Mitchell Athletic Booster Club

2019-2020 Concessions & 50/50 Sign Up

Since 2009, proceeds from concessions and the Kernel Bowl have enabled the Mitchell Athletic Booster Club to donate more than $230,000 to the Kernel's school-sponsored athletic programs. Currently, there are 19 school-sponsored athletic programs at Mitchell High School.  

In 2018 alone the Mitchell Athletic Booster Club was able to donate $45,000 to the MHS Coach's Wishlist and an additional $10,000 to the Joe Quintal Turf Field Project.

The 50/50 drawing provides post-secondary scholarships to Kernel senior athletes.  In the past 19 years, $110,830 in scholarships has been awarded to graduating MHS students.

Please feel free so sign-up to help for ANY event.  

Created by:   Mitchell Athletic Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Event/Responsible Sport
08/16/2019 (Fri.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Volleyball

 
All slots filled
Tanya Magee
Christeen Scheurenbrand
Michelle Anderson
Michelle Christensen (2)
Jason & Michelle Christensen
Jeremy Skinner
Jane Sebert
Tressa Wede
08/17/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal Field  10:30am  

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Football

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Kelsey VanOverschelde
Kelsey Dahme
Ella Flippin
Bob Plastow
Karmin Mcginnis
08/22/2019 (Thu.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Gymnastics

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Christine Mauszycki (2)
Christine and Sara
Jennifer Gropper (2)
Will be there at 4:00
Kendra Widstrom
Sally Moody (2)
Sally & Emily
08/30/2019 (Fri.) High School  5:45am  

Volleyball (4)

Girls Basketball

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Kempf (2)
Kelly Knippling
Dean and Kelly
08/31/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Kernel Bowl Concessions (6)

Football

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Shauna Chapman (2)
And adam chapman
Tari Gerlach
Nicole Palmer
Carey Grosdidier
5:00pm  

MHS Football-Kernel Bowl (12)

Cross Country, Volleyball, Girls Tennis

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Heather Lambert (2)
Wayne and Heather
Heidi Geppert
Heidi Kludt (2)
Todd & Heidi Kludt
09/07/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal  12:00pm  

DWU Football (12)

Girls Basketball

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Melissa Waddell (2)
Blake and Melissa Waddell
Amy Kempf (2)
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
Stephanie Flippin (2)
Mark Halvorson (2)
Kadence and Kellie
Teri Luckett
09/09/2019 (Mon.) Joe Quintal  3:45pm  

JV Football (6)

Cheer & Dance

 
All slots filled
Christine Mauszycki (2)
Christine and Sara
Melissa Waddell (2)
Blake and Melissa (will be there at 4)
Jen Haring
Heidi Geppert
I will try to be there by 4p.
09/14/2019 (Sat.) High School  9:30am  

Volleyball (8)

Wrestling

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Barb Bauder
Kristin Vilhauer
I can work until 11
Elaine Winter (2)
Brian & Elaine
Chad Eldeen (2)
Spenc and I can work anytime
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Cross Country

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Heather Moller
I work until 4pm
09/19/2019 (Thu.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

Girls Soccer (8)

Boys/Girls Golf

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Ryan & Kelly Tupper (2)
09/20/2019 (Fri.) Joe Quintal  5:00pm  

MHS Football (16)

Girls Soccer-Grilling Need 4

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Amy Kempf (2)
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
Robyn Peterson (2)
Lisa Nygaard
09/21/2019 (Sat.) High School  1:00pm  

Volleyball (8)

Boys Basketball

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Heather Hinker
Kristi Soukup
Joe Quintal  6:00pm  

DWU Football (12)

Boys Basketball

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Amy Kempf (2)
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
Robyn Peterson (2)
09/23/2019 (Mon.) Joe Quintal  3:45pm  

JV Football (6)

Boys Soccer

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kristi Soukup
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

Boys Soccer (8)

Track

 
09/27/2019 (Fri.) Joe Quintal  5:00pm  

MHS Football-Homecoming (16)

Boys/Girls Tennis-Grilling (4)

 
All slots filled
Art Mueller
Grill
Traci Patrick (2)
Brian & Aidan Patrick
Kay Miller
concessions
Amy Kempf (2)
Kendra Widstrom (2)
& Jordan (concessions)
Lana Loken (2)
Lana & Brian Loken
Ryan & Kelly Tupper (2)
Concessions
Robyn Peterson (2)
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
09/30/2019 (Mon.) Joe Quintal  3:45pm  

JV Football (6)

Boys/Girls Golf

 
All slots filled
Sonya Clark
Jen Haring
Ryan & Kelly Tupper (2)
Ella Flippin (2)
Steph will come about 4:15
10/01/2019 (Tue.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Football

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Elaine Winter (2)
BriaN & Elaine after 5:30
High School  4:00pm  

Volleyball (8)

Football

 
1 of 8 slots filled
carey grosdidier
10/03/2019 (Thu.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Girls Basketball

 
10/05/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal  12:00pm  

DWU Football (Homecoming) (12)

Volleyball

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Art Mueller
Grill
Amy Kempf (2)
Kelly Knippling (2)
Dean and Kelly
Melissa Waddell (2)
Blake and Melissa
Tanya Magee
Heather Lambert
Teresa And David Buchmann (2)
Concessions
10/08/2019 (Tue.) Joe Quintal-times TBA   

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Scott and Becky Weich
Can't be there until 4:15
High School  4:00pm  

Volleyball (8)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Joe Quintal  5:00pm  

MHS Football (16)

Track-4 for Grilling

 
10/12/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal - Times TBA   

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Boys Basketball

 
10/14/2019 (Mon.) Joe Quintal  3:45pm  

JV Football (6)

Gymnastics

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christine Mauszycki (2)
Christine and Sara
Jennifer Gropper
Kendra Widstrom
Sally Moody
10/15/2019 (Tue.) Joe Quintal-times TBA   

Boys/Girls Soccer (8)

Cheer & Dance

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Christine Mauszycki (2)
Christine and Sara
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Joe Quintal  5:00pm  

MHS Football (16)

Cross Country - 4 for Grilling

 
1 of 16 slots filled
Heather Moller
10/22/2019 (Tue.) High School  4:00pm  

Volleyball (8)

Girls Soccer

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Nygaard
Carla Hohn
Robyn Peterson (2)
10/26/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal  12:00pm  

DWU Football (12)

Wrestling

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Barb Bauder
Nicole Palmer
Teri Luckett
10/29/2019 (Tue.) High School  4:00pm  

Volleyball (8)

Football

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) Joe Quintal-times TBA   

MHS Football (16)

Girls Basketball - 4 for Grilling

 
11/05/2019 (Tue.) High School  4:00pm  

Volleyball (8)

Boys Soccer

 
11/08/2019 (Fri.) Joe Quintal   

MHS Football - TBA (16)

Cheer & Dance

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Kim Brenden (2)
Christine Mauszycki (2)
Christine and Sara
Heidi Geppert
11/09/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal  12:00pm  

DWU Football (12)

Boys & Girls Golf

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Sonya Clark (2)
Mindy Childs (2)
Mindy Childs (x2)
11/14/2019 (Thu.) High School - Times TBA   

Volleyball (8)

Track

 
11/16/2019 (Sat.) Joe Quintal  12:00pm  

DWU Football (12)

Gymnastics

 
12/19/2019 (Thu.) High School  5:30pm  

Wrestling (8)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Scott and Becky Weich (2)
Karin Larson
12/20/2019 (Fri.) High School  4:30pm  

Gymnastics (8)

Wrestling

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Elaine Winter (2)
Brian & Elaine after 5:30
Kelsey&Kent VanOverschelde (2)
Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball

Wrestling - 50/50

 
12/21/2019 (Sat.) High School  10:00am  

Gymnastics (8)

Boys Soccer

 
Corn Palace  12:30pm  

Girls Basketball

Boys Soccer - 50/50

 
12/27/2019 (Fri.) Corn Palace - TBD - Only when MHS Plays   

Hoop Classic-Boys Basketball

Cross Country - 50/50 only when MHS plays

 
12/28/2019 (Sat.) Corn Palace - TBA Only When MHS Plays   

Hoop Classic-Boys and Girls Basketball (8)

Volleyball - 50/50

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Heather Lambert (2)
Wayne and Heather
01/03/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Girls Soccer - 50/50

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Nygaard
Carla Hohn
01/04/2020 (Sat.) High School  1:30pm  

Wrestling (8)

Boys Basketball

 
01/11/2020 (Sat.) High School  9:00am - 1:00pm  

MS Wrestling (8)

Track

 
12:30pm  

MS Wrestling (8)

Track

 
Corn Palace  4:45pm  

Boys & Girls Basketball (8)

Track - 50/50

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Boys/Girls Golf - 50/50

 
01/18/2020 (Sat.) High School  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Wrestling-Jerry Opbroek Invitational (10)

Girls Basketball

 
12:30pm  

Wrestling - Jerry Opbroek Invitational (10)

Girls Basketball

 
01/19/2020 (Sun.) High School  9:30am  

Youth Wrestling (9)

Football

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Teri Luckett (2)
Cooper Ducheneaux will also work
Elaine Winter (3)
Brian Elaine & Wyatt
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Boys Basketball - 50/50

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Karin Larson
01/24/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Gymnastics - 50/50

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Gropper
01/28/2020 (Tue.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Cheer & Dance - 50/50

 
01/30/2020 (Thu.) High School  5:00pm  

Wrestling (8)

Cross Country

 
01/31/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Wrestling - 50/50

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Boys/Girls Tennis - 50/50

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Traci Patrick
Brian Patrick
02/07/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Boys Soccer - 50/50

 
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Corn Palace  12:30pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Volleyball - 50/50

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Bobby Reindl
02/13/2020 (Thu.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Boys/Girls Golf - 50/50

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Jill Larson
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Girls Soccer - 50/50

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Lisa Nygaard
Robyn Peterson (2)
02/15/2020 (Sat.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Football - 50/50

 
02/20/2020 (Thu.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Wrestling - 50/50

 
02/22/2020 (Sat.) High School  9:00am  

Big 4 (8)

Gymnastics

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Kim Brenden (2)
Corn Palace  2:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Gymastics - 50/50

 
02/25/2020 (Tue.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Boys Basketball (8)

Track - 50/50

 
02/28/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace  6:00pm  

Girls Basketball (8)

Cheer & Dance - 50/50

 
03/06/2020 (Fri.) Corn Palace   

Girls Basketball - TBA (8)

Boys Basketball - 50/50

 
03/07/2020 (Sat.) Corn Palace   

Boys Basketball - TBA (8)

Cross Country - 50/50

 
04/16/2020 (Thu.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

MS Track (8)

Boys/Girls Tennis

 
04/18/2020 (Sat.) Joe Quintal  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Corn Palace Relays (14)

Volleyball

 
1 of 14 slots filled
Heather Lambert
12:30pm  

Corn Palace Relays (14)

Cheer & Dance

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) Joe Quintal  3:30pm  

MS Track (8)

Boys Soccer

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service