USAIGC

Worlds Training Gym Sign-Ups

The training gym for the USAIGC Worlds competition will be open daily from 9:00am to 7:00pm starting Saturday, June 23rd through Saturday, June 30th.  Sign-up is required for access to the training gym.

Slots are open in each two hour time period for up to 8 teams with up to 10 gymnasts per slot.  Teams with more than 10 gymnasts must sign-up for multiple slots. 

Teams with gymnasts competing the following day will have priority if space fills up.

A rotation schedule will be provided onsite with 20-25 minute event rotations.

Coaches must stay with their gymnasts in the training gym.  Gymnasts may NOT train without a coach present.

Location: Practice Gym

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Coach Tim
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/23/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Laura Deamer
10
Lundsay Buckley (2)
18
Elizabeth Hauptfleisch
8

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
ELENA THOMPSON
7
Donna Whiteley
5
Shelly Murphy (2)
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Danielle Wright
10 gymnasts please one slot
Steph Rimmer
10
Michelle Hall
10

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Steph Rimmer
2
Maryann Salvatore
4
Angel Rivera
5
Kyleigh Macdonnell (2)
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Fiona Begbie
10 gymnasts
Alexandra Faber
4
Steph Rimmer
9
Leah Cariddo
9

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Coach Tim
4
Fiona Begbie
5 gymnasts
Better Ann Cooper
2
Iryna Aliyevska
5
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brian Duley
6
Steph Rimmer
7
Steph Rimmer
9
William O’Neill
10

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Betty Ann Cooper
2
Sharon Cochardo
4
Becky Bokser
1
Alli Spicka
8
06/24/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Elizabeth Hauptfleisch
8
ELENA THOMPSON
6
Hope Kramedas
6
Sharon Cochardo
7

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brian Duley
3
Shelly Murphy (2)
Shelly
Shelly Murphy
4

9-11

 
Megan Champney
3
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Hunter Whalen
5
Amanda Fistarol
6

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Glenn Gamotis
026952
Betty Ann Cooper
2
Angel Rivera
5
Simone Haffner
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ariel Wharry
10

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Hope Kramedas
5
Amanda Fistarol
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Murphy (4)
4

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Coach Tim
5
Bonnie Tellez (3)
4
Renee D'Ambra
2
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Brian Duley
6
Steph Rimmer
6
Betty Ann Delco Gym
5
Savannah Lee
6
Meghan Cole
7

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Fiona Begbie
5 gymnasts
Donna Whiteley
5
Leah Cariddo
3
Rebecca Raff
2
Ally McMahon
4
06/25/2018 (Mon.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Steph Rimmer
7
Iryna Aliyevska
6

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Duley
3
Hope Kramedas
5
Savannah Lee
5
Hunter Whalen
2
Sagamore Gymnastics
4
Elizabeth Hauptfleisch
1
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Elizabeth Hauptfleisch
7

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Glenn Gamotis (2)
026950, 026942
Glenn Gamotis
026951
Alexandra Faber
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
All slots filled
Hope Kramedas
5
Angel Rivera
5
Heather Pappas (2)
4
Sarah Koehler
2
Carlton Holder
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Fiona Begbie
6 gymnasts
Steph Rimmer
7
Lindsay Buckley
9
Betty Ann Delco Gym
5
Mary Farias
10

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
All slots filled
Betty Ann Cooper (4)
4
Angel Rivera
3
Kerry Brannigan
1
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Duley
6
alan hobson
7
William O'Neill
6
Amanda Fistarol
6
Sagamore Gymnastics
6
Carly Bernstein
6

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
All slots filled
Donna Whiteley
5
Leah Cariddo
5
Jonathan Baldyga
3
Heather Pappas
3
Kelly Klemmer
6
Ally McMahon
4
06/26/2018 (Tue.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
All slots filled
Steph Rimmer
7
Sharon Cochardo
6
Alexis Valvis
1
Lindsay Buckley
7
Lindsay Buckley
7
Elizabeth Hauptfleisch
6

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Alexandra Faber (3)
3
Hope Kramedas
5
Nicolette Trovato
1
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jeanette Carnesi
8

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
All slots filled
Hope Kramedas
5
Nicolina Salvatore
5
Renee Dambra (4)
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Large group (6-10gymnasts) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Alli Spicka
1

Small group (1-5) (6)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Harkins
5
Leah Cariddo
3