Jefferson Booster Club 2019-2020

2019 Indoor Fall Sign-Up

Hello J-Hawk Families, Friends and Fans!

Thank you in advance for your participation. We appreciate your help!

  • All volunteers who reach a total of 25 hours worked will receive one free activity pass good for one year. NOTE: Hours are calculated by each individual and are not combined.
  • Eligible events include: Kingston Concession Stand 2 or 3 (Fall and Spring), Jefferson Indoor Concession Stand, Jefferson Softball Gates, The Cabin, and/or the Jefferson Baseball Concession Stand.
  • Age limits/rules for concessions may vary by sporting event/location. Please confirm eligibility and/or direct questions to event's assigned Opener/Closer. 
  • Questions about shifts and/or trades should be directly communicated with one of the Volunteer Coordinators (Val Meier/Kate Bangs).

 

Created by:   The Jefferson Booster Club
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/16/2019 (Mon.) Volleyball Tournament (Soph)  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Opener Indoor (4:30p-6:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Jes Ulrich

Indoor Concession Worker (4:30p-6:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Melissa McNamara
Lisa Coyle

Indoor Concession Worker (6:30p-8:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Wilhelm

Closer Indoor (6:30p-8:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Jes Ulrich
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Volleyball vs Linn-Mar (S/JV/V) and Womens Swim/Dive vs IC High (JV/V)  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Opener Indoor (5:00p-7:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Diamond Luvan

Indoor Concession Worker (5:00p-7:00p) (2)

Womens Swim/Dive Assigned

 
All slots filled
Lisa Coyle
MARIA LUEKEN

Indoor Concession Worker (7:00p-9:00p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Susan Mackenzie (2)

Closer Indoor (7:00p-9:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Pakou Ly
09/19/2019 (Thu.) Volleyball vs Iowa City (Freshman Blue/White)  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Opener Indoor (4:30p-6:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney

Indoor Concession Worker (4:30p-6:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Casey Rogers (2)
Adults

Indoor Concession Worker (6:30p-8:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Jessi Leonard
Annie Prohaska

Closer Indoor (6:30p-8:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney
09/23/2019 (Mon.) Volleyball vs Prairie (Freshman Blue/White)  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Opener Indoor (4:30p-6:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney

Indoor Concession Worker (4:30p-6:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Tracie Barlow
Robb Barlow

Indoor Concession Worker (6:30p-8:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (6:30p-8:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Volleyball vs Wahlert (S/JV/V) and Womens Swim/Dive vs Kennedy (JV/V)  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Opener Indoor (5:00p-7:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Diamond Luvan

Indoor Concession Worker (5:00p-7:00p) (2)

Womens Swim/Dive Assigned

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Coyle

Indoor Concession Worker (7:00p-9:00p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Heather Kingus
Tara Cable

Closer Indoor (7:00p-9:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Pakou Ly
09/28/2019 (Sat.) Volleyball Tournament (Freshman)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Opener Indoor (8:00a-10:00a)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Pakou Ly

Indoor Concession Worker (8:00a-12:00p) (3)

Volleyball Assigned

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Indoor Concession Worker (12:00p-4:00p) (3)

Volleyball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (2:00p-4:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Diamond Luvan
09/30/2019 (Mon.) Volleyball vs Liberty (Freshman Blue/White)  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Opener Indoor (4:30p-6:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Crissy Haller

Indoor Concession Worker (4:30p-6:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Tracie Barlow
Robb Barlow

Indoor Concession Worker (6:30p-8:30p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (6:30p-8:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart
10/12/2019 (Sat.) Volleyball Tournament (Varsity)  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Opener Indoor (8:00a-10:00a)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart

Indoor Concession Worker (8:00a-12:00p) (4)

Womens Golf Assigned

 
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Closer Indoor (2:00p-4:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Pakou Ly

Indoor Concession Worker (12:00p-4:00p) (4)

Mens Golf Assigned

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.) Volleyball vs Liberty (S/JV/V) and Womens Swim/Dive vs Hempstead (JV/V)  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Opener Indoor (5:00p-7:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Diamond Luvan

Indoor Concession Worker (5:00p-7:00p) (2)

Womens Swim/Dive Assigned

 
All slots filled
Melissa McNamara
Lisa Coyle

Indoor Concession Worker (7:00p-9:00p) (2)

Volleyball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Denny Schreckengast
Tara Cable

Indoor Closer (7:00p-9:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Pakou Ly
10/26/2019 (Sat.) Womens Swim/Dive MVC (Soph)  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Opener Indoor (9:00a-11:00a)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart
Will stay until 1PM

Indoor Concession Worker (9:00a-1:00p) (3)

Womens Swim/Dive Assigned

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sally Robinson
Sarah Sellon
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Closer Indoor (3:00p-5:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Jes Ulrich

Indoor Concession Worker (1:00p-5:00p) (3)

Womens Swim/Dive Assigned

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service