Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CH Lunch Volunteer

FSD 157c Chelsea Lunch Volunteers for October 2019

This is the signup for volunteers who would like to come in and help the students at Chelsea during lunch in the lunchroom.

Being a lunchroom helper isn't difficult. It is about 30 minutes where you help the children open their lunch packages, provide spoons if they forget theirs and possibly clean up spills.  Volunteers are encouraged to help any child needing help and not just your child's classroom. At the end of each time period you wash down the tables. A paid Chelsea staff member is always available in the lunchroom to help with discipline issues and answer questions.

You are welcome to bring younger siblings if you have to. They can stay in a stroller or sit at the table with their sibling.

The lunchroom schedule is as follows:

4th grade 12:05pm - 12:25pm Roney, DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias (S Lunchroom)

4th grade 12:25pm - 12:45pm Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (S Lunchroom)

3rd grade 12:10pm - 12:30pm Chronos, DeYong, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (N Lunchroom)

3rd grade 12:30pm - 12:50pm Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Dvorak (N Lunchroom)

5th grade 12:50pm - 1:10pm Pitsoulakis, Smith, Vega, Gabriel, Melby, VanderKooi (S Lunchroom)

5th grade 1:10pm - 1:30pm Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (S Lunchroom)

We would prefer 2 helpers during each time period. You can volunteer as much or as little as you would like. Once a week, twice a week, every other week...choose whatever works for you!  A reminder is usually sent two days in advance for whatever time slot(s)  you chose.  You can find the sign-up link(s) on our Facebook page, our website (FSP157c.org), and in the district newsletter that is emailed out twice monthly.

Policies for Lunchroom Volunteers can be found on the 157c website under the Virtual Backpack.

Thank You for helping out our Chelsea students!

If you have any questions please contact

FSP Chelsea Building Chairperson, Georgette Kristin

at [email protected]

Created by:   Georgette Kristin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
10/01/2019 (Tue.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/02/2019 (Wed.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/03/2019 (Thu.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/04/2019 (Fri.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Pote Mason

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/07/2019 (Mon.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/10/2019 (Thu.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/16/2019 (Wed.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/17/2019 (Thu.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/18/2019 (Fri.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Pote Mason

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/21/2019 (Mon.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/24/2019 (Thu.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/28/2019 (Mon.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/29/2019 (Tue.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.)

4th grade (12:05-12:25) DeAngelis, Freiberg, Grage, Venable, Zacharias, Roney (2)

 

3rd grade (12:10-12:30) Chronos, Deyoung, Holthouse, Lazzo, Stauffacher, Winans (2)

 

4th grade (12:25-12:45) Campos, Hermanson, Lang, Vanassen, Williamson, Averbeck (2)

 

3rd grade (12:30-12:50) Brown, Jaral, Lemmons, Magana, Szkolny, Fagan-Devorak (2)

 

5th grade (12:50-1:10) Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderKooi (2)

 

5th grade (1:10-1:30) Becker, Pinciak, Ritter, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service