Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Jefferson Booster Club 2019-2020

2019-20 Indoor Winter Sign-Up

Hello J-Hawk Families, Friends and Fans!

Thank you in advance for your participation. We appreciate your help!

  • All volunteers who reach a total of 25 hours worked will receive one free activity pass good for one year. NOTE: Hours are calculated by each individual and are not combined.
  • Eligible events include: Kingston Concession Stand 2 or 3 (Fall and Spring), Jefferson Indoor Concession Stand, Jefferson Softball Gates, The Cabin, and/or the Jefferson Baseball Concession Stand.
  • Age limits/rules for concessions may vary by sporting event/location. Please confirm eligibility and/or direct questions to event's assigned Opener/Closer. 
  • Questions about shifts and/or trades should be directly communicated with one of the Volunteer Coordinators (Val Meier/Kate Bangs).

 

Created by:   The Jefferson Booster Club
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/05/2019 (Thu.) Jefferson vs Iowa City West (Wrestling - JV/Varsity)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Wrestling Assigned

 
All slots filled
LuAnne Moody
Edna Kadlec
Kristin Boies

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Wrestling Assigned

 
All slots filled
LuAnne Moody
Edna Kadlec
Kristin Boies

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
12/10/2019 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Waterloo East (GBKB - JV/V)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Crissy Haller

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Justin Haller
Betsy Standefer
Jack Standefer

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Reed (2)

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
12/12/2019 (Thu.) Jefferson vs Washington (JV - Girl/Boy DH)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Taneka Smith
Kelsey Palmer

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kate Bangs
12/17/2019 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Cedar Falls (BKB - Soph/Var) & Jefferson vs IC High (Boys Swimming - Varsity)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Crissy Haller

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball & Boys Swimming Assigned

 
All slots filled
Brook & Tony Goodson (2)
Justin Haller
Kelsey Palmer

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball & Boys Swimming Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aaron Beadle

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
12/20/2019 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Prairie (BKB - Soph/Var)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Athena Bosch
Matt Johnson
Maria Johnson
Abram Johnson

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Ashley Schroeder
Ashley Schroeder
Ashley Schroeder
Aaron Schroeder
Jessica Rossman
Seth Rossman

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
01/02/2020 (Thu.) Jefferson vs City High (BKB - JV)  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Open & Closer Indoor (7:00p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart

Indoor Concession Worker (7:00p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Pakou Ly
01/03/2020 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Hempstead (GBKB - JV/V)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
All slots filled
Maria Johnson
Abram Johnson
Matt Johnson

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aaron Beadle
Aaron Beadle

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney
01/06/2020 (Mon.) Jefferson vs Washington (BKB - JV)  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Opener & Closer Indoor (7:00p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kate Bangs

Indoor Concession Worker (7:00p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shawn / Lisa Wiederin
01/07/2020 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Linn-Mar (BKB - Soph/Var)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Crissy Haller

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Justin Haller

Indoor Concesson Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Schroeder
Ashley Schroeder
Aaron Schroeder
Aaron Schroeder
Jessica Rossman
Jessica Rossman

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Jefferson vs Dbq. Hempstead (Wrestling - JV/Varsity) & Jefferson vs Cedar Falls (Boys Swimming - Varsity)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Wrestling & Boys Swimming Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Wrestling & Boys Swimming Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Dbq. Senior (GBKB - JV/V)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Renate Nickell
Renaté

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
01/11/2020 (Sat.) Jr. J-Hawk Boys Basketball Tournament  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Opener Indoor (8:00a-1:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart

Indoor Concession Worker (8:00a-10:00a) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor concession Worker (10:00a-12:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor concession Worker (12:00p-2:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor concession Worker (2:00p-4:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor concession Worker (4:00p-6:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (1:00p-6:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Western Dbq. (BKB - Soph/Var)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Assigned

 
Renate Nickell
Renaté

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Wendy Boche
01/16/2020 (Thu.) Jefferson vs Waterloo (Boys Swimming - Varsity)  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Opener & Closer Indoor (5:30p-8:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concessions Worker (6:00p-8:30p) (3)

