Jefferson Booster Club 2020-2021

2021 Softball Cabin & Gates Sign-Up

Hello J-Hawk Families, Friends and Fans!

Thank you in advance for your participation.  We appreciate your help!

  • All volunteers who reach a total of 25 hours worked will receive one free activity pass good for one year. NOTE: Hours are calculated by each individual and are not combined.
  • Eligible events include: Kingston Concession Stand 2  (Spring or Fall), Jefferson Indoor Concession Stand, Jefferson Softball Gates, The Cabin, and/or the Jefferson Baseball Concession Stand.
  • ALL volunteers MUST sign up online in order to be in the concession stand. This includes students (ALL AGES).
  • NON high school students MUST be accompanied by a parent/guardian.
  • Cashiers: NO STUDENTS-NO EXCEPTIONS
  • Questions about shifts and/or trades should be directly communicated with one of the Volunteer Coordinators (Val Meier/Kate Bangs).
Created by:   Val Meier & Kate Bangs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
05/14/2021
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
J Hawk Classic 1 

Concession Stand Worker (5:00p to 7:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Denlinger (2)
Matt and Nicole Denlinger
Sarah Chamberlin

Concession Stand Worker (7:00p to 9:00) (3)

 
All slots filled
Casey Hewitt (2)
Amy Gaines
Amy Gaines

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:00p to 6:30p)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:30p)

 
Lisa Anderson

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:00p to 6:30p)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:30p)

 
Betsy Phelps

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (5:00p to 7:30p)

 
Christina Grissom
05/15/2021
(Sat. 9:00am - 7:00pm)
J Hawk Classic 1 

Concession Stand Worker (9:00a to 11:00a) (3)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Phelps
Amy Gaines
Amy Gaines
Ryan Gaines
Ryan Gaines

Concession Stand Worker (11:00a to 1:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Julianna Abrams (2)
Josh & Juli
Amy Gaines
Amy Gaines

Concession Stand Worker (1:00p to 3:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacie Bennett (2)
Brooklyn and I
Amy Gaines
Amy

Concession Stand Worker (3:00p to 5:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacie Bennett (2)
Brooklyn and I
Wendy Boche

Concession Stand Worker (5:00p to 7:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Gaines
Amy Gaines
Amy Gaines
Ryan Gaines
Wendy Boche

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (8:00a to 10:30a)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (10:30a to 12:30p)

 
Katie Young

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (12:30p to 2:30p)

 
Stacy Bell

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (2:30p to 4:30p)

 
Andy Boche
Andy Boche

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Andy Boche

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (8:00a to 10:30a)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (10:30a to 12:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (12:30p to 2:30p)

 
Ryan Gaines
Ryan Gaines

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (2:30p to 4:30p)

 
Ryan Gaines
Ryan Gaines

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (8:00a to 10:00a)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (10:00a to 12:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (12:00p to 2:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (2:00p to 4:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (4:00p to 6:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
05/16/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 7:00pm)
J Hawk Classic 1 

Concession Stand Worker (11:00a to 1:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Audrey May (2)

Concession Stand Worker (1:00p to 3:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Boche
Casey Hewitt (2)
Casey & Michelle Hewitt

Concession Stand Worker (3:00p to 5:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Katie Young
Jodi Palmer

Concession Stand Worker (5:00p to 7:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Sacora (2)
Daughter will help
Jodi Palmer

Concession Stand Worker (9:00a to 11:00a) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Liz Erbe
Liz

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (12:00p to 2:00p)

 
Kelsey Tegeler

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (2:00p to 5:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Liz Erbe
Rich

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (8:00a to 10:30a)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (10:30a to 12:30p)

 
Abby Briney

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (12:30p to 2:30p)

 
Heather Kingus

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (2:30p to 4:30p)

 
Stacy Bell

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (8:00a to 10:30a)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (10:30a to 12:30p)

 
Becky Erger

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (12:30p to 2:30p)

 
Andy Boche

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (2:30p to 4:30p)

 
Tracie Barlow

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (8:00a to 10:00a)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (10:00a to 12:00p)

 
Christina Grissom
05/21/2021
(Fri. 6:00pm - 9:00pm)
J Hawk Classic 2 

Concession Worker (6:00p to 9:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Sacora (2)
Daughter will help

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (5:00p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom
05/22/2021
(Sat. 9:00am - 9:00pm)
J Hawk Classic 2 

