Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Kingdom Kids Sunday School Volunteers Sign Up

PEPC Kingdom Kids Sunday School Volunteers

Hello PEPC Families,

Kindom Kids is back up and running!  Our goal is to make this transition as smooth as possible with the resources and guidelines we have been given.   Please give us patience and grace as we navigate through this transition.

As always our programing runs on volunteers and we are praying that our faithful parents will sign up to teach, chase toddlers around or hold those precious babies.

Kingdom Kids have continually been inspired in their faith by our volunteers.  As we all know it takes a village!  As always, we are so thankful for all that our faithful volunteers do, our ministry wouldn’t be possible without you!

Let us not grow weary of doing good, for in due season we will reap, if we do not give up

Galatians 6:9

In Christ,

Children's Ministry Staff

 

Created by:   Rebecca James
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
04/11/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sande Willoughby
Lauren Whiting
Lauren Whiting
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Douglas (2)
Adam & Christina Douglas
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Meyer (2)
Natalie and Paul Meyer
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Pratt
Sarah Sinclair
Sarah and Leeland
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jina Stremler
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Daniels (2)
Dianne and Alyssa Daniels
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Sangl
Catherine Pita
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah DePriest
Achsah Walker
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bazzell
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashley Johnson
Amanda and Ashley
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca James (2)
Frank and Franky McFadden
04/18/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Loban
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Sangl
Rebecca Brown
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah DePriest
Amy Harrison
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Slaght (2)
Sarah and Brady Slaght
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jina Stremler
Sophia and Emma Resler
Preschool
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Karli Gerber
Mackenzie Munoz
Only Mackenzie
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Sangl
Rebecca Brown
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Donna Sloane
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marian Kreul
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
04/25/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Creager (2)
Sean and Rachel
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah DePriest
Amy Harrison
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Calli Lamb (2)
Jared & Calli Lamb
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jina Stremler
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Pratt
Galen Hafla
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Caitie Owens (2)
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Galen Hafla
Catherine Pita
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marian Kreul
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
05/02/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Sinclair
Sarah and Leeland
Megan and Tom Canny
Preschool
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Trisha and Ryan Abdoo
Toddlers
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean, Caitie Owens (2)
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
05/09/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
05/16/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Walker
Babies
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Slaght
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dianne Daniels
Alyssa Daniels
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Sinclair
Sarah and Leeland
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
NATALIE MEYER (2)
Natalie & Paul Meyer
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
05/23/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi McCarthy
Jason McCarthy
babies
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Creager (2)
Sean and Rachel
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Calli Lamb (2)
Jared & Calli Lamb
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
05/30/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan and Tom Canny
Preschool
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th-5th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
06/06/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah and Leeland Sinclair
Preschool
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
06/13/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Canny
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
06/27/2021 (Sun.) 2nd-3rd Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi McCarthy
Jason McCarthy
K-1st Grade  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  8:15am - 9:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
2nd-3rd Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lia Bonnell
4th Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Sangl
Babies  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
K-1st Grade  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Galen Hafla
Preschool  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Toddlers  10:15am - 11:45am  

Teacher (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |