Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Blessings In A Backpack

Blessings In A Backpack

Dear Vista Verde families,

Blessing's In A Backpack has been such a great success due to the generosity of our remarkable Vista Verde family community!!!! Thank you for your generosity in providing food for children in need through Blessings In A Backpack. Backpacks will be distributed to your child's class on Friday and need to be returned the following Wednesday morning. Specific directions for what to include in the backpacks will be distributed with the backpacks. If you have any questions please contact me at [email protected]

Please write the name of the student and student's teacher in the comment space so that we know where to deliver the backpacks on Friday!

Please note that there are 10 backpacks available each week. You can sign up for one or more.

P.S. We would love to add more backpacks to fill for students in need if there are enough generous families willing to participate.

Created by:   patricia farquhar
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
08/21/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Susanne Stark
Justin Pollack (7th Gr) Ghiassi
Sevin Ataie
Ella Jalili, 3rd grade, Miss Na
Jeff Gillis (5)
Marc Gillis 5th Grade Mr. Jurak
Hannah Cho
Calla Cho 2nd grade, Mrs. Williams
Hannah Cho
Cady Cho, Kindergarten, Mrs. Larson
08/28/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
All slots filled
Nina Nguyen
Sophia Arnold (3rd grade, Mrs. Widen)
Sivan Kochinski (3)
Eyal Kochinski: Mrs. Hinkey (2nd), Meital Kochinski: Mrs. Connoly (4th), Orly Kochinski: Mrs. Schneider (4th)
Kelly Mills (2)
Elyse Mills (6th Mr. Lobato), Alexa Mills (8th Ms. Eckerman)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Carlo - Farquhar and Geoff - Causey
Vanessa Trujillo
Gianni Choi - Ghiassi
Susanne Stark
Justin Pollack (7) - Ghiassi
09/04/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Nina Nguyen
Sophia Arnold (3rd grade, Mrs. Widen)
Nicky Colley (3)
Ryan (Jurak) Jordan (Jonat) Kenzie (Jones) 5th Grade
Aron Mos (2)
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
09/11/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Nina Nguyen
Sophia Arnold (3rd grade, Mrs. Widen)
Leigh Ann Pretto
Graham 5th Mrs. Jones
Courtney Few
Beckham / Mrs. Widen
Raissa Soriano (2)
Carlo - Farquhar and Geoff - Causey
Shirley Wainberg (2)
Evan - Mrs Jacobs, 5th Grade
Andria Fodrini
Colin Fodrini / Mrs. Madden (3rd Grade)
09/18/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
rheena nieto
Evan Kai (Causey)
Annie Wu (2)
Evan Wu (Percoco)
Joe Rad (2)
Dj Rad 7th Newsom
Yuki Murata
Kyle2nd Mrs Hinkey
Sandra Lopez
Haley Soukesian (Ms Na)
10/16/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Malisa Chieh (2)
Dylan Haight (2nd Grade Sandberg) Gracen Haight (5th Grade Jonat)
Robertina Gama
Sofia Gama (Farquhar)
Fariba Eftekhar
Aron M (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Stacey Tieu
Riley, 5th Grade (Ms. Jacobs)
Lori Greene (2)
Kara Law (farquhar - 1st)
10/23/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Nancy Le
Evie Jackson (Smith)
Jenn Chu
Marcus Nguyen - Anderson
Jenn Chu
Olivia Nguyen - 2nd grade Sandberg
Gila Robben
Chase Robben Ms. Na
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Benny Pollack
Mr. Lobato (6th gr)
10/30/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Beth Cauffman
Paul Cauffman
Stacey Tieu (2)
Riley, 5th Grade, Ms. Jacobs
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
11/06/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
All slots filled
Nina Nguyen
Sophia Arnold (Mrs. Widen)
Annie Diep
Alexis Lu (Schneider/Awbrey-Smith)
Janis Albinson
On behalf of my granddaughter, Chloe.
Fariba Eftekhar
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
Jeff Gillis (4)
Brandon Gillis 2nd Grade Mrs Williams
11/13/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
All slots filled
rheena nieto
Evan Kai (Causey)
Annie Diep
Ava Lu (Christenberry)
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
Treena Rapaport
Isaac Rapaport/Mrs. Anderson/Kindergarten
Abby Lauderman
Luke Lauderman/Madden
Jamie Duerr (2)
Warren and Henry (Warren, Na and Henry, Larson)
Teri Chang
Leah Chang -Mrs. Schneider and Mrs. Awbrey-Smith
11/20/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
All slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Gila Robben
Parker Robben (Farquhar)
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Aubrey Sagalovich
Jack - Gornbein
Annie Wu (2)
Evan Wu (6th grade Mrs.Percoco)
Levi Robb
7th Grade Smith
Sharla Hinkey
Brooklyn Hinkey- (3) Mrs. Widen
Mana Javid
Thanks
11/26/2019
(Tue. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
All slots filled
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
Shirley Wainberg (3)
Evan W - 5th Grade/Jacobs
Francie Onishi (2)
Eric Wang (5-Mrs. Jones) and Kyle Wang (1-Ms. Caswell)
Jennifer Morales (3)
What do we fill them with?
12/04/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Gila Robben
Liam Robben
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Aubrey Sagalovich
Sam - Caswell 1st Grade
Chrissy McCormick
Widen
Amy Chen
3rd grade Madden
Amy Chen
Kinder Early Bird - Larson
Olivia Koo
Mrs.Madden (3rd grade)
Sabine Kunrath
Benedikt (3rd grade/Ms Na)
Jennifer Huang
Madison Huang-Camba
12/11/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
All slots filled
Shirin Aframian (2)
Ethan(5th grade, Jacobs) and Kyla(3rd grade, Widen)
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Robertina Gama
Jasmine, Noah & Sofia Gama (Farquhar)
Oana Abrudan
Alesia Cioroianu, Ms. Hinkey 2nd Grade
Bahar Ghoddousi (3)
Kasra(6th Weireter), Kaveh(3rd Widen), Kimia (3rd Widen)
Maria Casanova
Tomas Phielipp 3rd Grade Mrs. Madden
Alison Sung
Jonathan (7th, Causey)
12/18/2019
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Elisa Gornbein
Evyn (Madden, 3rd)
Alison Sung
Mia (2nd, Sandberg)
Valerie Wong
Cristian Cha, Farquhar
Jessica Ardo
Ryan Ardo kinder Mrs Larsen
Kim Lu
Ryan Vezina (Mrs. Madden's 3rd grade)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
01/15/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Aryanoosh Shakernia (2)
Matin Shakernia, Mrs. Madden 3rd grade, & Mahsa Shakernia Mrs. Weireter 6th grade
Feifei Li (2)
Annie Zhang (3rd, Ms. Madden) Sophie Zhang (K, Ms. Anderson)
Linda Chan
Elizabeth Kwan (Farquhar)
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
01/22/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Valerie Wong
Cristian Cha, Farquhar
01/29/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
rheena Nieto
evan kai burkhardt (Causey)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
Nina Nguyen
Sophia Arnold (Mrs. Widen)
Shira Kfir
Mia ( Jones)
02/05/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Aubrey Sagalovich
Jack - 2nd Grade Gornbein
Ellen Higajo
Nolan Dez (Ms. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
02/12/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Beth Cauffman
Paul Cauffman
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Nina Nguyen
Sophia Arnold (Mrs. Widen)
02/19/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Valerie Wong
Cristian Cha, Farquhar
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
02/26/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Karin Marciano
Lian Ben-Dan, Mrs. Schneider
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Nina Nguyen
Sophia Arnold (Mrs. Widen)
Cyril McCormick
Widen
03/04/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
All slots filled
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
Tracy Laulhere (2)
Claire & Henry (Mrs Widen)
Leslie Chan
Madison Chan (Ms. Jacobs)
Stacey Tieu (2)
Riley Gutzwiller (5th Grade, Ms. Jacobs)
Rokhsareh Tajrishi
Cyrus 1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar
Jennifer Kim
Titus Kim - Mrs. Farquhar
03/11/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Valerie Wong
Cristian Cha, Farquhar
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
rheena Nieto
evan kai burkhardt (Causey)
Anne Marie Madden (2)
Mrs. Madden, Room 16
Wanzhu Du
Lorien Chen (Farquhar)
Tim Chan (3)
Carson (Jonat) / Liam (Gornbein) / Bryce (Farquhar)
03/18/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
04/08/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Aubrey Sagalovich
Sam - Caswell 1st
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
HIyoJIn lim
Noah Lee(6th Deatherage)
HiyoJIn Lim
Ryan Lee(6th Percoco)
Angela Lukowski
Eleanor Brinson (2nd, Mrs. Sandberg)
04/15/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
Yvette Casal (2)
Gabi & Camila
04/22/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
rheena Nieto
evan kai burkhardt (Causey)
04/29/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Beth Cauffman
Paul Cauffman
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
05/06/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Tracy Laulhere (2)
Claire & Henry (Mrs Widen)
05/13/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Aubrey Sagalovich
Jack - Gornbein 2nd Grade
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
05/20/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Dana-Lee Illman
Zachary Illman 2nd grade Mrs Hinkeys class
Yuki Murata
Kyle 2nd Mrs Hinkey
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
05/27/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ava Schneider
Mrs. Widen's class- Ava Schenider
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
06/03/2020
(Wed. 8:30am - 8:30am)
room 1 

Fill backpacks (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Aron Mos
Aron (1st grade, Mrs. Farquhar)
Raissa Soriano (2)
Geoff and Carlo
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info