Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
HFA Crusader Cup

2021 HFA Crusader Cup Registration

We are excited to celebrate another great day of golf and fellowship at Holy Family Academy's 7th annual Crusader Cup on Monday, June 7, 2021, at Brookview in Golden Valley!

Thank you for your generosity and commitment to our school. We are truly grateful for the joy and enthusiasm that blesses this event each year!

Please contact Dan and Camille Miller at [email protected] if you have any questions.

SCHEDULE:

8:00 AM: Check-In, Driving Range, Putting Contest, Breakfast

9:30 AM: Shotgun Start

3:00 PM: Lunch, Team Awards, Prize Drawings

FORMAT: 18 Hole - 4 Person Scramble

REGISTRATION:

Includes green fees, cart, driving range, contests, food and drinks.

Early Bird Discount (Through Thursday, May 20)

  • Individual Player: $125
  • Foursome: $500

After May 20

  • Individual Player: $150
  • Foursome: $600

After completing this sign up, you will receive an email directing you to our payment page at hfcmn.org/crusader-cup.

Rain or shine...we look forward to golfing with you!

Date: 06/07/2021 (Mon.)

Time: 8:00am - 3:30pm CDT

Location: Brookview Golf Course, 200 Brookview Pkwy, Golden Valley, 763-512-2300, ATM available

Created by:   Camille Miller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

HFA Crusader Cup

Yanta Foursome (4)

1A

 
All slots filled
Jon Yanta
John Crudele
Jeff Carriveu
Mike Meents

Krueger (Zachary) Foursome (4)

1B

 
All slots filled
Zachary Krueger
Charlie DeReuil
Gregory Fink
John Pilon

Minnesota Bank & Trust Foursome (4)

2A

 
All slots filled
Tim Hughes
Thomas Hughes
Frank Hughes
John Paul Hughes

Mohrman, Kaardal & Erickson, P.A. Foursome (4)

2B

 
All slots filled
Daniel Dobson
Vincent J. Fahnlander
James Dickey
James R. Magnuson

Marsh & McLennan Foursome (4)

3A

 
All slots filled
Matthew Bearth
Mitch Milless
Joe Stiles
Fr. James Stiles

Knights of Columbus Foursome (4)

3B

 
All slots filled
Fr. Tim Sandquist
Fr. James Bernard
Deacon John Utecht
Fr. Paul Haverstock

SouthWest Options for Women Foursome (4)

4A

 
All slots filled
Rochelle Horinek
Tom Horinek
Kim Bennicke
Peter Danicich

Rauenhorst Foursome (4)

4B

 
All slots filled
Mike Rauenhorst
Jim Gregory
Tim Rauenhorst
Jon Rauenhorst

Classic Concrete Foursome (4)

5A

 
All slots filled
Eric Nelson
Dave Healy
Mic Klaith
Charlie Schaitberger

Super Set Tile & Stone (4)

5B

 
All slots filled
Matt Lloyd
Ron Walters
Scott Bechtold
Vincent Ross

Premier Banks Foursome (4)

6A

 
All slots filled
Emmet Nath
Eric Austin
Will Henschell
Charlie Flanagan

Reed Foursome (4)

6B

 
All slots filled
Rob Reed
Wil Reed
Jonas Reed
Patrick Justice

DizzyFIX Foursome (4)

7A

 
All slots filled
Kevin Connelly
Jack Connelly
Jack Johnson
Erik Johnson

Schroeder (Andrew) Foursome (4)

7B

 
All slots filled
Andrew Schroeder
Justin Stetson
Gabe Grout
Andrew Braun

Capello Foursome (4)

7C

 
All slots filled
John Capello
Dean Cummings
Alex Hackman
Andrew Domer

Chick-fil-A Foursome (4)

8A

 
All slots filled
Caleb Lee
Jon Wright
Charlie McClure
Chick-fil-A

Reierson Foursome (4)

8B

 
All slots filled
Joseph Reierson
Tom Bergner
Mark Andrie
Tim Krsnak

Matt Saxe Chevrolet Buick Foursome (4)

9A

 
All slots filled
Matt Saxe
Melissa Saxe
Dave Jackett
Molly Jackett

Franz Foursome (4)

9B

 
All slots filled
Dave Franz
Mark McGrath
Maurice Kumenda
Dave Pilon

Hoyt Properties Foursome (4)

10A

 
All slots filled
Steve Hoyt
Kyle Thompson
Gary Lally
Mack Damerow

Integrated, Inc. Foursome (4)

10B

 
All slots filled
Thomas Berg
Catherine Berg
Jay Tomaszewski
Lynn Tomaszewski

Paster Properties Foursome (4)

11A

 
All slots filled
Chad Shaw
John Kohler
Alex McDonald
Mike Sturdivant

Legatt Foursome (4)

11B

 
All slots filled
Ben Legatt
Steve Legatt
Steve Perry
Scott Utley

E-Wealth Partners Foursome (4)

12A

 
All slots filled
Brian Adamek
Brian Borg
Reed Manke
Fr. Michael Daly

Krueger (Paul) Foursome (4)

12B

 
All slots filled
Paul Krueger
Theresa Krueger
Mike Bowers
Sandy Bowers

Long Foursome (4)

13A

 
All slots filled
Hank Long
David Windhorst
Andy Grassman
Ben Blomdahl

Schmitz Foursome (4)

13B

 
All slots filled
Daniel Schmitz
Deacon Ron Schmitz
Gilbert Schmitz
Tom Schmitz

Miller Foursome (4)

14A

 
All slots filled
Dan Miller
Paul Rampetsreiter
Dan Dick
Carter Staaf

Moon Foursome (4)

14B

 
All slots filled
Sarah Moon
Andrew Kline
Jacie Kohler
Sam Taufen

Schroeder Bros Foursome (4)

14C

 
All slots filled
Matt Schroeder
Sam Schroeder
Nate Rasmus
Peter Schroeder

Reetz Foursome (4)

15A

 
All slots filled
Paul Reetz
Phil Noren
Tom Peterka
Ben Linder

Peck/Geraty Foursome (4)

15B

 
All slots filled
Mike Peck
Ian Peck
David Geraty
Sean Geraty

Tradition Capital Bank Foursome (4)

16A

 
All slots filled
Tom Kruse
Matthew Kruse
Mike Underwood
Thomas Koch

Hayden Foursome (4)

16B

 
All slots filled
Bridget Hayden
Richard Shannon
Vince Wright
Andrew Hayes

Ahlers Foursome (4)

17A

 
All slots filled
David Ahlers
Tom Ahlers
David Spanton
Alexander Spanton

VIGOR Training Foursome (4)

17B

 
All slots filled
Tom Nikkola
Tim Ellis
Ray Romero
Nic Romero

Jung Foursome (4)

18A

 
All slots filled
Steve Jung
Juan Diaz
Ed VanPelt
Travis Jung

Sonnen Foursome (4)

18B

 
All slots filled
Scott O'Brien
Kari O'Brien
Andy Sonnen
Kelly Shanahan
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.