherine Carlson (4)
St. Thomas More Newman Center
11/21/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Andrew and Erika Boyer-Kern
We will be serving Jake's Pizza. We will have pizza for the main meal, cheese bread and salad as the sides, and a cookie for dessert.

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Erika Boyer-Kern (2)

Dessert

 
Erika Boyer-Kern

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Erika Boyer-Kern (4)
11/22/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Conrady
Paige Walker
Ella Freese
Karlene Kluge
11/23/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Ella Freese
Karlene Kluge
Amos Kun
Emma Hopman
11/24/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Amos Kun
Lydia Hoikka
Abby Lampert
Haley Lorenz
11/25/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Haley Lorenz
11/26/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Haley Lorenz
11/27/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brooke Conrady
Emma Hopman
Haley Lorenz
11/28/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Messiah Lutheran

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (2)

Dessert

 
Messiah Lutheran

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (4)
11/29/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Messiah Lutheran

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (2)

Dessert

 
Messiah Lutheran

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (4)
11/30/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brooke Conrady
Ella Freese
Karlene Kluge
12/01/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Karlene Kluge
Julianna Majeski
I may be a little late this day, I get out of class at 5:40, but I may be able to leave early.
betelhem jeza
12/02/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianna Majeski
betelhem jeza
12/03/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianna Majeski
betelhem jeza
12/04/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianna Majeski
betelhem jeza
12/05/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianna Majeski
betelhem jeza
12/06/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/07/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Genette Carleton
1st Presbyterian Deacons cater JD Truffles

Side dish (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Genette Carleton
1st Presbyterian Deacons

Dessert

 
Genette Carleton
1st Presbyterian Deacons

Servers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Genette Carleton (3)
1st Presbyterian Deacons
12/08/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/09/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/10/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/11/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/12/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/13/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Lyn Dauffenbach
UCC TBD

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Lyn Dauffenbach (2)
UCC TBD

Dessert

 
Lyn Dauffenbach
UCC TBD

Servers (4)

 
12/14/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/15/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/16/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/17/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/18/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/19/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Andrew and Erika Boyer-Kern
We will be serving Jake's Pizza. We will have pizza for the main meal, cheese bread and salad as the sides, and a cookie for dessert.

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Erika Boyer-Kern (2)

Dessert

 
Erika Boyer-Kern

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Erika Boyer-Kern (4)
12/20/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/21/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/22/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/23/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/24/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/25/2022
(Sun. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/26/2022
(Mon. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/27/2022
(Tue. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/28/2022
(Wed. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/29/2022
(Thu. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 

Side dish (2)

 

Dessert

 

Servers (4)

 
12/30/2022
(Fri. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Messiah Lutheran

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (2)

Dessert

 
Messiah Lutheran

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (4)
12/31/2022
(Sat. 5:45pm - 7:45pm)

Main Dish

 
Messiah Lutheran

Side dish (2)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (2)

Dessert

 
Messiah Lutheran

Servers (4)

 
All slots filled
Messiah Lutheran (4)
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |