Winter Parent Coordinators 2018-2019

Winter Indoor Concessions Volunteer Sign-up 2018

Thank you for supporting J-Hawk athletics and your 2018-2019 Jefferson Booster Club!

All volunteers who reach a total of 25 hours worked will receive one free activities pass (good for one year).

Questions related to shift(s) can be directed to your program's Parent Coordinator or one of the Booster Club's designated Volunteer Coordinators.

We appreciate your time and support! 

[email protected]

Location: Jefferson HS Indoor Stand

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Jefferson Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Event Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST)

Womens Basketball vs IC Liberty (9/10)

12/13/2018 (Thu)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
MARY Starry (2)
For Caleb Knight

Womens Basketball vs Prairie (JV/Var)

12/14/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Breanna Walker
Raquel Sisneros
Delilah Rojas
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kary Markham
Kandy Strowmatt
Dynasty Snodey
Alicia Krall

Mens Basketball vs WDM Valley (Soph/Var)

12/15/2018 (Sat)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Taneka Smith
Michelle Heidt (2)
Makyla and Michelle will be there
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Aaron Schroeder (2)
Aaron & Ashley Schroeder
Jessie Rossman (2)

Mens Basketball vs Xavier (Freshman)

Jefferson Blue/White

12/17/2018 (Mon)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dawn Bouzek (2)
Roger and Dawn Bouzek
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben/Erin Kuennen
Ben or Erin Kuennen
Ron Griffith

Mens Basketball vs City High (Soph/Var)

12/18/2018 (Tue)
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
Keana Hampton
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Justin Stone
Mary Starry (2)
For Caleb Knight

Mens Swimming vs Washington (JV/Var)

12/18/2018 (Tue)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
David Guckenberger
Jennifer Lee

Womens/Mens Basketball vs Kennedy (JV)

JV Doubleheader

12/20/2018 (Thu)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kwincee Meier
Natalie Nelson
Becky Weidenhamer
7:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jon Platt

Womens Basketball vs Hempstead (9/10)

01/03/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Keana Hampton
Sarah Hoeger

Wrestling vs Waterloo West (JV/Var)

01/03/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nichole Woods
Woods & Bowers mom
Angie Clifton
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
christina Lauterwasser
Parent of Nathan and Isaac Lauterwasser
Nichole Woods
Woods & Bowers mom
Angie Clifton
Edna Kadlec

Mens Basketball vs Hempstead (Soph/Var)

01/04/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessie Rossman (2)
Aaron Schroeder (2)
Aaron & Ashley Schroeder

Mens Basketball vs Prairie (JV)

01/07/2019 (Mon)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tamaica Fields

Womens Basketball vs Linn-Mar (JV/Var)

01/08/2019 (Tue)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jelllison Jeanne (2)
Steve & Jeanne Jellison
Tamaica Fields
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Danielle Sloan
Alicia Krall (2)
Dynasty Snodey will be here also
Ronnie Phillips

Womens Basketball vs Kennedy (9/10)

01/10/2019 (Thu)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Wrestling vs Linn-Mar (JV/VR/Var)

01/10/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Laura Smith
Parent of Carter Smith
Edna Kadlec
Ron Griffith
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christina Lauterwasser
Parent of Nathan and Isaac Lauterwasser
Jacob Fultz (2)
Edna Kadlec

Mens Basketball vs Senior (Soph/Var)

01/11/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristan Bevins (2)
For Austan I
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Justin Stone

Wrestling (Varsity)

J-Hawk Invitational

01/12/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
christina lauterwasser (6)
Lori, Barb, dave, nate, christina, amy (parents of tyler B., Dallas H., Enyeto AH., Chole Clemons)
1:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
christina Lauterwasser
Parent of Nathan and Isaac Lauterwasser

Westside Wrestling Club Tournament

01/13/2019 (Sun)
8:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Nichole Woods (2)
Woods & Bowers mom & sister
Angie Clifton
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jacob Fultz (2)
Nichole Woods
Woods & Bowers mom

Mens Basketball vs City High (Freshman)

Jefferson White/Blue

01/14/2019 (Mon)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Glenda Harms
Glenda Harms

Womens Basketball vs Western Dubuque (JV/Var)

01/15/2019 (Tue)
5:30pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Nagesha Thurmond
Ronnie Phillips

Mens Swimming vs Senior (JV/Var)

01/15/2019 (Tue)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  

Womens Basketball vs Washington (9/10)

01/17/2019 (Thu)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Mens Basketball vs Prairie (Soph/Var)

01/18/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
CANDACE LEWIS
Taneka Smith
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristen Mead

Wrestling (JV)

Duals

01/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Ryan phillips (3)
Brian Bruck, Nikee Woods, Christina Lauterwasser (Parents of Colten W., Preston, B., and Nathan/Isaac Lauterwasser)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
ryan phillips (2)
Christina Lauterwasser, Amy Clemons (parents of Nathan/Isaac L. and Chloe C.)
Jacob Fultz (2)

Womens Basketball vs Wahlert (JV/Var)

01/22/2019 (Tue)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Breanna Walker
Becky Weidenhamer
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Veronica Augilar
Karen Wauqua

Womens Basketball vs Prairie (9/10)

01/24/2019 (Thu)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Womens/Mens Basketball vs Kennedy (Var)

Varsity Doubleheader

01/25/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Kristan Bevins (2)
For Austan !
Karen Wauqua
Works until 6- will be in after
7:30pm - 9:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Raquel Sisneros
Jon Platt
Nagesha Thurmond

Mens Basketball vs Peet/Holmes (Freshman)

Jefferson Blue/White

01/26/2019 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vanessa Willis
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vanessa Willis

Womens Basketball vs Davenport Central (JV/Var)

01/26/2019 (Sat)
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dana Wise (3)
Kylie and Kendall Wise also
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Edwards (2)
w/ daughter Jaci

Mens Basketball vs IC Liberty (Freshman)

Jefferson White/Blue

01/28/2019 (Mon)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Mens Basketball vs Linn-Mar (JV)

01/28/2019 (Mon)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  

Mens Baskeball vs Waterloo West (Soph/Var)

01/29/2019 (Tue)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Raven Fowlkes (2)

Mens Basketball vs Waterloo West (Soph/Var)

01/29/2019 (Tue)
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  

Womens Basketball vs Xavier (9/10)

01/31/2019 (Thu)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Womens/Mens Basketball vs Washington (JV)

JV Doubleheader

01/31/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  

Mens Basketball vs Senior (Freshman)

Jefferson White

02/04/2019 (Mon)
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 8:30pm   

Mens Basketball vs Wahlert

Jefferson Blue

02/04/2019 (Mon)
4:30pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 8:30pm   

Mens Basketball vs IC West (Soph/Var)

02/05/2019 (Tue)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  

Womens Basketball vs Linn-Mar (9/10)

02/07/2019 (Thu)
3:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Womens Basketball vs IC Liberty (JV/Var)

02/08/2019 (Fri)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  

Mens Basketball vs Waterloo East (Soph/Var)

02/14/2019 (Thu)
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
7:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home