Current Oct 2018 - Use this one

2019 Western Region LC Championship

Click on the Email for the Person you wish to contact.

Competition Coordinators

Linda Stanczak stanczaks@hotmail.com 

Jen Potma jen.potma@gmail.com

Questions about sign-ups can be directed to Van Nguy officials@windsoraquatic.com

 

 

 

Created by:   Van Nguy
 

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
05/31/2019 (Fri.) Session 1 - 13&Over Prelims  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
7 of 25 slots filled
Deanna Galbraith
Jodi Scott
Fritz Llamas
Deep end bulk head pls
Vic Cortese
Dave Oswald
Todd Chickee
Brian Lane
Bulkhead please

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Litwiller
Brian Lane

Timekeeper Session 1 (22)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
10 of 22 slots filled
Sandy Pupatello
Juliana Pupatello
Jeanine Foreman
Mark Foreman (girls end please)
Linda Demers
Claudia Polewski
Adam Vasey
ANGELA MILOYEVICH
Buddy Miloyevich
Laura Landstrom
Bil LaBranche
Father of Connor LaBranche (Middlesex swim, London)
Vallery Hyduk
Michelle Mastellotto

Program Sales

 
Dayna Wagner

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cassandra McNiece

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy MacInnes

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
Session 2 - 12&Under  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
5 of 25 slots filled
Jodi Castagna
Jill Shepherd
Jill shepherd
John Barta
Corey Plater
HAC
Srabanti Chitte

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 

Timekeeper Session 2 (22)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
12 of 22 slots filled
Lisa Jazvac
Girls end please
Linda Demers
Tina Rubino
Julie Levack
Fritz Llamas
Adam Vasey
Donna Main
John Tynski
Natalie Keirl
Girls end with Lisa Jazvac
Maya Reeves
Doug Patay
ANGELA MILOYEVICH

Assistant to Clerk of Course (4)

Must be be able to organize swimmers under the direction of the Clerk of Course

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melanie Vourakes
Robert Pula

Program Sales

 
Angela Miloyevich

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cassandra McNiece

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
Session 3 - 13&Over Finals  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
12 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Galbraith
Deanna Galbraith
Victor Pereira
Victor Pereira
Dave Oswald
Gayle Billson
Nicole Pilutti
Fritz Llamas
Deep end bulk head pls
Kristy Harcarufka
Melissa Tarte
Rick Lovell
Corey Plater
HAC
Brian Lane
Bulkhead please

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Steven Guthrie (2)
Tara Guthrie will help on this

Timekeeper Finals (22)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
18 of 22 slots filled
Ann Marie Dojcinovski
Angela Miloyevich
Shelley Oswald
Malcolm Tatic
rob tatic
Sandy Pupatello
Juliana Pupatello
Jeanine Foreman
Mark Foreman
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Matthew kwong
Leigh Netherton
Adam Vasey
Robert Pula
Yan Lu
Ian Bistany
Natalie Keirl
Jeanine Foreman
ANGELA MILOYEVICH
Vallery Hyduk

Awards (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Kempe
Mackenzie Murphy
Ginny Ryckman-Gatrall

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cassandra McNiece

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
All slots filled
Victor Pereira
Valerie Pereira
Cathy MacInnes

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
06/01/2019 (Sat.) Session 4 - 13&Over Prelims  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
8 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Galbraith
Deanna Galbraith
Stephanos Mavromoustakos
Jeanine Foreman
Nicole Pilutti
Patrick Polewski
bulk head please
Corey Plater
HAC
Todd Chickee

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Steven Guthrie (2)
Tara Guthrie as well

Timekeeper Session 4 (42)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
23 of 42 slots filled
Ann Marie Dojcinovski
Laura Landstrom
Andy Bulat
Lisa Arlotti
Luke MacInnes
Jeanine Foreman
Mark Foreman
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Tina Rubino
Marisa Rawlins
Matthew kwong
Jason Cuerrier
Claudia Polewski
Brenda Moavro
Robert Pula
Radmila Sekaric
Ian Bistany
Andriy Chertov (2)
Andrey Chertov, Yuliya Chertova
Tim Trudeau
ANGELA MILOYEVICH
Buddy Miloyevich
Rommell Ceniza
i signed up for session 5 timer - i can't do that and couldn't remove
Bil LaBranche
Father of Connor LaBranche (Middlesex swim, London)
Vallery Hyduk

Program Sales

 
Dayna Wagner

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra McNiece
Yue Gao

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
All slots filled
Ming He
Catherine Zhou

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
Session 5 - 12&Under  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
10 of 25 slots filled
Aaron Arlotti
Srabanti Chitte
Jodi Castagna
Jill Shepherd
Jill shepherd
Tim Scott (Jodi's Dad)
Julie Levack
John Barta
Oliver Lei
Thorsten Begemann
Could I please be at the 12&u girls pool
Bridgette Faraci
Girls end

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melanie Vourakes
Bridgette Faraci

Timekeeper Session 5 (42)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
28 of 42 slots filled
Lisa Jazvac
Girls end please
Melanie Vourakes
Geoff Kempe
Angela Miloyevixh
Tara Boratto
Andrea Cutting
Luke MacInnes
Kelly Cuerrier
Kelly or Jason
Marisa Rawlins
Nicole Pilutti
Adam Vasey
Gemma Smyth
John Barta
Ethan will timekeep
Valerie Pereira
Victor Pereira
Yan Lu
Ming He
Catherine Zhou
Catherine Zhou
Maya Reeves
Rommel Ceniza
doug patay
Clayton Vervoorn
Jessica Cizmar (2)
Son & Friend
Vallery Hyduk
Amanda Harris
Sean Main
Joe Caradonna

Assistant to Clerk of Course (4)

Must be be able to organize swimmers under the direction of the Clerk of Course

 

Program Sales

 
Dayna Wagner

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra McNiece
Yue Gao

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
All slots filled
Sherry Zhang
Helena Palma Kurek
Helena

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
Session 6 - 13&Over Finals  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
8 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Galbraith
Deanna Galbraith
Dave Oswald
Jill Shepherd
Jill shepherd
Gayle Billson
Nicole Pilutti
Neil Billson
Melissa Tarte

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Steven Guthrie (2)
Tara Guthrie as well

Timekeeper Finals (22)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
20 of 22 slots filled
Ann Marie Dojcinovski
Shelley Oswald
Malcolm Tatic
Angela Miloyevixh
rob tatic
Andy Bulat
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Leigh Netherton (2)
Simon and Leigh Netherton
Kelly Cuerrier
Jill Lawrence
Quinn DeGraaaf will be timer
Fred Bai
Adam Vasey
Gemma Smyth
Robert Pula
Radmila Sekaric
Yan Lu
Radmila Sekaric
Rade Sekaric
ANGELA MILOYEVICH
Catherine Zhou
Vallery Hyduk

Awards (3)

 
All slots filled
Mackenzie Murphy
Ginny Ryckman-Gatrall
Jodi Burgon

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra McNiece
Ming He

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
All slots filled
Cathy MacInnes
Sherry Zhang

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
06/02/2019 (Sun.) Session 7 - 13&Over Prelims  7:00am - 12:00pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Galbraith
Deanna Galbraith
Stephanos Mavromoustakos
Jeanine Foreman
Nicole Pilutti
Jill Lawrence
JL pls Judge of turns
Corey Plater
HAC
Todd Chickee
Brian Lane
Bulkhead please

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Steven Guthrie (2)
Tara Guthrie here as well

Timekeeper Session 7 (42)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
16 of 42 slots filled
Ann Marie Dojcinovski
Laura Landstrom
Andy Bulat
Lisa Arlotti
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Linda Demers
Kelly Cuerrier
Kelly or Jason
Tina Rubino
Marisa Rawlins
Matthew kwong
Jill Lawrence
Quinn DeGraaf will be timer
Brenda Moavro
Yan Lu
ANGELA MILOYEVICH
Buddy Miloyevich
Catherine Zhou
Vallery Hyduk

Program Sales

 
Dayna Wagner

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cassandra McNiece

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
All slots filled
Ming He
Catherine Zhou

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
Session 8 - 12&Under  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
8 of 25 slots filled
Srabanti Chitte
Tim Scott (Jodi's Dad)
Julie Levack
John Barta
Oliver Lei
Thorsten Begemann
Could I please be at the 12&u girls pool
Bridgette Faraci
Girls end
Jodi Castagna

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Steven Guthrie (2)
Tara Guthrie here as well
Bridgette Faraci

Timekeeper Session 8 (22)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
14 of 22 slots filled
Melanie Vourakes
Aaron Arlotti
Geoff Kempe
Linda Demers
Kelly Cuerrier
Kelly or Jason
Marisa Rawlins
Nicole Pilutti
Fred Bai
John Barta
Ethan will timekeep
Maya Reeves
Joe Caradonna
Tiffany Munger (2)
& Thomas Munger
Sean Main

Assistant to Clerk of Course (4)

Must be be able to organize swimmers under the direction of the Clerk of Course

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Robert Pula
Vallery Hyduk

Awards (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Kempe
Lisa Jazvac
Angela Miloyevixh

Program Sales

 
Dayna Wagner

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra McNiece
Helena Palma Kurek
Helena

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
All slots filled
Sherry Zhang
Ming He

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer
Session 9 - 13&Over Finals  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Request for Senior Position

Contact Competition Coordinators for all Senior Positions. Click on the Emails in the Meet Information

 
Email Competition Coordinator for All Senior Positions Officials

Strokes & Turns (25)

ALL S&T WILL BE ASSIGNED A SAFETY 1 MARSHALL POSITION. Must have taken S&T Clinic.

 
4 of 25 slots filled
Nicole Pilutti
Jill Lawrence
JL judge of turns pls
Patrick Polewski
Brian Lane
Bulkhead please

Safety Marshall (4)

Must be in the Timing Office 15 min prior to the start of warm-up

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marianne Lulic-Botica

Timekeeper Finals (22)

Timekeeping Clinic Recommended

 
12 of 22 slots filled
Ann Marie Dojcinovski
Malcolm Tatic
Andy Bulat
Marianne Lulic-Botica
Leigh Netherton (2)
Simon and Leigh Netherton
Kelly Cuerrier
Kelly or Jason
Radmila Sekaric
Yan Lu
Claudia Polewski
Catherine Zhou
Vallery Hyduk

Awards (3)

 
All slots filled
Mackenzie Murphy
Ginny Ryckman-Gatrall
Angela Miloyevixh

Food Service Coordinator (2)

 
All slots filled
Cassandra McNiece
Catherine Zhou

Food Service (2)

Position begins 30 minutes before start of warm-up. No experience required

 
All slots filled
Helena Palma Kurek
Ming He

Volunteer Check-In

 
Darlene Kreitzer


©2019 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service