Sunday School 2018-19

Sunday School Volunteers

Our Children's ministry is a great place to volunteer.

Sunday school is super fun because of awesome volunteers like YOU!!

Be a station leader. You will lead two 20 minute stations per Sunday. Station information and lesson plans will be emailed to you. 

Be a shepherd and lead a group from choir and then to each station. Help maintain class control and build relationships with 'your kids'.

Be a supplies coordinator & sign up to gather and organize supplies needed for upcoming stations.

Created by:   Sherry Goodman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
09/16/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ Lutheran Church 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Davidson
Susan Semmler
Sue will be with the Pre-K group

Cooking Station

 
Josi Hellier

Supplies Coordinator

 
Suzie Bergquist

Science & Craft Station

 
Steve Klimpke
09/23/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ Lutheran Church 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Basballe
Suzie Bergquist

Supplies Coordinator

 
Sara Lulloff

Art Station (2)

Everyone will be decorating Tshirts at the same time

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nick Hendrickson
09/30/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin Sahlin
Will be new at this!
Jaime Worm
Jaime Worm

Supplies Coordinator

 
Amber Sutphin
I'm new

Art

 
Kendra Flegel
Becky will be there too

Story & Snack

 
Nick Hendrickson
10/07/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Basballe
Dana Sahlin Sahlin

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Cooking

 
Amy

Games

 
Steve Klimpke
10/14/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Davidson
Alissa Boroff

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Art (2)

Everyone will be making an art project at the same time

 
All slots filled
Josi Hellier
Lisa Bryant
Lisa Bryant
10/21/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Basballe
Suzie Bergquist

Supplies Coordinator

 
Sherry Goodman

Big Group Activity (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Bryant
Lisa Bryant
Sherry Goodman
10/28/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin Sahlin
Suzie Bergquist

Supplies Coordinator

 
Sara Lulloff

Story

 
Amy

Cooking

 
Jaime Worm
Jaime Worm
11/04/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Lulloff
Becca Benson

Supplies Coordinator

 
Kristin Basballe
first time

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Josi Hellier
Suzie Bergquist
11/11/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Basballe
Jaime Worm

Supplies Coordinator

 
Dana Sahlin
First time!

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Klimpke
Aaron & Angela Davidson
01/06/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin
Sara Lulloff

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy
Nick Hendrickson
01/13/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Basballe
Dana Sahlin

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Worm
Susan Semmler
01/20/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Benson
Lisa Bryant

Supplies Coordinator

 
Aaron & Angela Davidson

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Josi Hellier
Steve Klimpke
01/27/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Worm
Cary Whittington

Supplies Coordinator

 
Sara Lulloff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin
Jessica Christiansen
02/03/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Basballe
Sara Lulloff

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Benson
Steve Klimpke
02/10/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin
Suzie Bergquist

Supplies Coordinator

 
Kristin Basballe

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy
Josi Hellier
02/17/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Nick Hendrickson
Jessica Christiansen

Supplies Coordinator

 
Dana Sahlin

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Aaron & Angela Davidson
Lisa Bryant
02/24/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Lulloff
Kristin Basballe

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Benson
Nick Hendrickson
03/03/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin
Suzie Bergquist

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Josi Hellier
Steve Klimpke
03/10/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Benson
Aaron & Angela Davidson

Supplies Coordinator

 
Kristin Basballe

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin
Sara Lulloff
03/17/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzie Bergquist
Jessica Christiansen

Supplies Coordinator

 
Sara Lulloff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Josi Hellier
Lisa Bryant
03/24/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy
Becca Benson

Supplies Coordinator

 
Cary Whittington

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Aaron & Angela Davidson
Nick Hendrickson
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:30am)
Family of Christ 

Shepherd (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Sahlin
Kristin Basballe

Supplies Coordinator

 
Alissa Boroff

Station Leaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Klimpke
Cary Whittington


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home