Jefferson Booster Club 2019-2020

2019 Kingston Fall Sign-Up

Hello J-Hawk Families, Friends and Fans!

Thank you in advance for your participation. We appreciate your help!

  • All volunteers who reach a total of 25 hours worked will receive one free activity pass good for one year. NOTE: Hours are calculated by each individual and are not combined.
  • Eligible events include: Kingston Concession Stand 2 or 3 (Fall and Spring), Jefferson Indoor Concession Stand, Jefferson Softball Gates, The Cabin, and/or the Jefferson Baseball Concession Stand.
  • Age limits/rules for concessions may vary by sporting event/location. Please confirm eligibility and/or direct questions to event's assigned Opener/Closer. 
  • Questions about shifts and/or trades should be directly communicated with one of the Volunteer Coordinators (Val Meier/Kate Bangs).

 

Created by:   The Jefferson Booster Club
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/13/2019 (Fri.) Kennedy vs WDM Valley (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Band Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark Ulrich
Griller
Mariette Leonard

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Jes Ulrich

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Scott Nelson
Griller
Kennedy vs WDM Valley (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
All slots filled
Roxanne Grady
Will be in a little afternoon 730.
Adrienne Kindhart
Kim Wilson (2)

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Band Assigned

 
All slots filled
Christina Grissom (2)
Mark Ulrich
Griller
Mariette Leonard

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Jes Ulrich
09/20/2019 (Fri.) Washington vs Jefferson (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Stand 2 Concession Worker (5)

Football Assigned

 
All slots filled
Janet Henry
Jenny Thielman
Summer Janda (2)
Lisa Coyle

Stand 3 Concession Worker (5)

Womens XC Assigned

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Megan Bumpus (2)
Megan and a parent
Bella Dougherty (2)

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Val Meier
Washington vs Jefferson (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 3 Concession Worker (5)

Women XC Assigned

 

Stand 2 Concession Worker (5)

Football Assigned

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jenny Thielman
Mariette Leonard

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Val Meier
09/23/2019 (Mon.) Jefferson vs Washington (JV)  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (2)

Football Assigned

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roxanne Grady

Opener and Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
09/27/2019 (Fri.) Washington vs Bettendorf (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristin

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Bowling Assigned

 
All slots filled
Jenny Kitzmiller (2)
Jen and Eric
Jen Erickson (2)
Jen & Kelly

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Womens Tennis Assigned

 

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
Washington vs Bettendorf (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Bowling Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jen Erickson (2)
Jen & Kelly

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

W. Tennis Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Roxanne Grady
Janet Henry

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristin

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
10/03/2019 (Thu.) Jefferson vs Cedar Falls (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Crissy Haller

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Roberts (2)
Matt Roberts
Jodie Baker
Roxanne Grady

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Womens Swim/Dive Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Sellon (2)
Sarah & Kaitlyn Sellon

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kate Bangs
Jefferson vs Cedar Falls (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Roberts (2)
Jodie Baker
Roxanne Grady

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

W. Swim/Dive Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Sellon (2)

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Crissy Haller

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
10/04/2019 (Fri.) Kennedy vs Washington (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell

Stand 2 Concession Worker (5)

Mens Tennis Assigned

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Reed
Sarah Chamberlin

Stand 3 Concession Worker (5)

Poms Assigned

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Hamilton
Maggy Jellison
Ashley Kopel

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart
Kennedy vs Washington (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 3 Concession Worker (5)

Poms Assigned

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Maggy Jellison
Ashley Kopel

Stand 2 Concession Worker (5)

Mens Tennis Assigned

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Reed
Sarah Chamberlin

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 5 Seasons Marching Band  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Opener Stand 1

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristen

Stand 2 Concession Worker (5)

Womens Golf Assigned

 

Stand 1 Concession Worker (5)

Womens Soccer Assigned

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Closer Stand 1

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristen

Stand 1 Concession Worker (5)

Cheer Assigned

 

Stand 2 Concession Worker (5)

Mens Golf Assigned

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Washington vs Dav Central (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shawn Wiederin (2)

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
Washington vs Dav Central (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Hamilton
Rachel Kern
Adult

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shawn Wiederin (2)

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Kennedy vs Bettendorf (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Bowling Assigned

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Erickson
Abbi Smith
Emma Hindt

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Mens XC Assigned

 
All slots filled
Anne Jahnke (2)
Anne and Jim
Lori Larson (2)

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell
Kennedy vs Bettendorf (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Bowling Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Erickson

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Mens XC Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jen Lamparek

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell
10/12/2019 (Sat.) IA State Marching Band  7:30am - 11:30am  

Opener Stand 1

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristin

Stand 1 Concession Worker (5)

Womens Tennis Assigned

 
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Stand 1 Concession Worker (5)

Mens Tennis Assigned

 
3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Stand 1 Concession Worker (5)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Closer Stand 1 (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristin
10/14/2019 (Mon.) Metro Marching Band Classic  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Opener Stand 1 (6p-8p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Stand 1 Concession Worker (4)

Womens XC Assigned

 

Closer Stand 1 (8p-10p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Opener Stand 2 (6p-8p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Mens XC Assigned

 

Closer Stand 2 (8p-10p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Hempstead (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Womens Tennis Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Jes Ulrich
Jefferson vs Hempstead (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

W. Tennis Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kris Kenney
Laura Harms (2)

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Wendy Boche
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Washington vs Linn-Mar (JV)  8:30am - 11:00am  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (2)

Football Assigned

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelly Blietz

Opener and Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Kennedy vs Burlington (Soph)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kate Bangs

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
Kennedy vs Burlington (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Football Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kate Bangs

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Senior (Soph)  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Opener Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristin

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

Womens Tennis Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

Mens Golf Assigned

 

Opener Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Jes Ulrich
Jefferson vs Senior (Varsity)  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (4)

W. Tennis Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (4)

M Golf Assigned

 

Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kary Markham
w/Kristin

Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Wendy Boche
11/01/2019 (Fri.) PLAYOFFS (Varsity)  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Stand 2 Concession Worker (5)

Mens Tennis Assigned

 

Stand 3 Concession Worker (5)

Football Assigned

 

Opener and Closer Stand 2

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page

Opener and Closer Stand 3

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service