Holy Family

HF FISH FRY 2019

It's Fish Fry time again!

Last year was such a great success, but we cannot do it without all of our generous volunteers.  Please consider signing up for a shift.

 

 

 

Created by:   Elizabeth Cleveland
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

BAR

Beverage tables & clean-up

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Gehred
Rosalind Boyer-Cole
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacy & Tim Ward (2)
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joanne Corcoran
Patti McCormick
Clean up tables w/ Joanne Corcoran
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Larry Gomes
Lou Mangold
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Larry Gomes
Patti) Patricia McCormick
Help Larry at Bev on 3/22
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Schneider
Jim Schneider
Paul Dryden
Paul or Debra Dryden
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Larry Gomes
Joanne Corcoran
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Schneider
Jim Schneider
Tracy Or Andy Yothsackda
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Larry Gomes
Sheila Long
Marco & Julia Grion
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Or Andy Yothsackda
Sean Grassl
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Larry Gomes
Joanne Corcoran
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephen Chitwood
Andrew Klister
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Patti McCormick
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Larry Gomes
Lou Mangold

CARRY-OUT ROOM

Serving Line

03/08/2019 (Fri) Carry-Out Room 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Claire Wycklendt
Karl Wycklendt
Kaare Olsen
Marianne Scobey
Janet Doellman
Judith Mucklin
Theresa Liu
03/15/2019 (Fri) Carry-Out Room 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Claire Wycklendt
Karl Wycklendt
Virginia Rader
Janet Doellman
Judith Mucklin
Cathy Dunn
Jill Haberman
03/22/2019 (Fri) Carry-Out Room 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Claire Wycklendt
Karl Wycklendt
Marianne Scobey
Cyn Lancelle
Jeanne Fleagle (2)
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Claire Wycklendt
Karl Wycklendt
Kaare Olsen
Marianne Scobey
Virginia Rader
Nancy Balistreri
Theresa Liu
04/05/2019 (Fri) Carry-Out Room 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Claire Wycklendt
Karl Wycklendt
Marianne Scobey
Virginia Rader
Cyn Lancelle
Janet Doellman
Judith Mucklin
04/12/2019 (Fri) Carry-Out Room 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Karl Wycklendt
Kaare Olsen
Marianne Scobey
Cyn Lancelle
Jill Haberman
Theresa Liu
04/19/2019 (Fri) Carry-Out Room 
3:45pm - 6:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Claire Wycklendt
Karl Wycklendt
Kaare Olsen
Marianne Scobey
Janet Doellman
Judith Mucklin
Theresa Liu

DESSERTS

Cut & plate desserts

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Peg Skocir
Susan Stewart
Kay Zacharias
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kay Zacharias
Teddy Kister
Yvonne Gabik
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mark Loomis
With Carol
Carol Loomis
Please cancel 5:30-7:30 slots
Kay Zacharias
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Stewart
Carol Loomis
Cannot come later,
Mark Loomis
With Carol
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kay Zacharias
Yvonne Gabik
Sheila Long
Isabella Grion
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Stewart
Kay Zacharias
Teddy Kister
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Stewart
Kay Zacharias
Yvonne Gabik

DESSERTS

Cut & plate desserts & clean-up

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Josten
Jeanne Linnemanstons
Liz Klem
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jeanne Linnemanstons
Liz Klem
Linda Knutson
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Josten
Jeanne Linnemanstons
Liz Klem
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Josten
Jeanne Linnemanstons
Liz Klem
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Josten
Jeanne Linnemanstons
Liz Klem
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Josten
Jeanne Linnemanstons
Liz Klem
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Josten
Jeanne Linnemanstons
Liz Klem

DINE-IN SERVE LINE

Dine-In Serve Line & Clean-up

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Gabe Diederich
Anthony Hains
Tony Hains
Yvonne Gabik
Jill Haberman
Steven Haberman
karen Panke
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Sue Gomes
Barbara Mangold
Beth Rybakowicz
Sydney Schaaf (2)
Ellen & Sydney Schaaf
Kylee Sommer
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jane Demet (2)
Jeanne Fleagle (2)
Anthony Hains
Tony Hains
Natalie Svoboda
For Confirmation Service Credit
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Sue Gomes
Chris Dresselhuys
Barbara Mangold
Beth Rybakowicz
Ellen Schaaf (2)
Ellen & John Schaaf
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jane Demet (2)
Anthony Hains
Tony Hains
Yvonne Gabik
Natalie Svoboda
For Confirmation Service Credit
Karen panke
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sarah Schneider
Nicolle Grassl
Ellen Schaaf (4)
Elle, John, Sydney & Robert Schaaf
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jane Demet (2)
Jill Haberman
Steven Haberman
Karen panke
Barb Dineen
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sarah Schneider
Yvonne Gabik
Barbara Mangold
Ellen Schaaf (3)
Ellen, John & Robert
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Gabe Diederich
Jane Demet (2)
Jill Haberman
Steven Haberman
Karen panke
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lydia LaGue
Lawrence Gomes
Sue Gomes
Chris Dresselhuys
Barbara Mangold
Rosanne Elliott (2)
John & Rosanne Elliott
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jane Demet (2)
Yvonne Gabik
Beth Rybakowicz
Karen panke
Lori Morawski
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Lydia LaGue
Brian Troyer
Tim Petrie
Jon Aubry
Rob Joyce
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jane Demet (2)
Karen panke
Barb Dineen
Kimberly Kmetz
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lawrence Gomes
Sue Gomes
Barbara Mangold
Maria McDermott (2)
Dan and Maria McDermott
Amy SOVINE
Liz Ghilardi

DINING ROOM UPKEEP

Clear and restock tables

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Peg Skocir
Jack will do this shift
Helen Bannan-Baurecht
CiCi Koschnick (2)
Alan and CiCi
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cathy Breitenbucher
Lou Mangold
Allison Ring
one adult and 1-2 children
Robert Schaaf
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Helen Bannan-Baurecht
Sydney Schaaf (2)
Sydney & Robert Schaaf
Theresa Liu
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Dresselhuys (2)
Lisa & Bryn Dresselhuys
Cathy Breitenbucher
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Helen Bannan-Baurecht
Yvonne Gabik (2)
Ian and Zoe
Theresa Liu
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Schneider (2)
Marianne and Luke Schneider
Nicolle Grassl
Ethan Grassl
Allison Ring
one adult and 1-2 children
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Helen Bannan-Baurecht
Nikki DeGuire (3)
Nikki, Eileen & Liam DeGuire
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Schneider (2)
Marianne and Luke Schneider
Yvonne Gabik (2)
Ian and Zoe
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Helen Bannan-Baurecht
CiCi Koschnick (2)
Alan and CiCi
Yvonne Gabik
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Dresselhuys (3)
Lisa, Natatie & Bryn Dresselhuys
Lou Mangold
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Helen Bannan-Baurecht
Yvonne Gabik (2)
Ian and Zoe
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Breitenbucher
Rosanne Elliott (2)
John & Rosanne will work
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Helen Bannan-Baurecht
I am a Communion Minister at 3:30 Mass that day, so will be late
Yvonne Gabik (2)
Ian and Zoe
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Allison Ring
one adult and 1-2 children
Holly Dreier
1 adult and 2 kids
Marcela Muzquiz (2)

FACILITATOR

03/08/2019 (Fri) FACILITATOR 
1:25pm - 8:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
03/15/2019 (Fri) FACILITATOR 
1:25pm - 8:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
03/22/2019 (Fri) FACILITATOR 
1:25pm - 8:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
03/29/2019 (Fri) FACILITATOR 
1:25pm - 8:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
04/05/2019 (Fri) FACILITATOR 
1:25pm - 8:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
04/12/2019 (Fri) FACILITATOR 
1:25pm - 8:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
04/19/2019 (Fri) FACILITATOR 
1:25pm - 8:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani

FLOATER

Willing to fill in where most needed

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joni Roenitz
Kylee Sommer
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gerry Feldmeier (2)
15 and Under Feldmeier Kids
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jayne Desing
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lou Mangold
Maggie Meissner
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sheila Long
Sheila Long
Bob & Mary Schmidt
Mary Schmidt
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Koppa (2)
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Dorner
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  

FRYER

Deep fry fish

03/08/2019 (Fri) Outside 
2:45pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
David Dorner
5:30pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
mike bortolotti
03/15/2019 (Fri) Outside 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
Chris Kellenberger
5:30pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
mike bortolotti
03/22/2019 (Fri) Outside 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
5:30pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
mike bortolotti
03/29/2019 (Fri) Outside 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
David Dorner
5:30pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
mike bortolotti
04/05/2019 (Fri) Outside 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
David Dorner
5:30pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
mike bortolotti
04/12/2019 (Fri) Outside 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
David Dorner
5:30pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
mike bortolotti
04/19/2019 (Fri) Outside 
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
Chris Kellenberger
5:30pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Therese Ciofani
Pat Ciofani
mike bortolotti

KITCHEN

Food Preparation

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Lock
Penny Kelsey
Patricia Roell
Cathy Dunn
Cathy Dunn
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lee Carey Johnson
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Lock
Patti Van Kampen
Penny Kelsey
Patricia Roell
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ellen Schaaf
Kimberly Kmetz
Lee Carey Johnson
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Lock
Patti Van Kampen
Penny Kelsey
Patricia Roell
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kimberly Kmetz
JAYNE DESING DESING
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Lock
Patti Van Kampen
Penny Kelsey
Patricia Roell
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Kmetz
Linda Raschka
JAYNE DESING DESING
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Lock
Patti Van Kampen
Penny Kelsey
Patricia Roell
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kimberly Kmetz
Linda Raschka
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Lock
Patti Van Kampen
Penny Kelsey
Patricia Roell
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Kmetz
Linda Raschka
JAYNE DESING DESING
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kimberly Lock
Patti Van Kampen
Penny Kelsey
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Raschka
Lee Carey Johnson

KITCHEN

Food Prep & Clean-Up

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Oberg
Gerry Feldmeier
Gerry Feldmeier
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Oberg
Liz Ghilardi
Ellen Lingel
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cara Fuller (2)
Cara and Tony Fuller
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cara Fuller (2)
Cara and Tony Fuller
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cara Fuller (2)
Cara and Tony Fuller
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Oberg
Laura Koppa (2)
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Oberg
Ellen Lingel

KITCHEN - BAKE

Bake Food

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jon Gabik
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jon Gabik
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jon Gabik
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jon Gabik
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jon Gabik
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jon Gabik
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jon Gabik

KITCHEN - BAKE

Help make the baked Potatoes

03/08/2019 (Fri) Kitchen 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Seewald
Susan Seewald
Janet Petesch
03/15/2019 (Fri) Kitchen 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Petesch (2)
With Sue Seewald
03/22/2019 (Fri) Kitchen 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Seewald
Susan Seewald
Janet Petesch
03/29/2019 (Fri) Kitchen 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Koppa
Lisa Badran
04/05/2019 (Fri) Kitchen 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Seewald
Susan Seewald
Janet Petesch
04/12/2019 (Fri) Kitchen 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Seewald
Susan Seewald
Janet Petesch
04/19/2019 (Fri) Kitchen 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  

KITCHEN - DISHES

Dishwashing

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Therese Ciofani
Therese Ciofani

PRODUCT MANAGEMENT

Oversee fryer production

03/08/2019 (Fri) Inside/Outside 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Richard Lock
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Richard Lock
03/15/2019 (Fri) Inside/Outside 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Richard Lock
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Richard Lock
03/22/2019 (Fri) Inside/Outside 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Richard Lock
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Richard Lock
03/29/2019 (Fri) Inside/outside 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Richard Lock
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Richard Lock
04/05/2019 (Fri) Inside/Outside 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Richard Lock
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Richard Lock
04/12/2019 (Fri) Inside/Outside 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Richard Lock
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Richard Lock
04/19/2019 (Fri) Inside/Outside 
3:30pm - 5:30pm   
Richard Lock
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Richard Lock

