2018 AHS XC

Snacks for Meets

Please sign up for anything (and everything) that you are willing to bring to each meet!

Created by:   Ginger Wilkinson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
08/18/2018
(Sat. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
KOSH - West Paces Ferry 

Granola Bars (5)

 
All slots filled
Rita Bell
Paula Slade
Carrie (Justin) King
Daidra Annis
Carla Houk

Individual packages of Pretzels (5)

 
All slots filled
Edilyn Miner
Jennifer Ward
Janice Rinaldo
Yasmin Bonilla
Audrey Kundin

Individual packages of Goldfish (5)

 
All slots filled
Rita Bell
Daidra Annis
Kaci Holtklaw
Monique/Steven Borden (2)

Fruit Snacks (5)

 
All slots filled
Rita Bell (2)
Edilyn Miner
Amber Wilson
Caitlin Taylor

Grapes (5)

Please cut into small clusters and package in individual baggies.

 
All slots filled
Daidra Annis
Edilyn Miner
Janice Rinaldo
Audrey Kundin
Sheri Young

Bananas (6)

 
All slots filled
Paula Slade
Jennifer Ward
Monique/Steven Borden (2)
Donna Wempner
Yvonda Thomas

Case of Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Baugh
Donna Wempner
Yvonda Thomas
Amber Wilson

Small gatorades (5)

multi packs

 
All slots filled
Rita Bell
Edilyn Miner
Audrey Kundin
Amaree Patterson
. Spivey

Cooler of ice (4)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Baugh
Rita Bell
Sheri Young
Ginger Wilkinson

Tables (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Baugh
Belinda Finley

Parents to Help Set-up (6)

You must be at the meet when the athletes arrive.

 

Parents to Help Break Down (6)

You must be willing to stay until after awards

 
08/25/2018
(Sat. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
N Georgia Championship 

Granola Bars (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
MARK SZANTI (2)
Keena Wells (2)

Individual packages of Pretzels (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Traci Henry
Christie Burgess Williams
2
Rita Bell

Individual packages of Goldfish (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Belinda Fjnley
Daidra Annis
Adina Hipp

Fruit Snacks (5)

 
All slots filled
MARK SZANTI (2)
Amber Wilson
Cindy Robertson
Sheri Young

Grapes (5)

Please cut into small clusters and package in individual baggies.

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Donna Wempner
SHEMIEL Braithwaite
Rita Bell

Bananas (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Amber Wilson
Donna Wempner (2)
Adina Hipp
Rita Bell

Case of Water (4)

 
All slots filled
MARK SZANTI (2)
Amber Wilson
Monique Borden
2

Small gatorades (5)

multi packs

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Shariah Lewis
SHEMIEL Braithwaite
Kelli LaRou
Daidra Annis

Cooler of ice (4)

 

Tables (4)

 

Parents to Help Set-up (6)

You must be at the meet when the athletes arrive.

 

Parents to Help Break Down (6)

You must be willing to stay until after awards

 
09/15/2018
(Sat. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Gwinnett County Championship 

Granola Bars (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sheri Young
Daidra Annis

Individual packages of Pretzels (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Traci Henry
Andrey Kumdin

Individual packages of Goldfish (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Betsaida Santos
Donna Wempner
Yasmin Bonilla

Fruit Snacks (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Alicia McCartney (2)
Shariah Lewis
Jennifer Ward

Grapes (5)

Please cut into small clusters and package in individual baggies.

 
3 of 5 slots filled
SHEMIEL CAMBRIDGE (3)

Bananas (6)

 
All slots filled
Edilynn Miner (6)

Case of Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Alicia McCartney
Tracy Baugh
Traci Henry
Yvonda Thomas

Small gatorades (5)

multi packs

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Daidra Annis
Jill Bell
Andrey Kumdin
It is going to be medium

Cooler of ice (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Baugh
Daidra Annis
I am bringing Gatorade iced down in a cooler; there should be extra room

Tables (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Baugh

Parents to Help Set-up (6)

You must be at the meet when the athletes arrive.

 

Parents to Help Break Down (6)

You must be willing to stay until after awards

 
09/22/2018
(Sat. 7:00am - 12:00pm)
Gunderson Invitational 

Granola Bars (5)

 
All slots filled
MARK SZANTI (2)
Yvonda Thomas
Karen Bruce
Traci Knowles

Individual packages of Pretzels (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Traci Henry
Andrey Kundin

Individual packages of Goldfish (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Daidra Annis
Traci Knowles

Fruit Snacks (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
MARK SZANTI (2)
Sheri Young

Grapes (5)

Please cut into small clusters and package in individual baggies.

 
3 of 5 slots filled
SHEMIEL Braithwaite (3)

Bananas (6)

 
All slots filled
Donna Wempner (2)
SHEMIEL Braithwaite
Jennifer Ward
Traci Knowles
Yvonda Thomas

Case of Water (4)

 
All slots filled
MARK SZANTI (2)
Donna Wempner
Karen Bruce
1 case of 24

Small gatorades (5)

multi packs

 
4 of 5 slots filled
SHEMIEL Braithwaite (2)
Rita Bell
Andrey Kundin

Cooler of ice (4)

 

Tables (4)

 

Parents to Help Set-up (6)

You must be at the meet when the athletes arrive.

 

Parents to Help Break Down (6)

You must be willing to stay until after awards

 
09/29/2018
(Sat. 7:00am - 12:00pm)