Monthly Sign Ups for Worship
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Congregation

October Signup 2019

This month we are thankful for the blessings and opportunities we have to grow in faith and fellowship. Help welcome members and guests to our new church by signing up to serve at worship. If you have questions or comments, please direct them to Shared Ministry at 762-2196. Enjoy your fall and all this season has to offer!

Created by:   Shared Ministry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Kenny Gelling (2)
Kenny and Hunter
Chris & Brendan Behrens (2)

Scripture Reader

 
Brent Urke

Greeters (2)

 

Meal Set Up & Serving (4)

4:00-5:30

 
All slots filled
Dianna Anderson
Clarke Comer
Patti Putnam
Jackie Erickson

Meal Serving & Clean Up (4)

5:15-6:30

 
All slots filled
Brian & Bernice Berg (2)
Dianna Anderson
Fuglestad Family
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Steve & Ginger Polman (2)
Connie Fields
Mel Hoium

Scripture Reader

 
Joanne Kensinger

Welcome Center

 
Joanne Kensinger

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Kari Brickweg
Helen Hoium

Coffee Hosts

 
Kathy & Vinal Franson
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Peterson
Marcia Gae Schmitt
offering
Dwaine Berger
Jeff Carlson

Scripture Reader

 
Karl Bloomquist

Welcome Center

 
Marcia Gae Schmitt

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom/Jenny Quam (2)
Tom/Jenny

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Coffee Hosts

 
Judy Berger

Communion Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken & Cindy Losch (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
nancy &Bud anderson (2)
Wayne & Kathy Werk (2)

Scripture Reader

 
Roger Vraa

Welcome Center

 
Priscilla Reineke

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
cheryl d00se
Carol Radil

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Coffee Hosts

 
Shelly Smith

Communion Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Tvrdik
Ann Koudela
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Kenny Gelling (2)
Kenny and Hunter
Vatnsdal Family (2)

Scripture Reader

 
Isaac Seward

Greeters (2)

 

Communion Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
HOLLY FIALA (2)
Stacey Lamski

Meal Set Up & Serving (4)

4:00-5:30

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Stacey Lamski (2)
Brady Wieweck

Meal Serving & Clean Up (4)

5:15-6:30

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Stacey Lamski (2)
Roxanne Hoskins
10/12/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Steve & Ginger Polman (2)
Curt and Bonnie Ulvestad (2)

Scripture Reader

 
Jola Amundsen

Welcome Center

 
Roland & Becky Ellis

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bev Dokken
Darrel & Sharon Klimek

Coffee Hosts

 
Roland & Becky Ellis

Communion Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
Bev Dokken
Ray & Kim Kallstrom (2)
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Peterson
Mike Golden
Dave Schultz
Jerry Hansen

Scripture Reader

 
Stan Johnsrud

Welcome Center

 
Helen Johnsrud

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Bigger
Sue Tvrdik

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Sward Family (2)

Coffee Hosts

 
Joyce Hansen
10:00am - 11:00am  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Judy Haugejorden
Mitch Odland
Ann Koudela
Gary Ekdahl

Scripture Reader

 
Sheryl & Roger Bakewell

Welcome Center

 
Marisa Wessel

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheryl & Roger Bakewell (2)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Coffee Hosts

 
Nancy Ekdahl
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Usher (4)

 

Scripture Reader

 
Abigail Renney

Greeters (2)

 

Meal Set Up & Serving (4)

4:00-5:30

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gary & Karen Tuil (2)

Meal Serving & Clean Up (4)

5:15-6:30

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Engfer
Holly & Sara Meyer (2)
10/19/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Connie Fields
Kim & Ray Kallstrom (2)
Paul Amundson

Scripture Reader

 
Connie Fields

Welcome Center

 
Amy Amundson
Please let me know what this position does.

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Magnuson & Dean Solem (2)

Coffee Hosts

 
Anita Renstrom & Rob Janousek
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Peterson
Mike Thorstad
Rich Moen
Marcia Gae Schmitt
offering

Scripture Reader

 
Cindy Bigger

Welcome Center

 
Marcia Gae Schmitt

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Johnson
Kathy Ortloff

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Coffee Hosts

 
Monica Peterson

Communion Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Bigger
Pat Johnson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Belseth (2)
Jodi
Chris Lundsetter

Scripture Reader

 
Linda & Paul Engebretson

Welcome Center

 
Corliss Stark

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda & Paul Engebretson (2)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Coffee Hosts

 
Tom & Jan Scearcy

Communion Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Cher Larson (2)
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Rhea Anderson & Fam (4)

Scripture Reader

 

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melody Faber

Communion Assistant (3)

 

Meal Set Up & Serving (4)

4:00-5:30

 

Meal Serving & Clean Up (4)

5:15-6:30

 
All slots filled
Nicole Barnett
Haugens & Rasmusen (3)
10/26/2019 (Sat.) 5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Connie Fields
Glen Roiger
Roger Thalman
Darrel Holverson

Scripture Reader

 
Carol Thalman

Welcome Center

 
Bonnie Ulvestad

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie & Terry Brueske (2)

Coffee Hosts

 
Pat Kuiper

Communion Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
Connie Fields
David Larson (2)
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Jim Peterson
Mike Thorstad
Rich & Kathy Moen (2)

Scripture Reader

 
Kathy Moen

Welcome Center

 
Ruth Osterberg

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Teri Henrichs (2)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Coffee Hosts

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan & Deb Loken (2)
Al Crowser
Chris Lundsetter

Scripture Reader

 
Doc & Dee Hanson

Welcome Center

 
Nancy Anderson

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Doc & Dee Hanson (2)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Coffee Hosts

 
Cindy Crowser
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenzen Family (4)

Scripture Reader

 
Jameson McAdoo

Greeters (2)

 

Meal Set Up & Serving (4)

4:00-5:30

 
All slots filled
Lehmann / Triebold Family (4)

Meal Serving & Clean Up (4)

5:15-6:30

 
All slots filled
Nicole Barnett
Hildebrandt / Brecht Family (3)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service