Concession Stand Worker (9am-11am) (3)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Phelps
Sarah Chamberlin
Jodi Palmer

Concession Stand Worker (11am-1pm) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Chamberlin

Concession Stand Worker (1pm-3pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Hewitt (2)
Casey and Michelle Hewitt

Concession Stand Worker (3pm-5pm) (3)

 

Concession Stand Worker (5pm-7:30pm) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (12:30p to 2:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (8:00a to 10:30a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (10:30a to 12:30p)

 
Wendy Boche

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (12:30p to 2:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (2:30p to 4:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (8:00a to 10:30a)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (10:30a to 12:30p)

 
Andy Boche

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (12:30p to 2:30p)

 
Jeff Phelps

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (2:30p to 4:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (8:00a to 10:00a)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (10:00a to 12:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (12:00p to 2:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (2:00p to 4:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (4:00p to 6:00p)

 
Christina Grissom
05/23/2021
(Sun. 10:00am - 4:00pm)
J Hawk Classic 2 

Concession Stand Worker (10am-12pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Palmer
Landon Palmer

Concession Stand Worker (12pm-2pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Palmer
Landon Palmer

Concession Stand Worker (2pm-4pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stacie Bennett (2)
Brooklyn and Stacie

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (9:00a to 11:30a)

 
Lisa Anderson

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (11:30a to 1:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (1:30p to 3:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (9:00a to 11:30a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (11:30a to 1:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (1:30p to 3:00p)

 
Heather Kingus

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (10:00a to 12:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (12:30p to 2:30p)

 
Christina Grissom
05/24/2021
(Mon. 5:30pm - 7:00pm)
Jefferson vs Xavier JV 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Gralund (3)
Kaiya and Todd will be helping
05/25/2021
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs Kennedy Varsity 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Deam
Julianna Abrams
Becky Erger

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Deam
Becky Erger

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Ashley Sacora

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
05/28/2021
(Fri. 4:00pm - 9:00pm)
Larry Niemeyer Classic 

Concession Worker (4:00p to 6:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Deam (2)
Ashley Sacora
Daughter will help

Concession Worker (6:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Betsy Phelps

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (3:00p to 5:30p)

 
Julianna Abrams

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (5:30p to 7:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (3:00p to 5:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (5:30p to 7:30p)

 
05/29/2021
(Sat. 8:30am - 8:30pm)
Larry Niemeyer Classic 

Concession Worker (8:30a to 10:30a) (3)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Deam (2)
Jodi Palmer

Concession Worker (10:30a to 12:30p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Palmer
Landon Palmer

Concession Worker (12:30p to 2:30p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (2:30p to 4:30p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (4:30p to 6:30p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (6:30p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (7:30a to 10:00a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (10:00a to 12:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (12:00p to 2:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (2:00p to 4:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:00p to 6:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:00p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (7:30a to 10:00a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (10:00a to 12:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (12:00p to 2:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (2:00p to 4:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:00p to 6:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:00p to 8:00p)

 
06/03/2021
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs City High Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Ashley Sacora

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Deam
Satah Chamberlin

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Deam
Satah Chamberlin

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
06/07/2021
(Mon. 8:00am - 3:00pm)
JV Classic 

Concession Worker (8:00a to 11:45a) (3)

 

Concession Worker (11:45a to 3:30p) (3)

 
06/08/2021
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs Waterloo East Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Gralund (3)
Kaiya and Todd will be helping

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Sacora (2)
Daughter will help

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
06/09/2021
(Wed. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs Cedar Falls Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Sheri Gralund
Sheri Gralund

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Sheri Gralund
Todd Gralund
06/11/2021
(Fri. 10:00am - 8:00pm)
Mark Fiala Classic 

Concession Stand Worker (10:00a to 12:00p) (3)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Deam
Julianna Abrams
Liz Erbe
Liz

Concession Stand Worker (12:00p to 2:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carrie Deam
Liz Erbe
Liz

Concession Stand Worker (2:00p to 4:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sheri Gralund (2)
Kaiya Gralund too

Concession Worker (4:00p to 6:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (6:00p to 8:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Sacora (2)
Daughter will help

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (9:00a to 11:30a)

 
Liz Erbe
Rich

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (11:30a to 1:30p)

 
Liz Erbe
Rich

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (1:30p to 3:30p)

 
Liz Erbe
Rich

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (3:30p to 5:30p)

