Texas High School Mock Trial Competition

2021 Virtual Mock Trial Competition Judge Sign Up

We are excited to host our first ever virtual mock trial competition via zoom! Volunteers will be free to judge from the comfort of their own home or office. Orientation and training on zoom will be made available before competition.

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Melissa Garcia
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
03/04/2021 (Thu.) Zoom  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Virtual Scoring Judge (50)

State Competition - Round 1

 
48 of 50 slots filled
Tom Cowart
Jim Young
Fred Moss
Geoffrey Amsel
Matthew LaBrot
Luis Zambrano
Aida Babalola
Jon Reaves
Tracy Turner
Katherine Kasten
Tom Goranson
Katherine Eberhardt
Savannah Mani
Veronica Montemayor
Sanford Holmes
Peter Bargmann
Gabriel Riveros
Shannon Blankenbeker
Gracilene Brooks
Taylor Monroe
Lauren Hornsby
Anna Lee Alford
Marilyn Kennemore
3L at UNTDCOL
Ebony Cormier
Jourdan Dukes
Veronica Weber
Marissa Hatchett
Nancy Ridgway Ridgway
Stacey Haggard
Luis Pumarejo
ROGELIO GUERRERO
Marshay Iwu
Monica Blacker
Martin Merritt
Bich Tran
Laraine Quirarte
Andrew Ratley
Bill Hommel
Krishna Kandury
Skyler Schoolfield
Cynthia Harkness
LaSonja Henry
Brielle Rowe
Christopher Procell
Larry Fogel
Naomi Chancy
Bailey Braneff
Presiding preferably
Mark Poling
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Virtual Scoring Judge (50)

State Competition - Round 2

 
47 of 50 slots filled
Jim Young
Larry GOLLAHER
Jaime Olin
Shelly Joyner
al ellis
Theresa Creevy
Katherine Kasten
Chase Perry
Connie Almond
Megan David
Jon Reaves
Amy McFadden
Debbie Green
Thomas Goranson
Shannon Blankenbeker
Farzad Zare
Carmen Coreas
Marilyn Kennemore
3L at UNTDCOL
Luis Pumarejo
Ryan Belcher
Dalton McNatt
Jonathan Mak
ROGELIO GUERRERO
Kristopher Ruiz
cate Bitterman
Dena Rodrick
Dawson Lightfoot
Asya Mitchem
Mike Lee
Former Judge, 95th District Court
Maia Bartee
Megan Pharis
Patrick McLain
Lucia Regalado
Laraine Quirarte
Andrew Ratley
Bhaveeni Parmar
Dade Pritchett
Kayla Bradshaw
Phillip Ackermann
Matthew LaBrot
Raychel Polk
Cynthia Harkness
David Washington
Bailey Braneff
Presiding preferably
Seth McCloskey
tim woods
Brenda Hight
03/05/2021 (Fri.) Zoom  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Virtual Scoring Judge (50)

State Competition - Round 3

 
48 of 50 slots filled
Michael Meripoolski
Kyra Key
Brad Johnson
Carrie Garcia Sanders
Samantha Mori
Matthew LaBrot
Paul Flick
Jon Reaves
Tracy Turner
Katherine Kasten
Tom Goranson
Elisa Reiter
Chase Perry
Savannah Mani
Connie Almond
Sanford Holmes
Maria "Marifer" Aceves
Dena Weaver
David Kelton
Eugene Tagle
Shannon Blankenbeker
Taylor Monroe
Carmen Coreas
Lauren Hornsby
Marilyn Kennemore
3L at UNTDCOL
Laraine Quirarte
Luis Pumarejo
Meina Heydari
Veronica Weber
Dalton McNatt
Jonathan Mak
ROGELIO GUERRERO
Lorein Campbell
Tamer Abouras
Chase Archer
Sabena Nahhas
Lucia Regalado
Ken Hawk
Madeline Porter
Chloe Solis
Skyler Schoolfield
Christopher Procell
Chelsea Casiano
Naomi Chancy
Joshua Smetnek
Please put me on a panel with Carrie Garcia Sanders
Brenda Hight
Mark Poling
Marissa Hatchett
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Virtual Scoring Judge (50)

State Competition - Round 4

 
47 of 50 slots filled
Brad Johnson
Fred Moss
Jaime Olin
Matthew LaBrot
Erin Nowell
Leanne Oliver
Hon. Hyattye Simmons
Katherine Kasten
Tom Goranson
Savannah Mani
Dani Harlan
Joshua Tate
Leah Jackson
Megan David
Jon Reaves
Valencia Carter-Bennett
Debbie Green
Shannon Blankenbeker
Rob McAngus
Farzad Zare
Audrey Moorehead
Jen Pfanzelt
Marilyn Kennemore
3L at UNTDCOL
Laraine Quirarte
Luis Pumarejo
Chalie Dishongh
Krisi Kastl
Walt McCool McCool
Veronica Weber
Ryan Belcher
Dalton McNatt
Elizabeth Brammer
Jonathan Mak
Nancy Ridgway Ridgway
ROGELIO GUERRERO
Alison Basta
Al Ellis
Kristopher Ruiz
Chris Wilmoth
Alissa Christopher
Philip Lamsens
Bhaveeni Parmar
Peter Milne
Dade Pritchett
Kayla Bradshaw
Phillip Ackermann
Naomi Chancy
03/06/2021 (Sat.) Zoom  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Virtual Scoring Judge (20)

State Competition - Semifinals

 
All slots filled
Kyra Key
JonMark Robertson
Brad Johnson
BUZZ DEITCHMAN
Martin Hoffman
Fred Moss
Larry GOLLAHER
Darla Gabbitas
Jaime Olin
Haley Vargas
Brandi Crozier
William Kuykendall
Corey Lipschutz
Stephanie Henderson
Erin Nowell
Pedro Berlanga
Katherine Kasten
Jon Reaves
Thomas Goranson
Christopher Procell
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |