Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Holy Family 2020 Fish Fry

Fish Fry -- Carryout Only 2021

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Holy Family Fish Fry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST)

Line Server - Line 2

Fill Carryout containers line two

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Dresselhuys (2)
Lisa & Natalie Dresselhuys
KARL Wycklendt
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
KARL Wycklendt
Claire Wycklendt
Chris Dresselhuys
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
KARL Wycklendt
Chris Dresselhuys
Becie Jones
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Dresselhuys (2)
Lisa & Natalie Dresselhuys
KARL Wycklendt
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
KARL Wycklendt
Chris Dresselhuys
Patricia (Patti) McCormick
Yes
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
KARL Wycklendt
Claire Wycklendt
Cathy Dunn

Setup

Setup carryout tables and kitchen

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Roell
Larry Gomes
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Roell
Jennifer Oberg
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Roell
Jennifer Oberg
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Patricia Roell
Larry Gomes
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Roell

Head Fryer

Will start Fryers and help direct clean up

Outside 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 3:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Chris Kellenberger
Outside 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 3:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Chris Kellenberger
Outside 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 3:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Chris Kellenberger
Outside 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 3:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Outside 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 3:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Chris Kellenberger
Outside 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 3:00pm - 7:30pm)

 
Chris Kellenberger

Line Server Line 1

Fill carryout containers

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ian Gabik
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Gabik
Beth Rybakowicz
Kimberly Kmetz
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Gabik
Kimberly Kmetz
Yvonne Gabik
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Gabik
Kimberly Kmetz
Yvonne Gabik
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Gabik
Kimberly Kmetz
Julie Kotecki
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Ian Gabik
Kimberly Kmetz
Yvonne Gabik

General Fryer

Help Fry Fish

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Schaaf (2)
John and Robert Schaaf
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Schaaf (2)
John and Robert Schaaf
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Schaaf (2)
John and Robert Schaaf
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Schaaf (2)
John and Robert Schaaf
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 

Food Runner

Runs Food from Fryer to Kitchen

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Dave Danek
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Dave Danek
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Dave Danek
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Gabe Diederich
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Gabe Diederich
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Nighbor
Dave Danek

Greeter

Greet People at Doorway and control Entrance area

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Max Kotecki
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Rosanne Elliott
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Max Kotecki
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Max Kotecki
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Max Kotecki
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Max Kotecki

Order Taker

Takes Order

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Ellen Schaaf
Ellen-1st time order taker
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Claire Elliott
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Mike Dunn
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Mike Dunn
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Pat Josten
Patricia
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)

 
Pat Josten
Patricia

Cashier

Takes payment

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Stollenwerk
will split shift with Amy Kern
Kaare Olsen
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Stollenwerk
Kaare Olsen
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kaare Olsen
John Elliott
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Stollenwerk
will split shift with Amy Kern
Kaare Olsen
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Stollenwerk
will split shift with Amy Kern
Kaare Olsen
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:00pm - 7:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kaare Olsen
Jane Graham

Food Prep #1

Comes early to prep food

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jean Danek
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Cza Helf
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jill Haberman
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Penny Kelsey
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jill Haberman
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Sophia Thomure

Food Prep #2

Preps Food during Fish Fry

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)

 
Betsy Deakin
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)

 
Ellen Schaaf
Ellen
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)

 
Ellen Schaaf
Ellen
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)

 
Ellen Schaaf
Ellen
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)

 
Ellen Schaaf
Ellen
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:00pm)

 

Fish Baker

Bakes Cod

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jon Gabik
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jon Gabik
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jon Gabik
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jon Gabik
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jon Gabik
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Jon Gabik

Potato Baker

Bakes Potatoes

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
John Schulz
Most likely will be closer to 4 with school
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Becie Jones
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
John Schulz
Most likely will be closer to 4 with school
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
John Schulz
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 3:30pm - 6:30pm)

 
Olivia Connell

Hall Host

Ensure Social Distancing along with direct customers

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Claire Wycklendt
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Pat Josten
Patricia
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Pat Josten
Patricia
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Pat Josten
Patricia
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 

Cleanup

Help with closing down and cleanup

 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Balistrer
Jane Graham
Dan Curran
Allie Curran
 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Davis (3)
Davis Family
 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Jane Graham
Caroline Davis (2)
Davis Family
 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Jane Graham
Caroline Davis (2)
Davis Family
 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Tim Petrie
Joseph Liebetrau
Matt Wessels
 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Rose Family (3) (3)

Early Food Prep

Prep Potatoes and Coleslaw

 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
Patricia VAN KAMPEN
 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 2:00pm - 4:30pm)

 
Patricia VAN KAMPEN

Inside Food Runner

Food to Lines

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Richard Lock
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:15pm - 7:00pm)

 

Dishwsasher

Kitchen

Hall 

02/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)

 
Hall 

03/05/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)

 
Hall 

03/12/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)

 
Hall 

03/19/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)

 
Hall 

03/26/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)

 
Hall 

04/02/2021
(Fri, 4:30pm - 7:30pm)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |