TAC Titans

TITANS Swim Academy Evaluations

Interested in becoming a TITAN?  Sign up for an evaluation TODAY!

These evaluations are for all swimmers of all ages and abilities looking to improve their stroke or learn new skills. These evaluations will place each swimmer in their necessary station and group in our TITANS Swim Academy. If you are interested in being evaluated for the TITANS Swim Team please click HERE.  

Sign up below for a time slot that works for you. Each child needs to be signed up in an individual slot and ready to enter the water at the time you select.  All evaluations need to check in at the Welcome Desk upon arrival at the Triangle Aquatic Center. All evaluations will be held in the Program Pool.    

A TITANS team member will sit down with you after your evaluation to discuss the level, lesson times, and registration process.   

Please contact [email protected] with any questions about evaluations. 

Location: TAC instructional pool

Created by:  TAC TITANS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
01/03/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Zoe Hensley
5
  Denver Phillips
12
  Ryan Phillips
16
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Yanling Huang
8.5
  TAC TAC (2)
-
01/05/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Sneha Raikar (2)
6
  Nidhi Goel
Akshaj (om) -9yrs
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Deepa Anantharaman
6
  Deepa Anantharaman
12
  Sanyam Alok
8
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Karen Lee
5
  Arjun Patel (2)
7
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Rumana Jones
13
  Natalie Kraft
12
  Tanisha Datta
9
01/10/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
01/12/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  TAC TAC (3)
-
01/17/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Ping Chen
8
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Haley Evans
6
  Landon Evans
4
  Alp Bozkurt
7
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Lea Luu
9
  Amitha Ravulapati (2)
9,11
01/19/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Akshaj Achyuth
9 years
  Sherry Lu
10
  Amogh Achyuth
14 years
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Shloka Narva
9
  Poulami Dey
10 years
  Aadhyant Bhatnagar
12
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Shloka Narva
7
  Erica Allen
11 years
  Sheila Williams
Carina Murphy age4
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Ranveer Kakarlapudi
6
01/24/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Rachael Klayman (2)
8 and 11
  Stella Li
8
01/26/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Sudhir Shetty (2)
Shayaan age 8 , Shanaya age 15
  Soham Jain
11
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Molly Stallings
5
  Kim Mayer (2)
6,4
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Katharine Ziegler (2)
Owen (10), William (7)
  Deepa Anantharaman
6
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Anvitha Tamada
9
  Sahasra Nukala
9
  Ishaan Kataria
5
01/31/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Hayati Kaan Uyar
11
  Lina Eljohri
8
  daniel ouyang
8
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Joyce Lewey
5
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Senthil Kumar
7
  Nicole Brown (2)
3 and 5
02/02/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Nikhil Jagannathan
12
  Arnav Shetty
6
  elias sidal
6
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Ehab Allam
5
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Aisiri Aji
8
  Myoung Ko (2)
9, 12
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Christine Wu
James Wu
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
02/09/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Nikhil Jagannathan
12
  Rhea Khandke
6.5
  SURYA KONDURI
9
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Sourya Pratap
8
  Rupsa Parikh
4
  Ishaan Sharma
10
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Shilpa Lakshminarayana
8
  Suha Atway
6
  Kurt Bradbury
12
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Anvitha Tamada
9
02/14/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Dipti Chotaliya
10
  Haseet Chotaliya
6
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Molly Na
7
02/16/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Victoria Cruz
14
  Genesis Cruz Otero
6
  Samuel Cruz Otero
8
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Samuel Cruz Otero
8
  Max Lichtenstein
10
  Ranveer Kakarlapudi
6
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Max Lichtenstein
6
  Kailey Harville
4
  Nathania Punjabi
10
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  jai surya gopinath
8
  Palak Chauhan
9
  Mackenzie Ustin
8
02/23/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Aanya katarey
11
  Jake Ellis
10
  Lakshya M
6
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Rajarshi kakarlapudi
6
  Henry Hollingshead
9
  Owen Hollingshead
7
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
All slots filled
  Anshuman Pandey
13
  Soham Kela
10
  Esmaeel Oumous
8
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Ravi Sanap (2)
13 & 6
02/28/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
03/02/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
03/07/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
03/09/2019 (Sat.) 11:30am - 11:45am  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
03/14/2019 (Thu.) 3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Swimmer Evaluation (3)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home