 
Liz Erbe
Rich

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (5:30p to 7:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (9:00a to 11:30a)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (11:30a to 1:30p)

 
Becky Erger

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (1:30p to 3:30p)

 
Liz Erbe
Liz

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (3:30p to 5:30p)

 
Liz Erbe
Liz

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (5:30p to 7:30p)

 
06/12/2021
(Sat. 10:00am - 5:00pm)
Mark Fiala Classic 

Concession Stand Worker (10:00a to 12:00p) (3)

 

Concession Stand Worker (12:00p to 2:00p) (3)

 

Concession Stand Worker (2:00p to 4:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (4:00p to 6:00p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (9:00a to 11:30a)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (11:30a to 1:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (1:30p to 3:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (3:30p to 5:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (9:00a to 11:30a)

 
Heather Rulli

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (11:30a to 1:30p)

 
Becky Erger

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (1:30p to 3:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (3:30p to 5:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (1:00p to 4:30p

 
06/14/2021
(Mon. 8:00am - 6:30pm)
JV Classic 

Concession Worker (8:00a to 10:00a) (3)

 

Concession Worker (10:00a to 12:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (12:00p to 2:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (2:00p to 4:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (4:00p to 6:30p) (3)

 
06/15/2021
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs Dbq. Hempstead Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Sacora (2)
Daughter will help

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
06/17/2021
(Thu. 10:00am - 2:00pm)
Jefferson Columbia vs Kennedy JV 

Concession Worker (10:00a to 12:00p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Rulli
Julianna Abrams

Concession Worker (12:00p to 2:00p) (2)

 
06/21/2021
(Mon. 8:00am - 6:30pm)
JV Classic 

Concession Worker (12:00p to 2:00p) (2)

 

Concession Worker (8:00a to 10:00a) (3)

 

Concession Worker (10:00a to 12:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (2:00p to 4:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (4:00p to 6:30p) (3)

 
06/24/2021
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs Washington Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
06/25/2021
(Fri. 10:00am - 8:00pm)
Brian Erbe Classic 

Concession Stand Worker (10:00a to 12:00p) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Julianna Abrams

Concession Stand Worker (12:00p to 2:00p) (3)

 

Concession Stand Worker (2:00p to 4:00p) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Julianna Abrams

Concession Worker (4:00p to 6:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (6:00p to 8:00p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (9:00a to 11:30a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (11:30a to 1:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (1:30p to 3:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (3:30p to 5:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (5:30p to 7:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (9:00a to 11:30a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (11:30a to 1:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (1:30p to 3:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (3:30p to 5:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (5:30p to 7:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (9:30a to 12:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 2 18th St (12:00p to 2:00p)

 
06/26/2021
(Sat. 8:30am - 8:30pm)
Brian Erbe Classic 

Concession Worker (8:30a to 10:30a) (3)

 

Concession Worker (10:30a to 12:30p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (12:30p to 2:30p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (2:30p to 4:30p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (4:30p to 6:30p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (6:30p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (7:30a to 10:00a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (10:00a to 12:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (12:00p to 2:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (2:00p to 4:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:00p to 6:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:00p to 8:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (7:30a to 10:00a)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (10:00a to 12:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (12:00p to 2:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (2:00p to 4:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:00p to 6:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:00p to 8:00p)

 

Gate Worker Field 2 18th SW (11:30a to 3:00p)

 
06/28/2021
(Mon. 8:00am - 5:30pm)
JV Classic 

Concession Worker (4:00p to 6:00p) (3)

 

Concession Worker (10:00a to 12:00p) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Betsy Phelps

Concession Worker (8:00a to 10:00a) (3)

 

Concession Worker (12:00p to 2:00p) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Betsy Phelps

Concession Worker (2:00p to 4:00p) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sheri Gralund (2)
Kaiya Gralund too
07/01/2021
(Thu. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs Western Dbq. Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
07/05/2021
(Mon. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs IC West Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
07/06/2021
(Tue. 5:30pm - 8:30pm)
Jefferson vs Marion JV (Navy)/Varsity 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (6:30p to 8:00p)

 
Christina Grissom

Concession Worker (7:00p to 8:30p) (3)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Hill (4:30p to 6:30p)

 
Christina Grissom

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (4:30p to 6:30p)

 

Gate Worker Field 1 Main (6:30p to 8:00p)

 

Concession Worker (5:30p to 7:00p) (3)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |