Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mitchell Athletic Booster Club

2022-2023 Concessions Sign Up

Please feel free to sign-up to help for any event! 

If you are a Booster Club Member, you will earn a 5-punch activty pass for every 2 signup slots you work! 

To become a Booster Club member go to www.gokernels.com for a membership form.

Created by:   Mitchell Athletic Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/12/2022 (Fri.) JQ  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer Games (7)

Football

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Gropper
Will be there at 4:30
Megan Sabers
Mindy Childs
Joe Childs
Will come at 4:30
Tanya Magee (2)
Craig will come at 430
Christine Mauszycki
08/26/2022 (Fri.) HS  3:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Track

 
JQ  6:00pm  

MHS Football (12)

Track

 
All slots filled
Jen Thomas (2)
Trent & Jen Thomas
Jennifer Gropper
Amy Kempf (2)
Phil will cook
Missy Prunty (2)
John & Missy
Mindy Childs
Jodi Lawrence Jennings (2)
Robyn Peterson (2)
08/29/2022 (Mon.) JQ  3:45pm  

MHS JV Football (6)

Gymnastics

 
All slots filled
Kristi Soukup
Kim Brenden (2)
Jennifer Gropper
Missy Prunty
Sally Moody
09/03/2022 (Sat.) JQ  11:30am  

Soccer Game (7)

All Teams!

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Tammy Miiller
Joni Rasmussen (2)
Josh and Joni
Megan Sabers
HS  12:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

All Teams!

 
All slots filled
Kim Brenden
Jennifer Gropper
Crystal Reitzel (2)
and Tim Reitzel
JQ  5:00pm  

MHS Football (12)

All Teams!

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Jen Thomas (2)
Trent & Jen Thomas
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
Amy Kempf (2)
Phil will cook if needed
Robyn Peterson (2)
Stephanie Ellwein
Stephanie Ellwein
09/06/2022 (Tue.) JQ  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (7)

Wrestling

 
09/08/2022 (Thu.) HS  4:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Cross Country

 
09/15/2022 (Thu.) JQ  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (7)

Boys/Girls Golf

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Mindy Childs
Sally Moody
Kerry Brosz
Megan Sabers
09/17/2022 (Sat.) HS  12:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Boys Basketball

 
JQ  12:00pm  

DWU Football (10)

Boys Basketball

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Amy and Phil Kempf (2)
Phil can cook
Tim & Crystal Reitzel (2)
Stephanie Ellwein
Stephanie Ellwein
09/20/2022 (Tue.) JQ  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (7)

Girls Basketball

 
09/22/2022 (Thu.) HS  4:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Cheer/Dance

 
All slots filled
Kim Brenden (2)
Cori Goldammer (2)
09/23/2022 (Fri.) JQ  6:00pm  

MHS Football (12)

Volleyball

 
All slots filled
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
Tonya Stahl (2)
Bret and Tonya
Amy and Phil Kempf (2)
Phil can cook
Mindy Childs
Jodi Jennings (2)
Robyn Peterson (2)
Julie Hegg
09/27/2022 (Tue.) JQ  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (7)

Football

 
HS  4:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Football

 
09/29/2022 (Thu.) JQ  3:00pm  

Girls Soccer/9th Grade FB (7)

Cross Country

 
HS  4:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Cross Country

 
10/01/2022 (Sat.) JQ  12:00pm  

DWU Football (10)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Becky Weich
Michelle Christensen (2)
10/03/2022 (Mon.) JQ  3:45pm  

MHS JV Football (7)

Girls Soccer

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Jennifer Gropper
Kerry Brosz
10/04/2022 (Tue.) JQ   

Boys/GirlsSoccer (7)

TBA- Gymnastics

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Julie Hegg
10/07/2022 (Fri.) JQ  6:00pm  

MHS Football (12)

Boys/Girls Soccer

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
Tonya Stahl (2)
Bret and Tonya
Amy and Phil Kempf (2)
Phil can cook
Jodi Lawrence Jennings (2)
Angie Moon (2)
Tim and Angie
Kerry Brosz
10/08/2022 (Sat.) JQ-TBA   

Boys/Girls Soccer (7)

Boys/Girls Golf

 
10/10/2022 (Mon.) JQ  3:45pm  

MHS JV Football (7)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Kristi Soukup
Jen Thomas
Jen Thomas
10/11/2022 (Tue.) JQ- TBA   

Boys/GIrls Soccer (7)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Becky Weich
Megan Sabers
10/14/2022 (Fri.) JQ  6:00pm  

MHS Football (12)

Wresting

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Devon Long (4)
10/15/2022 (Sat.) JQ  12:00pm  

DWU Football (10)

Cheer & Dance

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Joni Rasmussen (2)
Josh and Joni
10/17/2022 (Mon.) JQ  3:45pm  

MHS JV Football (7)

Volleyball

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Angie Moon
10/18/2022 (Tue.) HS  4:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Track

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Missy Prunty (2)
Missy & Adelyn
10/22/2022 (Sat.) JQ  12:00pm  

DWU Football (10)

Girls Basketball

 
11/01/2022 (Tue.) HS  4:00pm  

Volleyball (4)

Boys Soccer

 
11/05/2022 (Sat.) JQ  12:00pm  

DWU Football (10)

Boys/Girls Golf

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Julie Hegg
11/10/2022 (Thu.) HS- TBA   

Volleyball (4)

Girls Soccer

 
12/02/2022 (Fri.) HS  5:30pm  

Wrestling (4)

Volleyball

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kari Soulek
6059995617
Stephanie Ellwein
Stephanie Ellwein
12/17/2022 (Sat.) HS  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Gymnastics (4)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
11:30am  

Gymnastics (4)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
01/07/2023 (Sat.) HS  9:30am - 1:00pm  

MS Wrestling (6)

Boys/GIrls Soccer

 
12:30pm  

MS Wrestling (6)

Boys/Girls Soccer

 
01/14/2023 (Sat.) HS  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Wrestling (6)

Track

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Ellwein
Stephanie Ellwein
11:30am  

Wrestling (6)

Track

 
02/03/2023 (Fri.) HS  4:30pm  

Wrestling (4)

Football

 
04/04/2023 (Tue.) JQ  3:30pm  

MS Track (7)

Girls Basketball

 
04/13/2023 (Thu.) JQ  3:30pm  

MS Track (7)

Boys Basketball

 
04/15/2023 (Sat.) JQ  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Corn Palace Relays (8)

Cheer & Dance/Wresting

 
12:30pm  

Corn Palace Relays (8)

Cheer & Dance/Wrestling

 
05/01/2023 (Mon.) JQ  3:30pm  

Middle School Track (7)

Volleyball

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Stephanie Ellwein
Stephanie Ellwein
05/02/2023 (Tue.) JQ  3:30pm  

MHS Track (7)

Cross Country

 
05/19/2023 (Fri.) JQ  3:00pm  

MS Big 4 (7)

Boys/Girls Basketball

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |