Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
SMG Families 2021-2022

KK Volunteers

We need volunteers to make this year's Kountry Karnival a success! 

*Food Booth volunteers- please sign up for the booth assigned to your grade. Adult volunteers, please.

*Dessert Booth- 8th Grade student volunteers only, please.

*Food Runners- RESPONSIBLE 6th - 8th Grade Students welcome to volunteer. Students may apply hours to either their Service Hours OR their family's SPIRIT Hours 

Thank you!

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: SMG School

Created by:   SMG School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Asian Booth (4th & 7th grades)

ADULT volunteer

10/02/2021 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Homero Llanas
Rosa Rivas
Patricia Shaw
for Addison Rodi
Kristen Duran
Addison
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Homero Llanas
Rosa Rivas
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Librada (Lee) Madrid
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Rosa Rivas
Homero Llanas
Marcus Raymond
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Librada (Lee) Madrid
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Jacqui Payne
Jacqui Payne
Iliannie Gonzalez (2)
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Rosa Rivas
Homero Llanas
Bao T (2)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Rosa Rivas
Bao T (2)
10/03/2021 (Sun)
8:00am - 9:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Rosa Rivas
Tommy Tran
Oliver Tran 4G
9:00am - 10:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Rosa Rivas
Tommy Tran
Oliver Tran 4G
10:00am - 11:00am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Librada (Lee) Madrid
Theresa T
Rosa Rivas
Tommy Tran
Oliver Tran 4G
Matthew Frei
11:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Librada (Lee) Madrid
Theresa T
Tommy Tran
Oliver Tran 4G
Iris Melendez
Matthew Frei
12:00pm - 1:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Tommy Tran
Oliver Tran 4G
Iris Melendez
Matthew Frei
1:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Iris Melendez
MARY LEWIS
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Lee Madrid
Iris Melendez
MARY LEWIS
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Theresa T
Suzanna T
Lee Madrid
Iris Melendez

BBQ Booth (1st & 5th grades)

ADULT volunteer

10/02/2021 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Sam Wilson
Available to work at BBQ anytime
Alex Massage (2)
Alex & Daniel
Melanie Smeragliuolo
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Rita Okugbaye
Eseoghene Okugbaye
Okeoghene Okugbaye
Efe Okugbaye
Paul Azu
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Rita Okugbaye
Eseoghene Okugbaye
Okeoghene Okugbaye
Efe Okugbaye
Paul Azu
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Sonia Garcia
Steven Garcia
Rosalinda & Camilla May Gloria (2)
MARY LEWIS
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Sonia Garcia
Nicholas Garcia
Rosalinda Gloria
MARY LEWIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Rosalinda Gloria
MARY LEWIS
10/03/2021 (Sun)
6:30am - 8:00am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Cara Saladino
Sam Saladino
8:00am - 9:00am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Melanie Smeragliuolo
9:00am - 10:00am (6)  
10:00am - 11:00am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Cara Saladino
Angela Ly
11:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Angela Ly
Alex Massage (3)
Alex & Daniel
12:00pm - 1:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Rosalina Gloria
Angela Ly
Alex Massage (2)
Alex & Daniel
1:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Rosalina Gloria
Angela Ly
Deborah Schump
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Rosalina Gloria
Angela Ly
Sonia Garcia
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Rosalinda Gloria

German Booth (Kindergarten & 6th grade)

ADULT volunteer

10/02/2021 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Mary Dye
Donaven Dye
THOMAS DYE
Maia Veranga
Esther Anyanwu
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Mary Dye
Donaven Dye
THOMAS DYE
Maia Veranga
Christy Brady
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Mary Dye
Donaven Dye
THOMAS DYE
Maia Veranga
Christy Brady
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Donaven Dye
Maia Veranga
Sang & Josephine Secka
Alma Paiz
Esther Anyanwu
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Sarah Scheibelhut (2)
Sang & Josephine Secka
Veronica Chavez
Alma Paiz
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Sang & Josephine Secka
Alma Paiz
Esther Anyanwu
Homero Llanas
10/03/2021 (Sun)
8:00am - 9:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Sharon Richey (2)
Sarah Scheibelhut (2)
Kathy Knowles
9:00am - 10:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Sharon Richey (2)
Sarah Scheibelhut (2)
Yaile Lopez
10:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Sharon Richey (2)
Sarah Scheibelhut (2)
Yaile Lopez
11:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Sharon Richey (2)
Sarah Scheibelhut (2)
Sang & Josephine Secka
12:00pm - 1:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Venzor
Sarah Scheibelhut (2)
Sang & Josephine Secka
Emily Breclaw
Esther Anyanwu
1:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sang & Josephine Secka
Emily Breclaw
Liddy Gonzalez
Iliannie & Obdulio Gonzalez (2)
Brandon Sigala
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sang & Josephine Secka
Liddy Gonzalez
Iliannie & Obdulio Gonzalez (2)
Brandon Sigala
Esther Anyanwu
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sang & Josephine Secka
Yaile Lopez
Liddy Gonzalez
Iliannie & Obdulio Gonzalez (2)
Brandon Sigala

