Dansville Athletic Boosters

Dansville Winter Sports Concessions

This is a place for parents or other volunteers to sign up online to work concessions at Dansville Athletic Contests. Thank you for contributing to our Aggie students, school and community in this way!

Created by:   Cal Hodgson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
11/10/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)
Middle School Gym 

Opening Booster Member

 
amanda Rutledge

Closing Booster Member

 

DCAA Basketball 9-11 am (2)

9-11 a.m.

 

DCAA Basketball 11am-1pm (2)

11am-1pm

 

DCAA Basketball 1-3 pm (2)

1-3 pm

 
12/04/2018
(Tue. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Michelle Simmons

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Robbin Bolles
Lauri McDaniel
Candy Sherwood

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Angie Mayhew
Lori Kehres
Kendrick Cleary
12/05/2018
(Wed. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Simmons
Amy Hodgson (2)
Andrew or Tania will also help that day

Varsity Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Combs
Brenda Stadig
Rajabu Nelson

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Maureen Marks

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
Krista Voss
12/08/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)
DCAA basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Michelle Simmons

Closing Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

DCAA Basketball 9-11 am (2)

9-11 a.m.

 

DCAA Basketball 11am-1pm (2)

11am-1pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Richmond

DCAA Basketball 1-3 pm (2)

1-3 pm

 
All slots filled
Angie Mayhew
Ashley Foreman

DCAA Basketball 3-6 pm (2)

3-6 pm

 
All slots filled
Ashley Foreman
Ashley Burgett
12/12/2018
(Wed. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Graf
Elizabeth Graf
Amy Hodgson

Varsity Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Stadig
Rajabu Nelson
Cheryl Brady

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Michelle Simmons

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
Krista Voss
12/13/2018
(Thu. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Michelle Simmons

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Robbin Bolles
Lauri McDaniel
Candy Sherwood

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Angie Mayhew
Kendrick Clery
Cheryl Brady
12/15/2018
(Sat. 9:00am)
Greg Mack Memorial Wrestling Tournament 

Opening Booster Member

 
Michelle Simmons

Closing Booster Member

 
Holly Speck

Wrestling tourney 9-11 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Dent (2)
Varsity Cheer Team

Wrestling tourney 11am-1pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Dent (2)
Varsity Cheer Team

Wrestling tourney 1-3 pm/Close (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Stadig
Alicia Sutfin
Bowling Team
12/21/2018
(Fri. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Brady
Lizzie Wahl
Judy Soule

Varsity Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Simmons
Brenda Stadig
Rajabu Nelson

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
John Lytle
01/04/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Beth Chattaway

Closing Booster Member

 
Michelle Simmons

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Robbin Bolles
Beth Chattaway
Laura Moser

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Chattaway
Cheryl Brady
Karen Whitaker
01/07/2019
(Mon. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Kehres
Amy Hodgson (2)
Tania will also help that day

Varsity Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Reyes
Beth Lienhart
Mike Lienhart

Opening Booster Member

 
Judy Soule

Closing Booster Member

 

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
Krista Voss
01/10/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Michelle Simmons

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Robbin Bolles
Lauri McDaniel
Candy Sherwood

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Angie Mayhew
Cheryl Brady
Kendrick Clery
01/11/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sybella Leverton
Lizzie Wahl

Opening Booster Member

 
Judy Soule

Closing Booster Member

 
Holly Speck

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
Jamie Lytle

Varsity Boys basketball game (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Sagamang
01/12/2019
(Sat. 9:00am)
Wrestling 

Opening Booster Member

 
Beth Chattaway

Closing Booster Member

 
Tracy McRae

Wrestling tourney 9-11 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Chattaway

Wrestling tourney 11am-1pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Richmond

Wrestling tourney 1-3 pm/Close (2)

 
01/17/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Sybella Leverton
Lizzie Wahl
Karen Whitaker

Varsity Boys basketball game (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele Combs
Scott Sagamang

Opening Booster Member

 
Beth Chattaway
Open only

Closing Booster Member

 

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
01/22/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Dent (3)
Varsity Cheer Team

Varsity Boys basketball game (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Sagamang
Beth Lienhart
Mike Lienhart

Opening Booster Member

 
Holly Speck

Closing Booster Member

 

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
01/23/2019
(Wed. 6:00pm)
Wrestling 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Varsity Wrestling (2)

6 pm

 
All slots filled
Janeen Tkaczyk (2)
01/25/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Robbin Bolles
Laura Moser
Sybella Leverton

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Graf
Elizabeth Graf
Teresia Hagelberger
01/30/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Robbin Bolles
Faith Bushard (2)

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
02/01/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Judy Soule

Closing Booster Member

 
Holly Speck

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Carrie Zeitz
Evelyn Minnis (2)

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Teresia Hagelberger
Sarah Luce
Karen Whitaker
02/06/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm)
Wrestling Dsitricts 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Wrestling Districts (2)

6-7:30 pm

 

Wrestling Districts (2)

7:30-9 pm

 
All slots filled
David Bramble (2)
02/07/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm)
Boys basketball 

JV Boys basketball game (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sybella Leverton
Janna Wildermuth

Varsity Boys basketball game (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Beth Lienhart (2)

Opening Booster Member

 
Judy Soule

Closing Booster Member

 

Set up for boys basketball

Arrive 45 minutes before gametime (4:45)

 
Jamie Lytle
02/13/2019
(Wed. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 
Janeen Tkaczyk

Closing Booster Member

 

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Kim Smith (2)
Lizzie Wahl

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Teresia Hagelberger
Cheryl Brady
02/22/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 

Closing Booster Member

 

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Faith Bushard (2)
Carrie Zeitz

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
02/28/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm)
Girls Basketball 

Opening Booster Member

 

Closing Booster Member

 

JV Girls basketball (3)

Please show up at 5:15 pm

 
All slots filled
Kim Smith (2)
Sybella Leverton

Varsity Girls basketball (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Luce


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home