2019 TCRA Annual Convention Volunteers

Convention Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Texas Court Reporters Association
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/04/2019 (Wed.) 10:00am - 5:00pm  

Assemble tote bags/set up registration (12)

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Schnoor
Teri Workman
Shonna Castillo
Gayla May
Melinda Walker
Roxanne Davenport
Tami Lewis
Chavela Crain
Tandrea Baxter
Tonya Thompson
Not sure I will be in Austin by 10:30, but definitely by noon
Sonja Vargas
Michelle Williamson
09/05/2019 (Thu.) 7:30am - 12:30pm  

Speed Cup Contest - Door Monitor

 
Shonna Castillo
8:00am - 10:00am  

Set up registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Tina Dublin
Leslie Ryan-Hash
Melinda Walker
Marina Garcia
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Schnoor
Teri Workman
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ross
Teresa Alexander
Margaret Terrazas
Leslie Ryan-Hash
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

JBCC Licensing and Compliance Puncher (2)

 
All slots filled
Cayce Coskey
Linda Tarr
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Eclipse Software Training puncher (8)

 
All slots filled
Tandrea Baxter
Mellony Ariail
Kim Christopher
Janet Saavedra
Dana Spear
LaDelle Abilez
Denise Phillips
Lisa T. Riley
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Priscilla Maldonado
Vanessa Carranza
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

StenoCAT Software Training puncher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Teri Workman
Reva Rincon
Diana Molina
Niki Hightower
Kim Cherry
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

CaseCAT Software Training puncher (8)

 
All slots filled
Diana Bengs
Volunteer puncher
Ana Alcantar
Shonna Castillo
JULIE DAVAULT
I will also be attending this session
Roxanne Davenport
Chavela Crain
Veronica Perea
I will be attending this training as well.
Sonja Vargas
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Christopher
A. Rhenee Johnson
09/06/2019 (Fri.) 6:00am - 7:30am  

Help with Fun Run (2)

 
All slots filled
A. Rhenee Johnson
A. Rhenee Johnson
7:00am - 7:45am  

Realtime Contest Door Monitor

 
Roxanne Davenport
7:00am - 8:00am  

Set-up Annual Business Meeting (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
JULIE DAVAULT
I am happy to help wherever, whenever. Arrive for Thursday session, and leave Saturday night.
Kim Cherry
Carla Flores
Sylvia Stewart
7:30am - 9:30am  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Morton
Marie Miller
9:30am - 10:30am  

High Profile Cases puncher (8)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Delia Gonzalez
Teresa Alexander
Kim Christopher
Teri Workman
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Cayce Coskey
Sue Saenz

Terminate Transcript Turmoil puncher (8)

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Schnoor
Carol Griffin
Laura Bailey
Roxanne Davenport
Tami Lewis
Vielica Dobbins
Tania Alfaro
Terri Hill
9:30am - 11:30am  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Morton
Diana Molina
11:00am - 12:30pm  

The Darlie Routier Trial puncher (10)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Diana Bengs
Mellony Ariail
Delia Gonzalez
Kim Christopher
Janet Saavedra
Donna Trotman
Teri Workman
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Lorie Naylor

How to Be Your Own Boss puncher (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Carol Griffin
Laura Bailey
Jessica Dunlap
Maria “Monzy” Fradera
Happy to help!
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Shapiro
Sonja Vargas
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Tandrea Baxter
Laura Bailey
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Retirement Solutions puncher (8)

 
All slots filled
Delia Gonzalez
Teresa Alexander
Donna Trotman
Sue Saenz
Linda Tarr
Stephanie Larsen
Jessica Dunlap
Toni Freeman

I Used To Be Normal..." puncher (8)

 
All slots filled
Teri Workman
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Jennifer Murphy
Reva Rincon
Tina Dublin
Brittany Creech
Roxanne Davenport
Ida Alcala
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Legislative Update puncher (16)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Delia Gonzalez
Kim Christopher
Janet Saavedra
Donna Trotman
Teri Workman
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Lorie Naylor
Sue Saenz
Jennifer Murphy
LaDelle Abilez
Carol Griffin
Stephanie Larsen
Denise Phillips
Lisa T. Riley
Allison Fang
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Sip and Shop Door Prize coordinator (2)

 
6:40pm - 7:00pm  

Art by the Glass Check-In

 
Barbara Durand-Hollis
09/07/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Registration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
A. Rhenee Johnson
A. Rhenee Johnson
9:00am - 10:30am  

Reporting the State of the Union puncher (16)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Mellony Ariail
Delia Gonzalez
Kimberly Xavier
Stephanie Larsen
Teri Workman
Sheila Perales
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Sue Saenz
Jennifer Murphy
Susan Lilly
Carol Griffin
Jessica Dunlap
Allison Fang
Toni Freeman
Roxanne Davenport
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Tandrea Baxter
Victoria Rodriguez
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Decorate for President's Banquet (6)

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Schnoor
Teri Workman
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Carol Griffin
Patricia Lopez
Tonya Thompson
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Setting the Innocent Free puncher (10)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Kimberly Xavier
Donna Trotman
Sheila Perales
Sue Saenz
Roxann Soto-Serna
Roxanne Davenport
Tami Lewis
Anahi Montoya
Ida Alcala

Storage Solutions and HIPPA puncher (6)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ross
Darlene Forville
Linda Tarr
Susan Lilly
Stephanie Larsen
Toni Freeman
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Morton
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Antitrust puncher (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Kimberly Xavier
Delia Gonzalez
Donna Trotman
Laura Bailey
Roxanne Davenport
Ida Alcala
Lorrie Schnoor
Sheila Perales

CART Forum puncher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Larsen
Tami Lewis
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roxann Soto-Serna
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Decorate for Reunion Party (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Melanie Forbes
Jennifer Bullard
Traci Johnston
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Freelance Forum puncher (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lorrie Schnoor
Donna Trotman
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Carol Griffin
Jessica Dunlap
Sonja Vargas

Officials Forum puncher (8)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Delia Gonzalez
Darlene Forville
Sue Saenz
LaDelle Abilez
Stephanie Larsen
Toni Freeman
Roxanne Davenport
6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Help Sell HeadsTails Game When People Come into Party (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Freeman
Jennifer Bullard
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:30am  

Town Hall Breakfast with NCRA puncher (16)

 
11 of 16 slots filled
Sonia Trevino
Kimberly Xavier
Delia Gonzalez
Barbara Durand-Hollis
Sue Saenz
Laura Bailey
Ida Alcala
Tonya Thompson
Kim Cherry
Sheila Perales
Sonja Vargas
8:00am - 11:30am  

Collect punch cards (2)

 
All slots filled
Lorrie Schnoor
A. Rhenee Johnson
Signing up for this
10:00am - 11:00am  

Steno A to Z puncher (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Laura Bailey
Kiki Farr
Sonja Vargas


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service