Mexican Booth (PreK & 2nd grade)

ADULT volunteer

10/02/2021 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Truyen Nguyen
Tammy Coskey
It will be my husband Joseph
Alex Vilaythong
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Truyen Nguyen
Tammy Coskey
Alex Vilaythong
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Truyen Nguyen
Tammy Coskey
Linh Doan
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Joyce Atayde
Truyen Nguyen
Tammy Coskey
Linh Doan
Emily Arditti
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Truyen Nguyen
Emily Arditti
Iliannie Gonzalez (2)
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Truyen Nguyen
Emily Arditti
10/03/2021 (Sun)
6:30am - 8:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Emily Arditti
Van Weaver
Cecilia Conkle
8:00am - 9:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Emily Arditti
Van Weaver
Cecilia Conkle
9:00am - 10:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Allison Mitchell
Van Weaver
Cecilia Conkle
10:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Ruth Hill
Lynne Zick
Allison Mitchell
Antoinette Caulk
Van Weaver
Kathy Knowles
11:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Parker
Yaile Lopez
Van Weaver
Ruth Hill
12:00pm - 1:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Parker
Yaile Lopez
Van Weaver
Ruth Hill
1:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Parker
Yaile Lopez
Sonia Garcia
Ruth Hill
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Parker
Yaile Lopez
Cecilia Conkle
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Parker
Sonia Garcia
Cecilia Conkle

Dessert Booth

8th Grade STUDENT Volunteers Only

10/02/2021 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sarah Scheibelhut
Melissa Lara
Ilia Lara
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Mia Lopez
Isabella Barajas
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Melissa Lara
Ilia Lara
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Mia Lopez
Isabella Barajas
Christian Clark
4:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tracy Collier
Ethan Collier
Priscilla Serna
Sofia Serna
Amanda Salcedo
Jacqui Payne (3)
Mary, Sofia, Charlie Payne
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Priscilla Serna
Sofia Serna
Tracy Collier
Ethan Collier
Veronica Chavez
Aric Adcock
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Isabella Barajas
6:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Veronica Chavez
Priscilla Serna
Sofia Serna
Amanda Salcedo
Jaden Barraza
Jaden Barraza
Leah Crain
Isabella Barajas
7:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Veronica Chavez
Aric Adcock
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Isabella Barajas
Iris Melendez
Mason
10/03/2021 (Sun)
6:30am - 8:00am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Salcedo
8:00am - 9:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Sharon Richey
Harvey Richey
Amanda Salcedo
Wendy Lusk
Liam Lusk
9:00am - 10:00am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Sharon Richey
Harvey Richey
Amanda Salcedo
Wendy Lusk
Liam Lusk
Iris Melendez
Mason
10:00am - 11:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Sharon Richey
Harvey Richey
Amanda Salcedo
Emily Breclaw
Sarah
Mia Lopez
Wendy Lusk
Liam Lusk
Iris Melendez
Mason
11:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Sharon Richey
Harvey Richey
Priscilla Serna
Sofia Serna
Mia Lopez
Amanda Salcedo
Iris Melendez
Mason
Leah Crain
12:00pm - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Priscilla Serna
Sofia Serna
Mia Lopez
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Iris Melendez
Mason
1:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Mia Lopez
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Melissa Lara
Ilia Lara
Iris Melendez
Mason
2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Mia Lopez
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Melissa Lara
Ilia Lara
Iris Melendez
Mason
3:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Mia Lopez
Amanda Salcedo
Leah Crain
Melissa Lara
Ilia Lara
Iris Melendez
Mason

Drink Booth (3rd Grade)

ADULT volunteer

10/02/2021 (Sat)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nick Myers
(Adam's Dad)
Elizabeth Sandate
Elizabeth Sandate
Josephine Ellis-Secka
Anh Pham
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nick Myers
(Adam's Dad)
Elizabeth Sandate
Elizabeth Sandate
Kristina De La Pena
Josephine Ellis-Secka
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cong Nguyen
Claire
Kristina De La Pena
Josephine Ellis-Secka
5:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cong Nguyen
Claire
Kristina De La Pena
Josephine Ellis-Secka
Rosa Rivas
6:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Josephine Ellis-Secka
Sang Secka
Elizabeth Sandate
Elizabeth Sandate
7:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Josephine Ellis-Secka
Sang Secka
Elizabeth Sandate
Veronica Chavez
10/03/2021 (Sun)
6:30am - 8:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Dean & Emily Peterson (2)
Jacqui Payne
Jacqui Payne
Rosa Rivas
8:00am - 9:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Sang Secka
Dean & Emily Peterson (2)
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Nick Myers
(Adam's Dad)
Sang Secka
Kathy Knowles
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Nick Myers
(Adam's Dad)
Andrea Santos (2)
David and Andrea(David’s parents)
Kristina De La Pena
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nick Myers
(Adam's Dad)
Andrea Santos (2)
Andrea and David (David’s parents)
Kristina De La Pena
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Andrea Santos (2)
David and Andrea( David’s parents)
Kristina De La Pena
Josephine Ellis-Secka
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Andrea Santos (2)
David and Andrea (David’s parents)
Josephine Ellis-Secka
Sang Secka
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Andrea Santos (2)
David and Andrea (David’s parents)
Josephine Ellis-Secka
Sang Secka
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Josephine Ellis-Secka
Sang Secka
Edgar Hurtado

Set Up- DOUBLE HOURS

Unload Storage Unit (need work gloves)

09/30/2021 (Thu)
4:30pm - 7:00pm (20)  
17 of 20 slots filled
Chandler Clark
I will be late because I have to go to a meeting at 5:00. Be there ASAP.
Heath MacDonald (2)
Pham McBee
Crystal Tran
Tien Do
Steve Aslin
Amanda Salcedo
Denise Ramirez
Sam Wilson
Have dental appt - be there around 5
Samuel Wilson
Iris Melendez
Emily Arditti
Steve Tran
Be there around 5:30
Olegario Estrada
Olegario Estrada (3)
Meny Estrada and Ole C Estrada

Set Up- DOUBLE HOURS

Setup Booths (need work gloves & head lamps)

09/30/2021 (Thu)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (20)  
19 of 20 slots filled
Cong Nguyen
Damian Smeragliuolo
Brigida Schumacher (2)
James & Brigida
Chandler Clark
Steve And Bao Tran (2)
Pham McBee
Heath MacDonald (2)
Sam Wilson
Homero Llanas
Melissa Lara (2)
Hector & Isaiah Lara
David Culley
David Culley
Atabong Fonkeng
Samuel Wilson
Andres Casco (2)
Andres & Marcia

Take Down - DOUBLE HOURS

Until finished

10/03/2021 (Sun)
3:00pm  (20)  
All slots filled
Cong Nguyen
Damian Smeragliuolo
Brigida Schumacher (2)
James & Brigida
Chandler Clark
Heath MacDonald
Crystal Tran
Tien Do
Amanda Salcedo
Sean Via
Emily Breclaw (2)
Derrick and Molly
Brandon Sigala
Obdulio Gonzalez (2)
Sam Wilson
Melissa Lara (3)
Hector, Melissa & Isaiah Lara
David Culley
David Culley
Atabong Fonkeng

Garbage Mgt

10/02/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
Homero Llanas
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
10/03/2021 (Sun)
8:00am - 9:00am (2)  
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
Melissa Lara
Isaiah Lara
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
Melissa Lara
Isaiah Lara
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eugenio Madrid
Melissa Lara
Isaiah Lara

Sanitation Station

10/02/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Van Weaver
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Van Weaver
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Van Weaver
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Van Weaver
Iris Melendez
10/03/2021 (Sun)
8:00am - 9:00am (2)  
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Arditti
Iris Melendez
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Arditti
Iris Melendez
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Arditti
Melinda Alford
Melinda & Ken Alford (2)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melinda Alford
Melinda & Ken Alford (2)
Edgar Hurtado
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melinda Alford
Melinda & Ken Alford (2)
Edgar Hurtado
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melinda Alford
Melinda & Ken Alford (2)
Edgar Hurtado
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melinda Alford
Mellnda & Ken Alford (2)

Will Call / Day of Ticket Sales

SMG STAFF ONLY, PLEASE

10/02/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison Mitchell
Lara Pennell
5:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Clairessa Cruz
Can my daughter be beside me?
Ellen Gutierrez
Stephanie Paladini
6:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison Mitchell
Rachel Richards
10/03/2021 (Sun)
8:00am - 9:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Ruth Hill
Lynne Zick
Rose Oboyle
9:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Ruth Hill
Lynne Zick
Rose OBoyle
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindi Bara
Julie Girton
11:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Stephanie Paladini
Amy Utendorf
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Janet Daly
Amy Utendorf
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Utendorf
Christopher Nguyen
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Utendorf

Food Runners - Adult or 6th-8th Grade Student

RESPONSIBLE 6th - 8th Grade Students welcome to volunteer. Students may apply hours to either their Service Hours OR their family's SPIRIT Hours

10/02/2021 (Sat)
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosa Rivas
Junior-7grade
Alma Paiz
Enrique Barajas
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosa Rivas
Junior-7grade
Alma Paiz
Enrique Barajas
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosa Rivas
Junior-7grade
Alma Paiz
Enrique Barajas
10/03/2021 (Sun)
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Richey
Sarah Richey - 6th
Rosa Rivas
Junior-7grade
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Richey
Sarah Richey - 6th
Homero Llanas
Junior -7th grade
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melinda Alford
Julia Alford
Claire Brady
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve Aslin
Luke Aslin
Melinda Alford
Julia Alford
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve Aslin
Luke Aslin
Melinda Alford
Julia Alford
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Steve Aslin
Luke Aslin
Melinda Alford
Julia Alford
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |