STEAM Night

STEAM Night Volunteers

STEAM Night is designed to celebrate and inspire students in the areas of Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Mathematics. This year it is partnered with our student Science Fair so it is sure to be a great night of hands-on learning. Our goal is to provide an array of hands-on activities and demonstrations for students and their families to explore, engage in, and learn from.

In order to make this a successful event, we would love to have parent volunteers give a few minutes of their time to help out.

Some of the areas in which we need volunteers are set-up, grade-level stations, greeters, clean-up. It would also be great to have a couple of volunteers that can be available to fill-in wherever needed.

Date: 01/24/2019 (Thu.)

Location: LPES

Created by:   Stephanie Mitchell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Set-up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
4:30pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ciji Richardson
Susannah Vitaglione
available starting at 4
Barbara Thompson
Wendy Dierk
5:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Laura Binnick
I will also have my own table to set up
Renee White

Greeters

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Blackman
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  

Kindergarten Station Set-Up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm   
Kristen Roberts

Kindergarten Station

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cecile Herman
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

First Grade Station Set-Up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm   
Ciji Richardson

1st grade station

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elle Charnisky
Suzanne Zaccardo
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Mangels
Maggie Peterson
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Renee White
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Second Grade Station Set-up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm   

2nd grade station

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ciji Richardson
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Kneller
Lauren Field
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cecile Herman
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Thrid Grade Station Set-Up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm   

3rd grade station

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Fourth Grade Station Set-up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm   

4th grade station

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Maggie Peterson
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Fifth Grade Station Set-up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm   
Kortney Palmer
cane's arcade 5th grade

5th grade station

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

Art Station with Mrs. Binnick

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  

General volunteer (fill-in where needed)

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Susannah Vitaglione
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Field
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Stamey
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Stamey

Reflections set-up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm   

Reflections Clean-up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
7:30pm - 8:00pm   

Scrap Exchange

2 per time slot

01/24/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
7:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Clean-up

01/24/2019 (Thu)
7:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
8:00pm - 8:30pm (5)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home