ROOM PREPARATION

Table set-up

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Susan Nelson
Cza Helf
Doris Curley
Linda Raschka
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Susan Nelson
Cza Helf
Doris Curley
Holly Dreier
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Susan Nelson
Doris Curley
Janet Doellman
Cathy Dunn
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Susan Nelson
Doris Curley
Janet doellman
Cathy Dunn
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Nelson
Cza Helf
Doris Curley
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Susan Nelson
Cza Helf
Doris Curley
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Susan Nelson

ROOM CLEAN-UP

Clean McCormick Hall & carry-out room

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kris Brienza
Jennifer Wilson
Dan Curran (2)
Dan and Megan
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Janet Petesch
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kris Brienza
Timothy Nighbor
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Kris Brienza
Jennifer Wilson
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Jennifer Wilson
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor

RUNNER-INSIDE

Take product to Carry-out room

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Will Baurecht
Judy Dorner
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Will Baurecht
Steven Haberman
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Will Baurecht
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Will Baurecht
Judy Dorner
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Will Baurecht
Judy Dorner
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Will Baurecht
Steven Haberman
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Will Baurecht

RUNNER-OUTSIDE

Carry product to kitchen

03/08/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dave Danek
Bob Roenitz
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Anthony Erba
I hope the temperature is above 0! :-)
Joe Meeusen
03/15/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Start 4:15 to 4:30
Dave Danek
John Desing
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
03/22/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Start 4:15 to 4:30
Dave Danek
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Joe Meeusen
03/29/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Start 4:15 to 4:30
Dave Danek
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Joe Meeusen
04/05/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Start 4:15 to 4:30
Bob & Mary Schmidt
Bob Schmidt
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Joe Meeusen
04/12/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Start 4:15 to 4:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Joe Meeusen
04/19/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Start 4:15 to 4:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Timothy Nighbor

VOLUNTEER TABLE

Check-in Table

03/08/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
Jean Danek
03/15/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
Jean Danek
03/22/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
Amy Kern
03/29/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
04/05/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
04/12/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
3:45pm - 7:00pm   

Ticket-Pre-order sales

Greet people as they arrive & hand out pre-order forms

03/08/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
03/15/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
Rosalind Boyer-Cole
03/22/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
Mike Dunn
03/29/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
Mike Dunn
04/05/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
Mike Dunn
04/12/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
4:15pm - 7:00pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri) Entry Way 
3:45pm - 7:00pm   
Mike Dunn

On-Call

Available to be on call for cancellations; please indicate the best way to contact you in comment section

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (3)  
03/15/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:00pm (3)  
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (3)  
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (3)  
04/05/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (3)  
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:15pm - 6:15pm (3)  
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:45pm - 6:15pm (3)  

Pie Bakers

Pie Bakers for Fish Fry

03/07/2019 (Thu) McCormick Hall  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Kelsch
New this year. No experience needed.
JANET Petesch
Eileen Rosenberg
03/14/2019 (Thu) McCormick Hall  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Kelsch
New this year. No experience needed.
Eileen Rosenberg
Kim Hirsch
03/21/2019 (Thu) McCormick Hall  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Kelsch
New this year. No experience needed.
Kim Hirsch
03/28/2019 (Thu) McCormick Hall  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Kelsch
New this year. No experience needed.
04/04/2019 (Thu) McCormick Hall  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Kelsch
New this year. No experience needed.
04/11/2019 (Thu) McCormick Hall  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Kelsch
New this year. No experience needed.
04/18/2019 (Thu) McCormick Hall  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Kelsch
New this year. No experience needed.

Maitre D

Help direct guests

03/08/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Mueller
03/15/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Mueller
03/22/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Mueller
03/29/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Mueller
04/05/2019 (Fri) Outside 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Mueller
04/12/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Mike Mueller
04/19/2019 (Fri) McCormick Hall 
3:45pm - 6:30pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home