Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Designated Parent Bridge

DP 2019/2020

Please remember - you must sign up for 4 regular slots and 2 alternate.  On the day you are signed up as an alternate, please be on stand-by during your time slot in case of last minute emergencies.

Created by:   Shara Steele
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/05/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Alissa Brandon
Alissa Brandon - upstairs please
Amy Bogan

Alternate

 
Terri Myers
Working this day (covering for Amy Bogan).
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiphanie Gibbs
Upstairs please
Janel Davis

Alternate

 
Deborah Babcock
09/10/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Alissa Brandon
Alissa Brandon - upstairs please
Julie Pollack

Alternate

 
Deidre Mills
Upstairs: will have child with me
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaci Smith
Janet Johnson

Alternate

 
C Hollingsworth
09/12/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Alissa Brandon
Alissa Brandon - upstairs please
Kim Derocher
Upstairs will have 6 year old

Alternate

 
Amy Bogan
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Janel Davis
Deborah Babcock
Upstairs please

Alternate

 
LaVenia Dorsey
09/17/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
LaVenia Dorsey
downstairs
Dottie & Conrad Smith
Upstairs please

Alternate

 
Alissa Brandon
Alissa Brandon
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Brown
Deborah Babcock
Upstairs please

Alternate

 
Desann Manzano-Lee
Alternate Day
09/19/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Mcclary
Julie Pollack

Alternate

 
Chartese Richardson
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Babcock
Upstairs please
Dottie & Conrad Smith

Alternate

 
Shernita Munson
09/24/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Whaley
Jaci Smith

Alternate

 
LaVenia Dorsey
downstairs
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Desann Manzano-Lee
Mindy Long

Alternate

 
Kim / Jay Lewter
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Vargas
Sharon Mcclary

Alternate

 
Bill Wallace
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tasha Hite
Upstairs please
Jaci Smith

Alternate

 
Erin Dillon
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Janel Davis
Amy White
Upstairs if possible-will have other children

Alternate

 
Sonia Collazo
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiphanie Gibbs
Upstairs please
Angela Garnett

Alternate

 
Stephanie Kimbrell
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy White
Upstairs if possible (other children w/me)
Bill Wallace

Alternate

 
Tasha Hite
Upstairs please
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Brown
Lisa McDougald

Alternate

 
Jaci Smith
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Vargas
Kim Derocher
Upstairs will have 6 year old

Alternate

 
Janel Davis
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Pam Jolly
Erin Dillon

Alternate

 
Angela Wright
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Mcclary
Dottie & Conrad Smith
Upstairs please

Alternate

 
Lisa Wolff
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tasha Hite
Upstairs please
LaVenia Dorsey
I served as DP in the afternoon. Lisa Wolffe was the Alternate in the morning.This was the original sign up. Megan Heath was the board member on duty

Alternate

 
Maria Brown
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Dottie & Conrad Smith
Upstairs please
Maria Brown

Alternate

 
Jualecia Malone
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry & Katya Merchant
Angela Wright

Alternate

 
Mindy Long
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Whaley
Bill Wallace

Alternate

 
Dottie & Conrad Smith
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tasha Hite
Upstairs please
Stephanie Kimbrell

Alternate

 
Mindy Long
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Covin
Angela Garnett

Alternate

 
Julie Pollack
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Ana Miller
Janet Johnson

Alternate

 
Lisa Wolff
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Bogan
Sonia Collazo

Alternate

 
Dawn Covin
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Jenkins
Lisa McDougald

Alternate

 
Tina Perry
11/05/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Williams
Latoya Strain

Alternate

 
Ana Miller
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Ana Miller
Deborah Babcock

Alternate

 
Angela Garnett
11/07/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Williams
Amy White
Upstairs if possible (other children w/me)

Alternate

 
Colleen Graham
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiphanie Gibbs
Upstairs please
Chartese Richardson
Upstairs if Possible

Alternate

 
Tasha Hite
Upstairs Please
11/12/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Williams
Sharon Mcclary

Alternate

 
Brenda Handel
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Ana Miller
Erin Dillon

Alternate

 
Celeste Owens
11/14/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Whaley
Janet Johnson

Alternate

 
Nicole Williams
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Jenkins
Terri Myers
Upstairs please

Alternate

 
Celeste Owens
11/19/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaci Smith
Chartese Richardson
Upstairs if Possible

Alternate

 
Chanda Adkisson
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry & Katya Merchant
Julie Pollack

Alternate

 
Chyrisse Poag
11/21/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy White
Maria Brown

Alternate

 
Terry & Katya Merchant
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chartese Richardson
Upstairs if possible

Alternate

 
Jaci Smith
12/03/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Deidre Mills
Downstairs
Bill Wallace

Alternate

 
Greta Barthelemy
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Deidre Mills
Upstairs: will have a child with me during the afternoon.
Lisa Wolff

Alternate

 
Tiphanie Gibbs
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Covin
Julie Pollack

Alternate

 
Crystal Whaley
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Thomas
Rene Williamson

Alternate

 
Chyrisse Poag
12/10/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Jualecia Malone
Laura Swick

Alternate

 
Tyra Lane-Kingsland
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Swick
Terry & Katya Merchant

Alternate

 
Lisa McDougald
12/12/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Shernita Munson
Upstairs please
Dawn Covin

Alternate

 
Laura Swick
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Swick
Stephanie Kimbrell

Alternate

 
Tina Perry
01/07/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Deidre Mills
Upstairs: will have a child with me.
Angela Wright

Alternate

 
Bill Wallace
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wolff
Terri Myers
Upstairs Please

Alternate

 
Judith Podgurski
01/09/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Derocher
Upstairs please, will have 6 year old
Amy Bogan

Alternate

 
Beverly Boone
Upstairs please
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Johnson
Angela Jenkins

Alternate

 
Rebecca Caudill
01/14/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Covin
Jualecia Malone

Alternate

 
Kimberly Sawyers
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Houston
Stephanie Kimbrell

Alternate

 
Kimberly Sawyers
01/16/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Desann Manzano-Lee
Terry & Katya Merchant

Alternate

 
Deborah Babcock
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Houston
Pam Jolly

Alternate

 
Sunday Laird
01/21/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Latoya Strain
I will have a 6 year old with me.
Chanda Adkisson

Alternate

 
Rene Williamson
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Chanda Adkisson
Upstairs
Kim / Jay Lewter

Alternate

 
Rebecca Caudill
01/23/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Boone
upstairs please
Kathy Tuttle

Alternate

 
Melinda Bridges
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Houston
Mindy Long

Alternate

 
Kathy Tuttle
01/28/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
sarah donegan
Angela Garnett

Alternate

 
Jualecia Malone
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Dillon
Lisa Wolff

Alternate

 
Tonya Houston
01/30/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Shernita Munson
Upstairs please
Amy Masser

Alternate

 
Terry & Katya Merchant
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Masser
Mindy Long

Alternate

 
Chereace Richards
02/04/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Shernita Munson
Upstairs please
Pam Jolly

Alternate

 
Dawn Covin
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Wright
Rene Williamson

Alternate

 
Angela Jenkins
02/06/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Tuttle
Jualecia Malone

Alternate

 
Melinda Bridges
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Tuttle
Mindy Long

Alternate

 
Ana Miller
02/11/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
sarah donegan
Dionne Dawkins
Upstairs if possible

Alternate

 
Judith Podgurski
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wolff
Tasha Hite
Upstairs Please

Alternate

 
Chereace Richards
02/13/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Boone
upstairs please
Colleen Graham

Alternate

 
Dottie & Conrad Smith
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Sawyers
Celeste Owens

Alternate

 
Chereace Richards
02/25/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
sarah donegan
heidi baumhoff

Alternate

 
Beverly Boone
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Bridges
Judith Podgurski

Alternate

 
Chereace Richards
02/27/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Derocher
Upstairs please, will have 6 year old
Kim / Jay Lewter
upstairs if possible

Alternate

 
Catherine Hollingsworth Hamm
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Sawyers
Celeste Owens

Alternate

 
Tonya Houston
03/03/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Latoya Strain
I will have a 6 year old with me.
Chanda Adkisson

Alternate

 
Sarah Donegan
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Chebby JeanJulien
Upstairs please
Celeste Owens

Alternate

 
Chereace Richards
03/05/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Vargas
Brenda Handel

Alternate

 
Chebby JeanJulien
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Chebby JeanJulien
Upstairs please
Catherine Hollingsworth Hamm

Alternate

 
Tonya Houston
03/10/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Thomas
Tyra Lane-Kingsland
upstairs

Alternate

 
Alissa Brandon
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Chebby JeanJulien
Upstairs please
Judith Podgurski

Alternate

 
Julie Pollack
03/12/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Graham
Kim / Jay Lewter

Alternate

 
Alissa Brandon
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Bennett
Chyrisse Poag

Alternate

 
Janet Johnson
03/17/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Baumhoff
Brenda Handel

Alternate

 
Pam Jolly
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Chyrisse Poag
Celeste Owens

Alternate

 
Tonya Houston
03/19/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Baumhoff
Greta Barthelemy

Alternate

 
Amy Masser
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Chyrisse Poag
Melinda Bridges

Alternate

 
Amy Masser
03/24/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Collazo
Brenda Handel

Alternate

 
Heidi Baumhoff
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Chyrisse Poag
Judith Podgurski

Alternate

 
Sunday Laird
03/26/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Greta Barthelemy
Tyra Lane-Kingsland
baby w/ me

Alternate

 
Amy White
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Bridges
Kimberly Sawyers

Alternate

 
Janet Johnson
03/31/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Thomas
Pam Jolly

Alternate

 
Brenda Handel
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Bennett
Kimberly Sawyers

Alternate

 
Janel or David David
04/02/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Vargas
Amy Masser

Alternate

 
Sunday Laird
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Masser
Crystal Whaley

Alternate

 
Tyra Lane-Kingsland
upstairs
04/14/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Handel
Dionne Dawkins

Alternate

 
Ruth Vargas
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Wallace
Ana Miller

Alternate

 
Tiphanie Gibbs
04/16/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Collazo
Tina Perry

Alternate

 
Nicole Williams
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Perry
Scott Perry

Alternate

 
Terri Myers
04/21/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
LaVenia Dorsey
downstairs
Latoya Strain
Upstairs

Alternate

 
Nicole Thomas
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Rene Williamson
Chereace Richards

Alternate

 
Maria Brown
04/23/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Desann Manzano-Lee
Colleen Graham

Alternate

 
Amy White
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Bennett
Melinda Bridges

Alternate

 
LaVenia Dorsey
downstairs Maria Brown will be taking my place
04/28/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tyra Lane-Kingsland
baby w/ me
Angela Garnett

Alternate

 
Colleen Graham
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Judith Podgurski
Rebecca Caudill

Alternate

 
Kathy Tuttle
04/30/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Greta Barthelemy
Amy Bogan

Alternate

 
Crystal Whaley
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Terri Myers
Upstairs, please
Kathy Tuttle

Alternate

 
Nichole Thomas
05/05/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Hollingsworth Hamm
Myself or spouse
Nicole Williams

Alternate

 
Latoya Strain
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Caudill
Glenn Laird

Alternate

 
Janel or David David
05/07/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Hollingsworth Hamm
Tina Perry

Alternate

 
Latoya Strain
I will have a 6 year old with me.
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Sunday Laird
Tiphanie Gibbs

Alternate

 
Michele Bennett
05/12/2020 (Tue.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tyra Lane-Kingsland
baby w/ me
Jualecia Malone

Alternate

 
Beverly Boone
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Sunday Laird
Dionne Dawkins

Alternate

 
Pam Jolly
05/14/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:45pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Beverly Boone
upstairs please
Desann Manzano-Lee

Alternate

 
Sharon Mcclary
12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Designated Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa McDougald
Michele Bennett

Alternate

 
Desann Manzano-Lee
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service