Boys Swimming Assigned

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Prairie (GBKB - JV/V)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aaron Beadle

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Abby Briney
01/18/2020 (Sat.) J-Hawk Invite (Wrestling - Varsity)  9:00am - 6:00pm  

Opener Indoor (9:00a-1:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (9:00a-12:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aaron Beadle

Indoor Concession Worker (12:00p-3:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (3:00p-6:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
LuAnne Moody

Closer Indoor (1:30p-6:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
01/19/2020 (Sun.) Westside Wrestling Club Tournament (Wrestling)  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Opener Indoor (8:00a-10:30a)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (8:00a-10:30a) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
LuAnne Moody

Indoor Concession Worker (10:30a-1:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (10:30a-1:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
01/20/2020 (Mon.) Jefferson vs Linn-Mar (BKB - JV)  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Opener & Closer Indoor (7:00p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Adrienne Kindhart

Indoor Concession Worker (7:00p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Wahlert (BKB - Soph/Var)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
01/23/2020 (Thu.) Jefferson vs Kennedy (JV Girl/Boy DH) & Jefferson vs Iowa City Liberty (Wrestling - JV/Varsity)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball/Wrestling Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball/Wrestling Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
01/25/2020 (Sat.) Hegarty JV Duals (Wrestling - F/S/JV)  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Opener Indoor (8:00a-1:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (8:00a-10:00a) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (10:00a-12:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (12:00p-2:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (2:00p-4:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
LuAnne Moody

Indoor Concession Worker (4:00p-6:00p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (1:00p-6:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
01/27/2020 (Mon.) CRANDIC (Wrestling - 9th Meet)  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (4:30p-7:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (4:30p-7:00p) (3)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:00p-9:30p) (3)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:00p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Waterloo West (GBKB - JV/V)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
01/31/2020 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Washington (Varsity Girl/Boy DH)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Athena Bosch

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aaron Beadle

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
02/01/2020 (Sat.) Jefferson vs Kennedy (BKB - JV)  9:30am - 11:30am  

Opener & Closer Indoor (9:30a-11:30a)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins

Indoor Concession Worker (9:30a-11:30a) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Iowa City West (GBKB - JV/V)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Wendy Boche

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Wendy Boche
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Jefferson vs Kennedy (Wrestling - JV/Varsity)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Wrestling Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kirk Hauskins
02/07/2020 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Iowa City Liberty (BKB - Soph/Var)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Special Olympics Basketball Tournament  9:00am - 2:00pm  

Opener Indoor (9:00a-11:30a)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Indoor Concession Worker (9:00a-11:30a) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kate Bangs
Kary Markham

Indoor Concession Worker (11:30a-2:00p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kate Bangs
Kary Markham

Closer Indoor (11:30a-2:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page
Jefferson vs Prarie (BKB - JV)  9:30am - 11:30am  

Opener & Closer Indoor (9:30a-11:30a)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (9:30a-11:30a) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.) Jefferson vs City High (GBKB - JV/V)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (3)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Jefferson vs Kennedy (Varsity Girl/Boy DH)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Kara Meiborg

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Athena Bosch

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aaron Beadle

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.) Jefferson vs Xavier (BKB - Soph/Var)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Opener Indoor (5:30p-7:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Wendy Boche

Indoor Concession Worker (5:30p-7:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (7:30p-9:30p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
02/29/2020 (Sat.) Jr. J-Hawk Girls Basketball Tournament  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Opener Indoor (8:00a-1:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (8:00a-10:00a) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (10:00a-12:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (12:00p-2:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (2:00p-4:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (4:00p-6:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (1:00p-6:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
03/01/2020 (Sun.) Jr. J-Hawk Girls Basketball Tournament  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Opener Indoor (8:00a-1:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Eric/Jennifer Page

Indoor Concession Worker (8:00a-10:00a) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (10:00a-12:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (12:00p-2:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (2:00p-4:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Indoor Concession Worker (4:00p-6:00p) (4)

Basketball Assigned

 

Closer Indoor (1:00p-6:00p)

Booster Club Assigned

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service