Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Running with Ed Volunteers

Running with Ed Volunteers

There are lots of opportunities to volunteer your time for Running with Ed this year!! Please take a look at the sign up to help make race day a huge success!!

 

Thanks!

RWE Team

Created by:   jess mccurdy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
04/19/2018 (Thu.) JayBird  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Captain's Meeting: Check In (15)

LIA/NHS

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Grayson McCall
Lindsay Carreto
LAISA PENA
Edgar Peña
Argelia nava
Adilene Juarez
Maetzi Suarez Cabanillas
Miguel Morales
Angel Lopez
ana vazquez
Alexis Montalvo
Luis Vazquez
Fatima Santos
Mellissa Mellin
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Captain's Meeting: Collect Waivers (4)

LIA/NHS

 
All slots filled
Araceli Carranza
Javier Colmenero
Justin Alvarez
Stacie Ocampo
05/15/2018 (Tue.) Athletic Republic  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Swag Bag Prep (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jake Stone
Gigi Perkins
Amy Whipple
Kyle Atkinson
Sunny Mougenot
Henry Silverman
Parker Cutt
05/18/2018 (Fri.) Athletic Republic  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Packet Pick Up Set Up (5)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Fischer (2)
Bri Moreno
Jaqi Turnlund
Jhoana Loera
Vanessa Heredia
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Prize Bags/ Set Up (20)

Miners Football: FULL

 
All slots filled
Miners Football (20)
Basin Field House  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Set Up (10)

Miners Football: FULL

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Tomas Cruz
Chris Krebs
Miners Football (6)
Crosslands PCDS
Athletic Republic  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Packet Pick Up (10)

 
All slots filled
Jack Parker
Siri Ahern
Ella Ball
Sydney LaPine
Murphy Georger
Ingrid Moreno
Karla Santos
Vicente Flores
Alexis Montalvo
Adam Hodgson
05/19/2018 (Sat.) Basin Fieldhouse  6:45am - 9:00am  

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Whipple (2)
Charlotte Adams
Carol Stephenson Bullock
sela serafin
Basin Rec. Field House  7:30am - 10:00am  

Leg #1 (3)

3 Adults

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Thompson (2)
Elizabeth Thompson & Betsi Thompson
Jodey Fey
Jeremy Ranch Elementary  8:00am - 10:00am  

Leg #2 (3)

2 Adults

 
All slots filled
Stephen Spaulding (2)
w Andrea Spaulding
Vicky Fitlow
Trailhead Olympic Parkway  8:45am - 10:45am  

Leg #3 (2)

1 Adult

 
All slots filled
Claire Oberg (2)
w/ Ericha Oberg (adult)
Canyons Parking Lot  9:15am - 11:00am  

Leg #4 (2)

Adults

 
All slots filled
Eric Janes
Jane Pattee
9:30am - 11:30am  

Leg #5 & Leg #6 (2)

1 Adult

 
All slots filled
Nick Moss (2)
Brenda Moss (as adult)
High West Distillery  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Leg #7 (6)

1 Adult

 
All slots filled
Courtney Solomon (2)
Andy Solomon (adult)
Audrey Dyal
:)
Zoe Heiden
Harrison Paas
Jodey Fey
Corner of Highland Drive & Summit Parkway  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Leg #9

1 Adult

 
Amy/Jamo O’Reilly
Finish Party Basin Rec.  12:00pm - 4:30pm  

Finish Party (20)

8 Adults

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Nick Moss (2)
Brenda Moss (as adult)
Claire Oberg (2)
w/ Ericha Oberg (as adult)
Jake Oberg
claire D
Britanny Cooper
Alexa Wilcox
Sam Mason
Steven Mitchell
Cathy Lanigan
Pat Powers
12 - 3.00 pm
Stephanie Kaufman
Gwen Miller
Nicole White
Lezlie Sherry

Monitor Massage Chairs

 
Jamie Rosales
Course Clean Up  12:00pm - 10:00pm  

Course Clean Up (4)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Downes (2)
Isabelle Aglaure
Jack Henry
Corner of Trailside Drive & Old Ranch Road  12:15pm - 3:45pm  

Leg #10 (2)

Adults

 
All slots filled
Matt WinElectric
Brian WinElectric
Basin Field House  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Tear Down (12)

Miners Football: FULL

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Ella Hansen
Sam Mason (2)
Livi Kimche
Tori Kenton
Miners Football (6)
Izzy Robison


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home