RH Volunteers

RH Field Day 2019

The Annual All-School RHES Field Day is Friday, June 7th!
And we need a ton of parent volunteers to come help make it fun for our kids! 

1st Rotation (9-10am):  ALL TK, Kindergartners, 1st graders, and 2nd graders will attend Field Day.

2nd Rotation (10:15-11:15am):  ALL 3rd graders, 4th graders, and 5th graders will attend.  

ALL volunteers:   After you sign in at the Front office, come out to the Literacy Garden, and check in with Tara Cicchelli and get a yellow safety vest to wear during your volunteer time. 
Thank you for your time and support! 

Created by:   Tara Cicchelli
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
06/06/2019 (Thu.) RH Front Office  7:55am - 3:00pm  

40 count Bottles of Water (16.9 fl. oz) (8)

Please drop off anytime to the front office on Thursday, June 6th.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Mona Mishra
Andrea Bowrin
Nicole Nixon
AMPHA CARDENAS
Megan Gross

Donate 15 bananas. (14)

Please drop off anytime to the front office on Thursday, June 6th.

 
11 of 14 slots filled
Mona Mishra
Andrea Bowrin (2)
Nicole Nixon
Amanda Watkins (2)
Amanda Watkins
Heather DOMINGUEZ (5)
06/07/2019 (Fri.) RH Literacy Garden  7:55am - 10:00am  

Fruit & Water Table Leader (2)

Use plastic gloves to cut bananas in 1/2 & offer 1/2 banana & water to each child

 
All slots filled
Marissa Applegate
Melani Armstrong

Soccer Shoot-Out station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
All slots filled
Mona Mishra
Melissa Bird

Tug-o-War station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
All slots filled
Danielle Beccarelli
Narine Babanyan

Water Cup Relay station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
All slots filled
Giselle Beets
Alexia Lopez

Wet Sponge Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna DeVicariis
Andrew & Emily's Mom. Can't wait to get the race started

Hula Hoop station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
All slots filled
Jessica Leatherwood
Julie Rivard

Hop to It! station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

3-Legged Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Dress-Up Relay station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Sac Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Hula Hoop Toss station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
All slots filled
Nicole Nixon
Ticia Llantada

Football Throw station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melinda Stoger

Long Jump station leader (2)

Lead station

 

Spoon Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Tire Roll Relay (2)

Lead station

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denise Dow
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Fruit & Water Table Leader (2)

Use plastic gloves to cut bananas in 1/2 & offer 1/2 banana & water to each child

 

Soccer Shoot-Out station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
All slots filled
Katie Tanner
Narine Babanyan

Tug-o-War station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Water Cup Relay station leaders (2)

Lead station

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Giselle Beets

Wet Sponge Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Hula Hoop station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Hop to It! station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

3-Legged Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Dress-Up Relay station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Sac Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Hula Hoop Toss station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Football Throw station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Long Jump station leader (2)

Lead station

 

Spoon Race station leaders (2)

Lead station

 

Tire Roll Relay (2)

Lead station

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service